Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity32042241115432019-10-14
ArtistsArts7043453310772018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color193445475262019-02-20
DiningEntertainment953127075382020-07-07
ApparelDepartment Stores562538366302021-01-21
AnimalsInformation232400664002016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color492365697572019-10-09
Choral MusicClassical Music2422659109662013-12-03
CraftsArts282225871452017-11-27
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth291957656792020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness511843681662021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color371821272612018-08-27
ArtsDenver Color281679164102017-10-26
Department StoresShopping111633866292014-04-25
Sporting GoodsShopping381627531932018-05-30
HalloweenEvents411620641462013-12-26
AirTravel171578342842014-07-17
EntertainmentDenver Color351575762892017-11-13
SpiritualCommunity471569642192019-07-18
DancingEntertainment191568154172014-04-01
LodgingTravel411526955602019-05-12
AutomotiveBusiness121502161882018-01-12
HealthDenver Color271491858512016-04-17
EducationInformation311487460682020-01-11
BirthHealth151479655982016-06-26
AuctionsAntiques141427834802017-12-04
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361410852062019-10-19
HospitalsHealth171386630822018-02-07
SportsRecreation221310942662014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191302545092020-10-31
InformationDenver Color161260554452018-10-26
FilmArts111260359962017-11-13
HomeShopping321246341542019-09-06
Child WelfareCommunity211234049282021-02-22
DatingEntertainment11218550222012-05-01
EmploymentBusiness91202726072013-11-29
blogsHome Pages431194229392020-12-17
FoodShopping261182343332017-10-19
DirectoriesInformation121175450702016-05-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness231165459782018-10-27
RecreationDenver Color301140941722019-09-22
TravelDenver Color121138438532018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151132339132014-04-09
Night LifeEntertainment191125228042019-10-10
PhotographyArts521122939532022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311106734922019-11-09
MusicArts141094529522017-10-26
AntiquesShopping171085243222018-12-25
HousingCommunity101038352302014-08-22
Office SuppliesShopping121035427452018-05-30
PhotographersBusiness451032232732018-08-04
Shoe StoresApparel281010334492022-05-11
RealtyBusiness211009930792019-05-06
Car RentalsAutomotive23996730122019-10-15
Mental HealthWellness24965356452015-08-20
GiftsShopping13961627612019-10-15
Pet StoresShopping8942427602019-10-02
CostumesApparel8928127902014-06-03
BookstoresMedia18927529082019-01-04
FinanceBusiness34923233522018-09-27
Realty AgentsRealty76918849732018-02-15
TheatreArts18905927542018-01-20
NewspapersInformation19885231212017-12-05
LawyersBusiness59880135712019-09-03
Auto DealersAutomotive36877538182018-01-12
PoliticsInformation16858521612018-01-15
PrintingPublishers23852636032019-10-10
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12851423922019-02-20
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7846730542013-11-27
ToysDepartment Stores25842230142018-05-31
FloralGifts18836723552014-09-09
FuneralServices7822429142018-02-06
KidsInformation13817922742018-08-02
MarketingBusiness46811142942019-11-23
WritingArts14802924932018-05-30
InternetBusiness19791527772020-05-24
ApartmentsRealty69784833412019-11-13
BakeriesFood24780043982019-10-31
EventsEntertainment36774434162014-09-07
HistoryInformation22770622472019-05-05
MoviesEntertainment9759325782019-03-10
CollegeEducation29750831012019-10-24
ConsultingEmployment37750430272019-10-05
GardenHome28747325922019-11-11
LibrariesInformation5741420372018-12-25
VisionClinics / Physicians27740330152019-09-21
ServicesBusiness23740237972019-11-26
GalleriesArts27738423322017-10-26
AssistanceCommunity12720251022014-09-09
Emergency ServicesHealth17719053042019-11-03
