Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity3151390587092019-10-14
ShoppingDenver Color193050635782019-02-20
DiningEntertainment942636526332019-10-31
ApparelDepartment Stores562213333802019-11-04
AnimalsInformation232053229262016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color491917552762019-10-09
Choral MusicClassical Music241895572622013-12-03
CraftsArts281859434812017-11-27
ArtistsArts701617938032018-01-15
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth281613022332019-09-30
CommunityDenver Color371478838372018-08-27
Sporting GoodsShopping381468216002018-05-30
HalloweenEvents411432922692013-12-26
ConstructionBusiness491373734672019-11-13
SpiritualCommunity471365121742019-07-18
ArtsDenver Color281334929682017-10-26
AirTravel171312116222014-07-17
Department StoresShopping111270029912014-04-25
HospitalsHealth171251217282018-02-07
DancingEntertainment191240521412014-04-01
LodgingTravel411239626872019-05-12
AuctionsAntiques141219513972017-12-04
EntertainmentDenver Color351209026222017-11-13
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361185229502019-10-19
EducationInformation301169028842014-08-19
AutomotiveBusiness121154827152018-01-12
HealthDenver Color271138023132016-04-17
BirthHealth151138021822016-06-26
SportsRecreation221083819952014-06-06
EmploymentBusiness91077213522013-11-29
Jewelry StoresGifts181071121952017-12-31
blogsHome Pages421028812852019-10-05
HomeShopping331015018412019-09-06
Night LifeEntertainment19978813402019-10-10
FoodShopping26958820982017-10-19
DentistryClinics / Physicians31951419392019-11-09
TravelDenver Color12939918682018-10-26
MusicArts14939514022017-10-26
Child WelfareCommunity20939019782017-10-24
InformationDenver Color16929621362018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation15927018602014-04-09
RecreationDenver Color30917219352019-09-22
DatingEntertainment1917220092012-05-01
FilmArts11899123842017-11-13
Office SuppliesShopping12896913602018-05-30
PhotographyArts53881815422018-11-27
PhotographersBusiness45876017112018-08-04
DirectoriesInformation12875220682016-05-06
RealtyBusiness21861415942019-05-06
AntiquesShopping17860520752018-12-25
Car RentalsAutomotive23849215372019-10-15
Shoe StoresApparel27823915852019-08-20
GiftsShopping13821913642019-10-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness23818325072018-10-27
Pet StoresShopping8796413002019-10-02
BookstoresMedia18775713902019-01-04
TheatreArts18768413792018-01-20
CostumesApparel8766811772014-06-03
FinanceBusiness34756616862018-09-27
PoliticsInformation16746610422018-01-15
Realty AgentsRealty76736031452018-02-15
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12728011582019-02-20
HousingCommunity10726121082014-08-22
FloralGifts18722512132014-09-09
NewspapersInformation19721014792017-12-05
KidsInformation13693810332018-08-02
WritingArts14679112552018-05-30
LawyersBusiness59679015602019-09-03
Auto DealersAutomotive36677418172018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7676213492013-11-27
FuneralServices7673714272018-02-06
ToysDepartment Stores25666112532018-05-31
PrintingPublishers23661616932019-10-10
HistoryInformation22650810492019-05-05
EventsEntertainment36631319852014-09-07
LibrariesInformation563019242018-12-25
MoviesEntertainment9630112862019-03-10
Mental HealthWellness24630022922015-08-20
InternetBusiness18627811402018-06-01
MarketingBusiness45626224452019-09-05
GalleriesArts27610910572017-10-26
GardenHome28601211312019-11-11
VisionClinics / Physicians27598715992019-09-21
ApartmentsRealty68592614192019-08-14
ConsultingEmployment37590614292019-10-05
Alternate EnergyTechnology11589612132015-12-11
CollegeEducation29585314462019-10-24
Alternative MedicineWellness1057419152017-08-12
TVEntertainment10562410062018-08-20
Children StoresApparel7559112012018-08-05
