Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33241462314652019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048850364742018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940064131362019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537541138092020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930003161042019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5529978112252021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2328982113762016-05-01
CraftsArts2827403122902017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425282135892013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924750108532020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124697144272021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722776118252018-08-27
AirTravel1721933104342014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121555118462014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821447110662017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3520994115262017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120676109672019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720312112452016-04-17
EducationInformation3119875110692020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191986896042014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219776109432018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381962265402018-05-30
BirthHealth151899197932016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411889268322013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361883499322019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471846169842019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617589104292018-10-26
FilmArts1117400107932017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141682060222017-12-04
SportsRecreation221674278992014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191672782112020-10-31
HomeShopping331632780182023-01-02
FoodShopping261629788072017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171629355092018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2315997103212018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211589684842021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21579086272022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121565089662016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301548282452019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431505360502020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171499484642018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121493674052018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151466472542014-04-09
HousingCommunity101438292292014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91422748072013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191370152532019-10-10
PhotographyArts521366463882022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311350259272019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281343367792022-05-11
MusicArts141321652232017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451295859092018-08-04
BakeriesFood241250291002019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121243648272018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231240454492019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211232453042019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251230468962018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341227663962018-09-27
GiftsShopping131205451992019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181203756702019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761199777822018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591192566952019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81178751232019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231162166982019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231160680012019-11-26
Mental HealthWellness241147674682015-08-20
NewspapersInformation191147557442017-12-05
CostumesApparel81142949382014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171136894822019-11-03
TheatreArts181133050252018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461128974722019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361125863012018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71120757942013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691118266752019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121102549032019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121094288422014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231082975112020-06-15
CollegeEducation291062362162019-10-24
InternetBusiness191053253942020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371045059732019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61044969412017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161037239482018-01-15
KidsInformation131035744522018-08-02
FuneralServices71033950292018-02-06
GardenHome281023253512019-11-11
FloralGifts181005840462014-09-09
FitnessWellness371000962392022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30989263732019-02-08
WritingArts14988943532018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36983255042014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26979269972023-07-24
HistoryInformation22977643172019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34974360602019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47964354632021-10-31
GalleriesArts27953544832017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23952055062018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9946744522019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27941650282019-09-21
TVEntertainment10928146632018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5924438672018-12-25
PizzaDining27922960582019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20912058482018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11903943562015-12-11
AccountingFinance21897055762019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6888144912018-08-05
BeerFood32886450482020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21886251582019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9879444262017-12-26
CommercialRealty37876252922019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19876254032018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19873154002023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13864255012020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16851149322019-10-02
CleaningServices16850150782019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15845650582019-08-29
FootballSports7842439822017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24841750002019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29836248412014-09-09
BanksFinance14833354032019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37829042902016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12827642692023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13826342832019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11820844592014-09-03
WellnessHealth7819236442014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10817233462017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5816741662010-08-05
CandyGifts8809144042017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5804334542014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10802744642019-09-08
MallsShopping18802544062017-12-13
CookingFood5801045252018-09-21
PostersMedia1798033712013-08-23
BandsMusic9789441042014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7788546602021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8787644162011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39781144812018-05-30
ArchitectureConstruction17774845452018-10-26
Home PagesInformation12774340282018-04-15
CampgroundsLodging4773843342019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21770848042018-05-22
ParentingKids16767239212018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10764838432014-08-19
GroceryFood8764645272018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18763941722018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16760957652019-10-28
SoccerSports18757938302013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20754344512018-05-01
BaseballSports6752138332018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26742539742014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3739538702014-07-07
BridalDepartment Stores3738440642010-01-18
CalendarsEvents5738342072014-08-19
BeautyDepartment Stores13734243742021-07-16
NatureInformation8733443222016-06-05
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5733138452013-10-07
MediaShopping1732842982006-03-19
World DanceDancing5731045322006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5727340462012-03-19
DJsMusic7723239782014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4722337882014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9721637192014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7721341442018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12716542852019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17708439982017-10-24
CateringDining10708240672014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7701838672012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12700145572015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21691042552016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16689541682019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25684240052018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13682843652018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16673140972019-10-17
NutritionWellness7672137512017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2671640112006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7666738652014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6665338532015-10-13
PetroleumAutomotive15661540552019-10-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals4660136522020-01-28
Music LessonsMusic10659438512017-11-02
RodeoSports12658938162014-06-03
MortgageFinance11657335882019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11656533982017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4655437732011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6651141282019-10-07
MiningIndustry11644739672015-12-17
EpiscopalSpiritual18644035762011-11-30
BasketballSports3643734332012-11-19
EspañolInformation3643338092012-05-31
CalvarySpiritual14641644482014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10637540272014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2632433832009-06-25
MediationLawyers8631838502020-06-07
BarbecueDining9631756772017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32626346602019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5625735622017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8623134602017-10-30
ScienceNature6621834752016-03-14
LaundryApparel5619535492014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5619235962017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15618137482019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13616636812020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3615133462013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5613136672013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8612935632018-05-15
MOBIDirectories7611533942015-10-20
FurnitureHome21610650242020-03-03
Drug StoresBeauty6606554532019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9595034322018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11593246682018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11593137432018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1592435372014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4590040082019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10587648012013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4587431622019-09-07
DogsAnimals33586646852017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18585647382013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8583145702018-06-29
WeatherTravel3575335242017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2056942019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6566130912014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5562937692011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7560637612017-11-23
WineriesFood17556839532016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15556735282017-10-26
HockeySports3556232142017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5549433912014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7548239902016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11547835452016-05-15
JazzBands4546732092014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2546531952005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3539035472016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10534045482019-10-09
World BeatBands4533529472005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12532936062017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153222018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4530539762013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6525032242022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5520938822014-08-18
LutheranSpiritual5492830442008-03-28
Autobody and PaintCar Service15492639322019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28488437372013-07-03
Food StorageFood3483434912014-02-12
MexicanDining9481943352014-09-01
VolleyballSports7472438252016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5471732092014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15459440142018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3453036062021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3442326642005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444227272017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12440936532018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20438537992014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743692018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3431623892012-05-12
OrientalDining8429338202015-08-30
BaptistSpiritual11428236732014-09-09
ItalianDining9423137562014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16416536462023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35399035122014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6373814432019-11-17
EquineAnimals3354535142016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533332019-10-26
TransportationBusiness430922019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228662019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423842019-10-05
Grand Total442229209021641916 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2920902 [4] => 1641916 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4851223, Average: 7,913.904
Page Hits Hits1327128
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,920,902 views. That is an average of 11,064.02 page views per category or 660.54 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,772,125 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.