HobbiesRecreation6710535972017-08-23
Alternate EnergyTechnology11704823652015-12-11
Web DesignInternet47701428342021-10-31
TVEntertainment10687022522018-08-20
Children StoresApparel7687024802018-08-05
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods23685440592021-03-10
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9684824802017-12-26
RadioEntertainment23684328292018-04-19
Moving & StorageServices30677932602019-02-08
MuseumsInformation19676134022018-02-06
Car ServiceAutomotive21668229782019-06-21
Alternative MedicineWellness10666818422017-08-12
FootballSports7663721952017-12-26
Plumbing / HVACServices23662333052020-06-15
WellnessHealth7661520672014-05-11
FitnessWellness36658828182019-10-27
Wedding ServicesServices5656019712014-04-22
Employment AgenciesEmployment34655428712019-09-19
PostersMedia1647418652013-08-23
BeerFood32645826422020-02-10
CommercialRealty37625327832019-10-24
SchoolsEducation18625129202017-11-02
CyclingOutdoors37623722372016-06-03
Coffee and TeaDining16617225932019-10-02
PizzaDining27616629952019-11-11
blogs - politicalblogs21614532412018-05-22
Kitchen & BathHome10614021332017-12-01
FoundationsHospitals29611125902014-09-09
BandsMusic9609623062014-08-29
Hardware / LumberHome24609426772019-10-19
InsuranceFinance15608526872019-08-29
CandyGifts8605223652017-10-24
MallsShopping18605124322017-12-13
Health CareersEmployment11604923002014-09-03
VeterinaryHealth13601020302019-08-20
TechnologyBusiness10599024272019-09-08
InternationalCommunity10597521702014-08-19
CookingFood5596524802018-09-21
Senior CareHealth20596326912018-09-28
AccountingFinance21595425602019-09-03
Election 2010Politics5595019492010-08-05
Travel AgenciesTravel3593824132014-07-07
CleaningServices16590924862019-06-11
ParentingKids16584620952018-01-20
Graphic DesignArtists18582623592018-07-05
BaseballSports6581721292018-04-15
SoccerSports18578620372013-07-28
blogs - businessblogs13574426032020-06-06
GolfOutdoors39574124112018-05-30
Home PagesInformation12571620012018-04-15
CampgroundsLodging4565422502019-01-18
ArchitectureConstruction17565424512018-10-26
CamerasElectronics8563621762011-12-18
BanksFinance14558826582019-08-27
RunningOutdoors26557821272014-09-09
Restaurant GuidesDining9552120242014-04-14
DJsMusic7552022662014-06-03
World DanceDancing5551927412006-11-14
GroceryFood8551823992018-09-20
BridalDepartment Stores3549021702010-01-18
RVsAutomotive4548520502014-08-23
MediaShopping1547424442006-03-19
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5536418782013-10-07
Classical MusicMusic7533221812012-04-24
PublishersBusiness5533121042012-03-19
AerospaceTechnology7532821032021-06-08
NatureInformation8529622842016-06-05
BeautyDepartment Stores13523322652021-07-16
Talent AgenciesTheatre2519524902006-02-02
PreschoolEducation12519023102019-10-12
SoftwareTechnology20515620642018-05-01
CateringDining10513921242014-09-07
AgricultureIndustry7513420652018-01-15
CalendarsEvents5511919432014-08-19
GovernmentInformation17507519892017-10-24
IndustryBusiness16504023132019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25500221652018-08-05
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7499221902014-08-21
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11498018132017-12-28
Medical EquipmentHospitals4491519662020-01-28
Web HostingInternet12490324592015-11-04
MortgageFinance11487518902019-11-14
VolunteerCommunity4485720762011-12-04
EspañolInformation3484022162012-05-31
Vacation PropertiesLodging2483118902009-06-25
LuggageDepartment Stores6482320232015-10-13
BasketballSports3482018162012-11-19
VenuesEntertainment21479921442016-05-22
Legal ResourcesGovernment16475421202019-10-17
PetroleumAutomotive15474821882019-10-01
NutritionWellness7472517552017-12-28
RodeoSports12472219492014-06-03
MiningIndustry11471722372015-12-17
EpiscopalSpiritual18471518512011-11-30
ScienceNature6471119682016-03-14