Web DesignInternet46559114112019-09-07
WellnessHealth7557910312014-05-11
Wedding ServicesServices555789892014-04-22
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9549711292017-12-26
PostersMedia154918822013-08-23
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods22547926842017-08-06
BakeriesFood24544020382019-10-31
FootballSports754309882017-12-26
MuseumsInformation19523218732018-02-06
HobbiesRecreation6521417062017-08-23
Car ServiceAutomotive21517014662019-06-21
CyclingOutdoors37506310632016-06-03
RadioEntertainment23504210282018-04-19
ServicesBusiness22503614312019-09-20
Travel AgenciesTravel3503115062014-07-07
Kitchen & BathHome10501110042017-12-01
BeerFood31499711812018-01-05
Moving & StorageServices30499514762019-02-08
InternationalCommunity10495611512014-08-19
Employment AgenciesEmployment34492812452019-09-19
Election 2010Politics548948932010-08-05
FitnessWellness36489411242019-10-27
BandsMusic9488210922014-08-29
Plumbing / HVACServices22488115632017-10-24
VeterinaryHealth1348778972019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11485611072014-09-03
MallsShopping18482912102017-12-13
FoundationsHospitals29478912682014-09-09
CommercialRealty37478113112019-10-24
SoccerSports18475510062013-07-28
ParentingKids16475510042018-01-20
Coffee and TeaDining16475511762019-10-02
CandyGifts8470910222017-10-24
SchoolsEducation18466813372017-11-02
BaseballSports646679792018-04-15
TechnologyBusiness10465210892019-09-08
Graphic DesignArtists18463911722018-07-05
Hardware / LumberHome25463312162019-10-19
Home PagesInformation1246309152018-04-15
AccountingFinance21457311792019-09-03
CookingFood5453910542018-09-21
InsuranceFinance15453011322019-08-29
CamerasElectronics8450210422011-12-18
Restaurant GuidesDining944859882014-04-14
Senior CareHealth20447212002018-09-28
PizzaDining27446012892019-11-11
CleaningServices16445710342019-06-11
CampgroundsLodging4445210482019-01-18
RunningOutdoors2644449932014-09-09
Affiliate MarketingMarketing544099232013-10-07
World DanceDancing5440816302006-11-14
RVsAutomotive443989632014-08-23
DJsMusic7439311392014-06-03
ArchitectureConstruction17435311502018-10-26
GolfOutdoors40433810082018-05-30
BridalDepartment Stores342819612010-01-18
PublishersBusiness5426910422012-03-19
AssistanceCommunity12425321532014-09-09
Classical MusicMusic7424610952012-04-24
blogs - businessblogs12423410932018-04-20
AerospaceTechnology641679422019-05-20
CalendarsEvents541539772014-08-19
MediaShopping1413111012006-03-19
GroceryFood841059862018-09-20
BanksFinance14405011202019-08-27
AgricultureIndustry740349652018-01-15
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1140138462017-12-28
PreschoolEducation12400611262019-10-12
SoftwareTechnology2040049122018-05-01
NatureInformation839869742016-06-05
Medical EquipmentHospitals3396010112014-07-17
GovernmentInformation1739508642017-10-24
CateringDining1039409252014-09-07
blogs - politicalblogs21392110172018-05-22
BeautyDepartment Stores1239219532019-05-27
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7387510732014-08-21
ComputersTechnology25386910322018-08-05
BasketballSports338608562012-11-19
IndustryBusiness16381710902019-10-09
Talent AgenciesTheatre2381011052006-02-02
Vacation PropertiesLodging237868452009-06-25
VolunteerCommunity437809992011-12-04
NutritionWellness737758052017-12-28
Emergency ServicesHealth17375618702019-11-03
MortgageFinance1037397542018-07-18
LuggageDepartment Stores637089082015-10-13
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5369710022017-08-19
RodeoSports1236809072014-06-03
EpiscopalSpiritual1836658012011-11-30
MOBIDirectories736349132015-10-20
ScienceNature636348912016-03-14
VenuesEntertainment2136329772016-05-22
Music LessonsMusic1036288852017-11-02
TelephonyTechnology836208492017-10-30
EspañolInformation336189942012-05-31
