Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33270102343292019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048879365032018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940090131622019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537566138342020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930025161262019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5530001112482021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2329005113992016-05-01
CraftsArts2827426123132017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425301136082013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924775108782020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124727144572021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722797118462018-08-27
AirTravel1721972104732014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121583118742014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821474110932017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3521021115532017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120699109902019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720336112692016-04-17
EducationInformation3119900110942020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191989296282014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219798109652018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381963865562018-05-30
BirthHealth151900998112016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411891868582013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361885299502019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471848070032019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617611104512018-10-26
FilmArts1117426108192017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141684260442017-12-04
SportsRecreation221676679232014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191674482282020-10-31
HomeShopping331635080412023-01-02
FoodShopping261631788272017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171631255282018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2316018103422018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211591385012021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21580786442022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121566889842016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301550382662019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431506760642020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171501884882018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121495574242018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151468972792014-04-09
HousingCommunity101440292492014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91423848182013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191371352652019-10-10
PhotographyArts521368364072022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311351759422019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281346168072022-05-11
MusicArts141323352402017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451297659272018-08-04
BakeriesFood241252391212019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121244948402018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231241754622019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211234053202019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251231969112018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341229164112018-09-27
GiftsShopping131206952142019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181205256852019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761201277972018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591194267122019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81180351392019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231163467112019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231162880232019-11-26
NewspapersInformation191150457732017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness241149474862015-08-20
CostumesApparel81144849572014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171139495082019-11-03
TheatreArts181135050452018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461130974922019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361127263152018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71121858052013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691120166942019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121103749152019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121095988592014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231084975312020-06-15
CollegeEducation291063862312019-10-24
InternetBusiness191054754092020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371047860012019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61046669582017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161038239582018-01-15
KidsInformation131037044652018-08-02
FuneralServices71035150412018-02-06
GardenHome281024553642019-11-11
FloralGifts181006740552014-09-09
FitnessWellness371002462542022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30990563862019-02-08
WritingArts14989943632018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36984755192014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26980570102023-07-24
HistoryInformation22979043312019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34975960762019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47965754772021-10-31
GalleriesArts27955144992017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23953355192018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9948344682019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27943050422019-09-21
TVEntertainment10929446762018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5925838812018-12-25
PizzaDining27924960782019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20913858662018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11905343702015-12-11
AccountingFinance21898955952019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6889445042018-08-05
BeerFood32887950632020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21887351692019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9880944412017-12-26
CommercialRealty37878353132019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19877454152018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19874954182023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13865655152020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16853249532019-10-02
CleaningServices16851850952019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15847050722019-08-29
FootballSports7843539932017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24843350162019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29837848572014-09-09
BanksFinance14834354132019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37830643062016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12828942822023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13827742972019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11822444752014-09-03
WellnessHealth7820436562014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10817933532017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5817741762010-08-05
CandyGifts8810544182017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5805434652014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10804244792019-09-08
MallsShopping18803844192017-12-13
CookingFood5802545402018-09-21
PostersMedia1798933802013-08-23
BandsMusic9790541152014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7789746722021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8789144312011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39783045002018-05-30
Home PagesInformation12777040552018-04-15
ArchitectureConstruction17775945562018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4775043462019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21772448202018-05-22
ParentingKids16768339322018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10765938542014-08-19
GroceryFood8765845392018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18765341862018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16762357792019-10-28
SoccerSports18759438452013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20756444722018-05-01
BaseballSports6753538472018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26743539842014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3740438792014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5739842222014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3739640762010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13735943912021-07-16
NatureInformation8735043382016-06-05
MediaShopping1734243122006-03-19
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5733938532013-10-07
World DanceDancing5731845402006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5728840612012-03-19
DJsMusic7724439902014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4723738022014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9722937322014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7722241532018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12717942992019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17711140252017-10-24
CateringDining10709840832014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7703538842012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12701645722015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21692742722016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16692141942019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25685840212018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13683843752018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16674841142019-10-17
NutritionWellness7673537652017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2673140262006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7668138792014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6666838682015-10-13
Medical EquipmentHospitals4663236832020-01-28
PetroleumAutomotive15662740672019-10-01
Music LessonsMusic10660838652017-11-02
RodeoSports12659938262014-06-03
MortgageFinance11658736022019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11657734102017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4656737862011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6653741542019-10-07
MiningIndustry11646039802015-12-17
EspañolInformation3645238282012-05-31
EpiscopalSpiritual18645135872011-11-30
BasketballSports3645034462012-11-19
CalvarySpiritual14643444662014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10638840402014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2633433932009-06-25
MediationLawyers8633038622020-06-07
BarbecueDining9632956892017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32627746742019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5626935742017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8624234712017-10-30
ScienceNature6623234892016-03-14
LaundryApparel5620935632014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5620836122017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15619637632019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13619037052020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3616433592013-11-06
Travel GuidesTravel8614135752018-05-15
Law EnforcementGovernment5614136772013-05-23
FurnitureHome21612750452020-03-03
MOBIDirectories7612634052015-10-20
Drug StoresBeauty6607754652019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9595934412018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11594646822018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11594237542018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1593335462014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4591640242019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10588948142013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4588231702019-09-07
DogsAnimals33587846972017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18586747492013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8584545842018-06-29
WeatherTravel3576635372017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2057132019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6567231022014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5564237822011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7562037752017-11-23
WineriesFood17558339682016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15557935402017-10-26
HockeySports3557332252017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5550434012014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7549240002016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11549135582016-05-15
JazzBands4548232242014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2547632062005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3540035572016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10535745652019-10-09
World BeatBands4534629582005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12534436212017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153392018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4531639872013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6526232362022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5522238952014-08-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service15494139472019-08-19
LutheranSpiritual5493930552008-03-28
ArboristsGarden28490237552013-07-03
Food StorageFood3484535022014-02-12
MexicanDining9483043462014-09-01
VolleyballSports7473338342016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5472932212014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15461340332018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3454336192021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3444326842005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444367412017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12442436682018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20439838122014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743822018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3432824012012-05-12
OrientalDining8431038372015-08-30
BaptistSpiritual11431037012014-09-09
ItalianDining9424937742014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16417336542023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35400735292014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6375214572019-11-17
EquineAnimals3355835272016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533522019-10-26
TransportationBusiness431032019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228812019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423942019-10-05
Grand Total442229279341648844 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2927934 [4] => 1648844 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4859800, Average: 7,927.896
Page Hits Hits1330347
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,927,934 views. That is an average of 11,090.66 page views per category or 662.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,787,734 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.