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5469720022017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8465718862017-10-30
MOBIDirectories7465619352015-10-20
Music LessonsMusic10465619132017-11-02
ClassifiedsAntiques3463518302013-11-06
EnvironmentalNature13463021672018-01-30
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16460927652019-10-28
MediationLawyers8458921212020-06-07
ManufacturingIndustry13458020952020-01-16
Travel GuidesTravel8457320072018-05-15
Spas and SalonsBeauty10451221642014-04-14
LaundryApparel5450818622014-08-19
Online CommunitiesCommunity1446520782014-08-18
ScoutingOutdoors5442518292017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15441619832019-09-12
Law EnforcementGovernment5441319492013-05-23
BiotechnologyTechnology6440920262019-10-07
Home Automation / SecurityHome4439316812019-09-07
MusiciansMusic11431921312018-05-30
RegionalDirectories9431017922018-10-26
ToastmastersCommunity18421630982013-07-22
WeatherTravel3420019712017-12-25
CalvarySpiritual14419122232014-08-21
Trade UnionsEmployment6417816082014-08-24
State OfficialsGovernment2408818182005-09-07
HockeySports3405717092017-03-18
Property ManagementRealty11404827842018-08-06
Fast FoodDining32403024272019-11-02
JazzBands4402817702014-08-18
blogs - photoblogs15401919802017-10-26
World BeatBands4400016122005-10-29
CoachingEmployment7394220972017-11-23
Studios / LabelsMusic5392718242014-06-03
ChristmasEvents3392620832016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers5390520452011-03-31
CatholicSpiritual11389119582016-05-15
End of LifeSenior Care4376018682019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10374126662013-08-31
LutheranSpiritual5366617822008-03-28
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7366221702016-02-06
Yoga / MeditationWellness5363216062019-09-17
WineriesFood17360219872016-04-16
DogsAnimals33358624052017-11-13
SkiingOutdoors12358518622017-11-08
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8355322922018-06-29
FurnitureHome21343723552020-03-03
Music StoresMedia5337020432014-08-18
Auto PartsAutomotive10332425322019-10-09
Ice CreamDining4329319642013-12-10
PresbyterianSpiritual3326015012005-07-23
Food StorageFood3321118682014-02-12
GenealogyInformation3320712802012-05-12
BarbecueDining9314425042017-08-19
UtilitiesIndustry5313516272014-09-09
Autobody and PaintCar Service15310821142019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28308019332013-07-03
Drug StoresBeauty6307324612019-11-29
HumorEntertainment3282619022021-03-15
FishingOutdoors12272519692018-05-30
VolleyballSports7269117922016-05-15
MexicanDining9268321992014-09-01
LandscapeGarden15265220722018-08-06
BaptistSpiritual11258819792014-09-09
Escape RoomVenues2125362018-08-08
United Church of ChristSpiritual20247318872014-09-03
ItalianDining9244819732014-08-23
OrientalDining8238519122015-08-30
WindowsConstruction2023532019-06-11
MethodistSpiritual15230617872014-08-25
JewishSpiritual35227417962014-08-22
Blood DonationsEmergency Services41992-17032017-12-11
Senior HousingSenior Care1719612018-06-26
EquineAnimals3179917682016-05-21
Human ResorucesEmployment61398-8972019-11-17
Gas StationsAutomotive513032019-10-26
TransportationBusiness412732019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1211732019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology49212019-10-05
Grand Total44132146597883151 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4413 [3] => 2146597 [4] => 883151 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2359 old links which is 34.83% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 612, Page Views: 2245834, Average: 3,669.663
Page Hits Hits773121
In summary: The primary directory has 4413 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,146,597 views. That is an average of 8,131.05 page views per category or 486.43 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 910 active pages and over 4,392,431 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.