ClassifiedsAntiques335937882013-11-06
Travel GuidesTravel8359010242018-05-15
Web HostingInternet12355111072015-11-04
PetroleumAutomotive1535509902019-10-01
MiningIndustry11354410642015-12-17
Legal ResourcesGovernment1635449102019-10-17
LaundryApparel534848382014-08-19
MediationLawyers734569882014-08-21
Home Automation / SecurityHome434497372019-09-07
MusiciansMusic11344512572018-05-30
ManufacturingIndustry1234399542014-09-10
ScoutingOutdoors534158192017-12-29
EnvironmentalNature1334079442018-01-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1339010032014-08-18
RegionalDirectories933548362018-10-26
Spas and SalonsBeauty10335110032014-04-14
Law EnforcementGovernment533308662013-05-23
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1533158822019-09-12
Trade UnionsEmployment633047342014-08-24
BiotechnologyTechnology632788952019-10-07
State OfficialsGovernment231869162005-09-07
WeatherTravel331629332017-12-25
World BeatBands431577692005-10-29
HockeySports331137652017-03-18
JazzBands431048462014-08-18
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16309912552019-10-28
CalvarySpiritual14299210242014-08-21
Studios / LabelsMusic529888852014-06-03
CatholicSpiritual1128989652016-05-15
blogs - photoblogs1528978582017-10-26
CoachingEmployment7287510302017-11-23
ChristmasEvents3285210092016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers527929322011-03-31
End of LifeSenior Care327338412018-06-19
LutheranSpiritual527308462008-03-28
Yoga / MeditationWellness527186922019-09-17
Fast FoodDining32266110582019-11-02
SkiingOutdoors1226429192017-11-08
ToastmastersCommunity18263515172013-07-22
GenealogyInformation326256982012-05-12
WineriesFood1725469312016-04-16
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7251010182016-02-06
PresbyterianSpiritual324086492005-07-23
DogsAnimals33239512142017-11-13
Pottery & SculptureArtists10234312682013-08-31
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8231510542018-06-29
Music StoresMedia522949672014-08-18
UtilitiesIndustry522497412014-09-09
Property ManagementRealty1122239592018-08-06
Food StorageFood321708272014-02-12
Ice CreamDining421628332013-12-10
ArboristsGarden2820899422013-07-03
FurnitureHome2020589762019-02-05
Auto PartsAutomotive10199111992019-10-09
Autobody and PaintCar Service1519579632019-08-19
HumorEntertainment218088842010-10-24
VolleyballSports717338342016-05-15
FishingOutdoors1216709142018-05-30
BarbecueDining916099692017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty515789662019-10-12
BaptistSpiritual1115249152014-09-09
United Church of ChristSpiritual2014498632014-09-03
MexicanDining914459612014-09-01
MethodistSpiritual1513708512014-08-25
LandscapeGarden1513607802018-08-06
ItalianDining913468712014-08-23
JewishSpiritual3513418632014-08-22
OrientalDining812567832015-08-30
Escape RoomVenues218972018-08-08
EquineAnimals38548232016-05-21
Senior HousingSenior Care176992018-06-26
Blood DonationsEmergency Services4639-30562017-12-11
WindowsConstruction201622019-06-11
Churches of ChristSpiritual121202019-07-20
TransportationBusiness41172019-11-12
Human ResorucesEmployment575-22202019-08-27
EngineeringTechnology4342019-10-05
Gas StationsAutomotive5282019-10-26
Grand Total43881656765402782 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4388 [3] => 1656765 [4] => 402782 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2353 old links which is 34.91% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 609, Page Views: 1261913, Average: 2,072.107
Page Hits Hits392368
In summary: The primary directory has 4388 links in 264 categories with a total of 1,656,765 views. That is an average of 6,275.63 page views per category or 377.57 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 907 active pages and over 2,918,678 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.