Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33257042330232019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048868364922018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940078131502019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537554138222020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930013161142019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5529991112382021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2328998113922016-05-01
CraftsArts2827418123052017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425293136002013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924764108672020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124713144432021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722787118362018-08-27
AirTravel1721956104572014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121568118592014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821463110822017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3521010115422017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120689109802019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720328112612016-04-17
EducationInformation3119891110852020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191988496202014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219787109542018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381963365512018-05-30
BirthHealth151900298042016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411890968492013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361884599432019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471847369962019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617601104412018-10-26
FilmArts1117415108082017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141683260342017-12-04
SportsRecreation221675579122014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191673982232020-10-31
HomeShopping331634380342023-01-02
FoodShopping261630788172017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171630255182018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2316011103352018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211590684942021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21580086372022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121566289782016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301549582582019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431506560622020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171500884782018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121494574142018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151468272722014-04-09
HousingCommunity101439192382014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91423348132013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191370952612019-10-10
PhotographyArts521367764012022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311351459392019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281344467902022-05-11
MusicArts141322452312017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451296559162018-08-04
BakeriesFood241251691142019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121244348342018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231241354582019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211233453142019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251231269042018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341228464042018-09-27
GiftsShopping131206652112019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181204956822019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761201177962018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591193867082019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81179951352019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231163067072019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231161780122019-11-26
NewspapersInformation191149557642017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness241148974812015-08-20
CostumesApparel81144249512014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171138594992019-11-03
TheatreArts181134450392018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461130374862019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361126463072018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71121558022013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691119466872019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121103349112019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121095288522014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231084275242020-06-15
CollegeEducation291063562282019-10-24
InternetBusiness191054354052020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371046759902019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61045969512017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161038039562018-01-15
KidsInformation131036744622018-08-02
FuneralServices71034650362018-02-06
GardenHome281024153602019-11-11
FloralGifts181006440522014-09-09
FitnessWellness371001962492022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30990163822019-02-08
WritingArts14989543592018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36984355152014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26979970042023-07-24
HistoryInformation22978643272019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34975460712019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47965454742021-10-31
GalleriesArts27954344912017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23952755132018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9947844632019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27942550372019-09-21
TVEntertainment10928846702018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5925438772018-12-25
PizzaDining27924060692019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20913258602018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11904943662015-12-11
AccountingFinance21898655922019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6889045002018-08-05
BeerFood32887750612020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21887151672019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9880644382017-12-26
CommercialRealty37877553052019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19877254132018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19874154102023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13865055092020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16852149422019-10-02
CleaningServices16851350902019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15846650682019-08-29
FootballSports7843239902017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24842850112019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29837248512014-09-09
BanksFinance14834254122019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37829942992016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12828742802023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13827242922019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11822044712014-09-03
WellnessHealth7820136532014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10817833522017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5817441732010-08-05
CandyGifts8809944122017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5805234632014-04-22
MallsShopping18803644172017-12-13
TechnologyBusiness10803444712019-09-08
CookingFood5802245372018-09-21
PostersMedia1798733782013-08-23
BandsMusic9790141112014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7789246672021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8788744272011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39782244922018-05-30
Home PagesInformation12775940442018-04-15
ArchitectureConstruction17775645532018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4774743432019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21772148172018-05-22
ParentingKids16767939282018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10765638512014-08-19
GroceryFood8765445352018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18764841812018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16761757732019-10-28
SoccerSports18758738382013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20755244602018-05-01
BaseballSports6753138432018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26743439832014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3740238772014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5739042142014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3738940692010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13735143832021-07-16
NatureInformation8734343312016-06-05
MediaShopping1734143112006-03-19
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5733838522013-10-07
World DanceDancing5731645382006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5728540582012-03-19
DJsMusic7724239882014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4723237972014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9722637292014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7722041512018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12717742972019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17710140152017-10-24
CateringDining10709140762014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7703038792012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12701145672015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21692142662016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16691041832019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25685340162018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13683343702018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16674141072019-10-17
NutritionWellness7673337632017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2672740222006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7667538732014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6666138612015-10-13
PetroleumAutomotive15662340632019-10-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals4661736682020-01-28
Music LessonsMusic10660538622017-11-02
RodeoSports12659838252014-06-03
MortgageFinance11658335982019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11657534082017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4656337822011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6652841452019-10-07
MiningIndustry11645939792015-12-17
EpiscopalSpiritual18644735832011-11-30
EspañolInformation3644738232012-05-31
BasketballSports3644534412012-11-19
CalvarySpiritual14642444562014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10638440362014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2633033892009-06-25
MediationLawyers8632938612020-06-07
BarbecueDining9632656862017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32627246692019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5626635712017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8624034692017-10-30
ScienceNature6622934862016-03-14
LaundryApparel5620635602014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5620236062017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15619537622019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13618136962020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3616133562013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5613936752013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8613635702018-05-15
MOBIDirectories7612334022015-10-20
FurnitureHome21612150392020-03-03
Drug StoresBeauty6607354612019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9595634382018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11594546812018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11594037522018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1593235452014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4591140192019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10588648112013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4588231702019-09-07
DogsAnimals33587646952017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18586447462013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8584045792018-06-29
WeatherTravel3576335342017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2057072019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6566930992014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5563737772011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7561737722017-11-23
WineriesFood17557839632016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15557735382017-10-26
HockeySports3557032222017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5550233992014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7548939972016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11548835552016-05-15
JazzBands4547432162014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2547332032005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3539935562016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10535045582019-10-09
World BeatBands4534429562005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12533836152017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153322018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4531439852013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6525832322022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5521838912014-08-18
LutheranSpiritual5493930552008-03-28
Autobody and PaintCar Service15493539412019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28490137542013-07-03
Food StorageFood3484335002014-02-12
MexicanDining9482743432014-09-01
VolleyballSports7473138322016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5472632182014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15460740272018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3454136172021-03-15
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444357402017-12-11
PresbyterianSpiritual3443426752005-07-23
FishingOutdoors12441936632018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20439538092014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743782018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3432623992012-05-12
OrientalDining8430538322015-08-30
BaptistSpiritual11430036912014-09-09
ItalianDining9424037652014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16417336542023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35400135232014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6375014552019-11-17
EquineAnimals3355435232016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533462019-10-26
TransportationBusiness430992019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228762019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423922019-10-05
Grand Total442229252171646161 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2925217 [4] => 1646161 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4856660, Average: 7,922.773
Page Hits Hits1329245
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,925,217 views. That is an average of 11,080.37 page views per category or 661.51 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,781,877 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.