Amp the Cause hosts entertainment events & projects for local charities Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity2121224285432004-03-20
ShoppingDenver Color192823113032017-10-20
DiningCommunity812489611642018-05-25
ApparelDepartment Stores502028015272018-03-30
AnimalsInformation231894013342016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color481710332042018-04-28
CraftsArts281703519222017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music241595442612013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth23147898922018-04-29
ArtistsArts701415117752018-01-15
Sporting GoodsShopping37139288462018-04-20
CommunityDenver Color361347925282017-09-20
HalloweenEvents41128297692013-12-26
SpiritualCommunity451255010732018-02-17
AirCommunity17122727732014-07-17
ArtsDenver Color281173013492017-10-26
ConstructionBusiness441158513152018-05-09
AuctionsAntiques14114236252017-12-04
HospitalsHealth17113705862018-02-07
DancingEntertainment19111739092014-04-01
LodgingTravel401105313442016-05-23
Department StoresShopping121094712382014-05-13
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel331069417922017-06-19
EntertainmentDenver Color351055810902017-11-13
EducationInformation301040816022014-08-19
EmploymentBusiness15101427222014-08-23
HealthDenver Color271010310362016-04-17
BirthHealth15100968982016-06-26
AutomotiveBusiness13994111082018-01-12
SportsRecreation2397188752014-06-06
blogsHome Pages3996846812018-05-04
Jewelry StoresGifts18953710212017-12-31
HomeShopping3492679582018-02-23
Night LifeEntertainment1891166682018-01-22
MusicArts1487037102017-10-26
FoodShopping2684069162017-10-19
Child WelfareCommunity2083088962017-10-24
TravelDenver Color1382767452014-07-18
DentistryClinics / Physicians2982486732015-11-03
Office SuppliesCommunity1182456362014-08-22
OutdoorsRecreation1581787682014-04-09
InformationDenver Color1580889282017-11-10
PhotographyArts5280737972017-12-16
RecreationDenver Color2680578202018-05-25
PhotographersBusiness4380069572017-11-14
DatingEntertainment178717082012-05-01
Car RentalsAutomotive1877778222017-12-27
RealtyBusiness2077647442018-01-13
FilmArts1175709632017-11-13
Shoe StoresApparel2674948402017-11-15
AntiquesShopping1574409102014-09-03
DirectoriesInformation1274347502016-05-06
GiftsShopping1373685132016-06-13
Pet StoresShopping672846202014-06-03
BookstoresMedia1770456782016-07-04
CostumesApparel870415502014-06-03
TheatreArts1870127072018-01-20
PoliticsInformation1669295052018-01-15
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1066685462017-11-13
FloralGifts1866196072014-09-09
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2266099332017-10-25
FinanceBusiness3366007202018-05-17
KidsInformation1264255202017-08-16
NewspapersInformation1963776462017-12-05
WritingArts1361746382017-10-07
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies760676542013-11-27
LawyersBusiness5760418112016-05-24
FuneralServices760036932018-02-06
HousingCommunity1059698162014-08-22
ToysDepartment Stores2259695612018-01-15
HistoryInformation2059665072016-05-27
LibrariesInformation458224452012-05-31
PrintingPublishers2157478242017-11-13
MoviesEntertainment857106952012-05-31
InternetBusiness1756835452017-11-01
Auto DealersAutomotive3656727152018-01-12
GalleriesArts2755905382017-10-26
GardenHome2754635822014-08-23
Alternative MedicineWellness1053154892017-08-12
ConsultingEmployment3552968192014-09-09
Alternate EnergyTechnology1152775942015-12-11
EventsEntertainment3652409122014-09-07
ApartmentsRealty6152257182018-02-05
VisionClinics / Physicians2552208322017-10-11
CollegeEducation2851557482017-12-04
Wedding ServicesServices651555662014-06-21
TVEntertainment951044862015-11-28
WellnessHealth750795312014-05-11
MarketingBusiness43504512282017-12-25
PostersMedia150394302013-08-23
FootballSports749344922017-12-26
Children StoresApparel749315412017-10-29
Realty AgentsRealty7649257102018-02-15
Bed and BreakfastsLodging949025342017-12-26
Web DesignInternet4548696892018-01-06
BakeriesFood19470513032018-01-13
MuseumsInformation19465112922018-02-06
Mental HealthWellness2445545462015-08-20
CyclingOutdoors3745235232016-06-03
RadioEntertainment2345104962018-04-19
Kitchen & BathHome1044994922017-12-01
Election 2010Politics544414402010-08-05
VeterinaryHealth844324522014-06-03
Employment AgenciesEmployment2443977142018-01-08
BeerFood3143755592018-01-05
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods23434915542017-08-06
BandsMusic943495592014-08-29
ServicesBusiness1743407352014-09-09
FitnessWellness2943245542017-08-19
ParentingKids1643125612018-01-20
InternationalCommunity1043034982014-08-19
HobbiesRecreation642817732017-08-23
Health CareersEmployment1142655162014-09-03
Car ServiceAutomotive2042565522016-07-03
Moving & StorageServices2942327132018-03-22
SoccerSports1842264772013-07-28
BaseballSports642075192018-04-15
FoundationsHospitals2941836622014-09-09
CommercialRealty2341666962018-01-03
Home PagesInformation1241644492018-04-15
CandyGifts841574702017-10-24
Plumbing / HVACServices2241568382017-10-24
Travel AgenciesTravel341496242014-07-07
Coffee and TeaDining1440875082018-04-01
Graphic DesignArtists1740776102017-08-10
TechnologyBusiness1240594962015-11-28
MallsShopping1840564372017-12-13
Restaurant GuidesDining939995022014-04-14
CookingFood439935082012-04-12
AccountingFinance1939835892017-11-02
Affiliate MarketingMarketing639814952014-04-25
Hardware / LumberHome2339765592018-04-03
CamerasElectronics839434832011-12-18
InsuranceFinance1339305322014-08-22
CleaningServices1339204972018-05-12
PizzaDining2139197482018-01-11
RunningOutdoors2639134622014-09-09
Senior CareHealth1739066342014-08-24
CampgroundsLodging338894852016-05-29
RVsAutomotive438854502014-08-23
SchoolsEducation1838505192017-11-02
BridalDepartment Stores337964762010-01-18
GolfOutdoors3937944642017-10-20
DJsMusic737725182014-06-03
PublishersBusiness537465192012-03-19
Classical MusicMusic737185672012-04-24
blogs - businessblogs1237125712018-04-20
ArchitectureConstruction1537024992014-09-09
AerospaceCommunity536834582014-08-19
CalendarsEvents536704942014-08-19
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1135924252017-12-28
GroceryFood535794602012-11-30
AgricultureIndustry735795102018-01-15
MediaShopping135665362006-03-19
SoftwareTechnology2035544622018-05-01
GovernmentInformation1735254392017-10-24
BasketballSports334894852012-11-19
NatureInformation834884762016-06-05
BanksFinance1234505202015-12-20
Medical EquipmentHospitals334434942014-07-17
BeautyDepartment Stores1034404722017-11-13
CateringDining1034394242014-09-07
PreschoolEducation1134265462018-04-28
World DanceDancing533906122006-11-14
NutritionWellness733794092017-12-28
MortgageFinance933773922018-01-25
blogs - politicalblogs2133644602018-05-22
Vacation PropertiesLodging233594182009-06-25
ComputersTechnology2433565192017-07-27
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty733325302014-08-21
Talent AgenciesTheatre232825772006-02-02
VolunteerCommunity432784972011-12-04
EpiscopalSpiritual1832593952011-11-30
LuggageDepartment Stores632584582015-10-13
IndustryBusiness1532405132018-03-24
Music LessonsMusic1032234802017-11-02
RodeoSports1232074342014-06-03
ClassifiedsAntiques431773722014-05-08
TelephonyTechnology931754042017-11-11
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive531684732017-08-19
MOBIDirectories731504292015-10-20
ScienceNature631474042016-03-14
EspañolInformation331345102012-05-31
VenuesEntertainment2131194642016-05-22
LaundryApparel530884422014-08-19
Home Automation / SecurityHome330873752006-01-08
Travel GuidesTravel830765102018-05-15
Legal ResourcesGovernment1530694352014-08-22
PetroleumAutomotive1230184582015-11-04
MusiciansMusic930028142017-08-19
Web HostingInternet1229965522015-11-04
ScoutingOutdoors529933972017-12-29
MiningIndustry1129935132015-12-17
AssistanceCommunity1229888882014-09-09
MediationLawyers729755072014-08-21
Trade UnionsEmployment629363662014-08-24
ManufacturingIndustry1229304452014-09-10
RegionalDirectories828873692011-01-25
Law EnforcementGovernment528864222013-05-23
EnvironmentalNature1328724092018-01-30
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1328574242014-08-29
Online CommunitiesCommunity128344472014-08-18
BiotechnologyTechnology528274442015-11-03
Spas and SalonsBeauty1028164682014-04-14
World BeatBands427623742005-10-29
HockeySports327213732017-03-18
WeatherTravel327054762017-12-25
State OfficialsGovernment226824122005-09-07
JazzBands426704122014-08-18
Emergency ServicesHealth1526687822016-06-03
Studios / LabelsMusic525404372014-06-03
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians1425236792014-12-20
CalvarySpiritual1424654972014-08-21
blogs - photoblogs1524594202017-10-26
CatholicSpiritual1124244912016-05-15
GenealogyCommunity323724452012-05-12
Yoga / MeditationWellness423503242013-10-09
ChristmasEvents323435002016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers523324722011-03-31
CoachingEmployment723274822017-11-23
LutheranSpiritual523214372008-03-28
End of LifeSenior Care222853932014-08-22
SkiingOutdoors1221994762017-11-08
WineriesFood1721144992016-04-16
Fast FoodDining2520754722018-04-02
PresbyterianSpiritual320673082005-07-23
Extended Stay LodgingLodging720445522016-02-06
UtilitiesIndustry518893812014-09-09
Music StoresMedia518124852014-08-18
dogsAnimals3317906092017-11-13
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques717855242018-01-10
ToastmastersCommunity1817746562013-07-22
Food StorageFood317454022014-02-12
Ice CreamDining417173882013-12-10
Pottery & SculptureArtists1016986232013-08-31
Property ManagementRealty1016804162017-10-18
ArboristsGarden2815824352013-07-03
FurnitureHome1915484662017-12-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service1414794852018-01-12
HumorEntertainment213324082010-10-24
Auto PartsAutomotive913275352018-04-28
VolleyballSports712893902016-05-15
FishingOutdoors1112314752014-09-09
BarbecueDining910914512017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty210704582014-09-28
BaptistSpiritual1110524432014-09-09
MexicanDining99804962014-09-01
United Church of ChristSpiritual219633772016-03-17
LandscapeGarden149553752014-10-28
MethodistSpiritual159354162014-08-25
JewishSpiritual359314532014-08-22
ItalianDining98894142014-08-23
OrientalDining88473742015-08-30
EquineAnimals34684372016-05-21
Escape RoomVenues202542018-01-17
Blood DonationsEmergency Services4167-35282017-12-11
Senior HousingSenior Care151512018-02-07
Grand Total41331442126192090 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4133 [3] => 1442126 [4] => 192090 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2336 old links which is 36.11% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 581, Page Views: 920490, Average: 1,584.320
Page Hits Hits110454
In summary: The primary directory has 4133 links in 258 categories with a total of 1,442,126 views. That is an average of 5,589.64 page views per category or 348.93 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 873 active pages and over 2,362,616 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.