Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33274922348112019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048882365062018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940090131622019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537571138392020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930027161282019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5530003112502021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2329008114022016-05-01
CraftsArts2827430123172017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425302136092013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924778108812020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124732144622021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722799118482018-08-27
AirTravel1721973104742014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121585118762014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821478110972017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3521024115562017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120702109932019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720340112732016-04-17
EducationInformation3119903110972020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191989596312014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219802109692018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381964065582018-05-30
BirthHealth151901398152016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411891968592013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361885499522019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471848070032019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617615104552018-10-26
FilmArts1117430108232017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141684460462017-12-04
SportsRecreation221676879252014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191674482282020-10-31
HomeShopping331635180422023-01-02
FoodShopping261631988292017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171631255282018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2316020103442018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211591485022021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21580986462022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121567289882016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301550682692019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431507060672020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171502084902018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121495674252018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151468972792014-04-09
HousingCommunity101440592522014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91423848182013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191371552672019-10-10
PhotographyArts521368464082022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311351759422019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281346268082022-05-11
MusicArts141323352402017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451298259332018-08-04
BakeriesFood241252491222019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121245048412018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231241854632019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211234153212019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251232069122018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341229364132018-09-27
GiftsShopping131207052152019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181205456872019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761201477992018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591194467142019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81180451402019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231163567122019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231163380282019-11-26
NewspapersInformation191150757762017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness241149474862015-08-20
CostumesApparel81144849572014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171139695102019-11-03
TheatreArts181135550502018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461131274952019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361127763202018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71121958062013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691120466972019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121103749152019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121096388632014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231085175332020-06-15
CollegeEducation291063862312019-10-24
InternetBusiness191054954112020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371047860012019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61046969612017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161038539612018-01-15
KidsInformation131037144662018-08-02
FuneralServices71035350432018-02-06
GardenHome281024753662019-11-11
FloralGifts181006840562014-09-09
FitnessWellness371002562552022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30990763882019-02-08
WritingArts14990043642018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36984855202014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26980770122023-07-24
HistoryInformation22979143322019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34976160782019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47965954792021-10-31
GalleriesArts27955345012017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23953455202018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9948444692019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27943050422019-09-21
TVEntertainment10929546772018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5926038832018-12-25
PizzaDining27924960782019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20914158692018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11905443712015-12-11
AccountingFinance21898955952019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6889645062018-08-05
BeerFood32888150652020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21887351692019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9881244442017-12-26
CommercialRealty37878653162019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19877554162018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19875054192023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13865655152020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16853549562019-10-02
CleaningServices16852050972019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15847050722019-08-29
FootballSports7843539932017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24843450172019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29838048592014-09-09
BanksFinance14834354132019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37830643062016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12829042832023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13827842982019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11822544762014-09-03
WellnessHealth7820836602014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10818033542017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5817841772010-08-05
CandyGifts8810744202017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5805434652014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10804244792019-09-08
MallsShopping18804144222017-12-13
CookingFood5802545402018-09-21
PostersMedia1798933802013-08-23
BandsMusic9790641162014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7790046752021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8789244322011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39783045002018-05-30
Home PagesInformation12777340582018-04-15
ArchitectureConstruction17775945562018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4775043462019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21772448202018-05-22
ParentingKids16768339322018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10766038552014-08-19
GroceryFood8765845392018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18765341862018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16762557812019-10-28
SoccerSports18759638472013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20756644742018-05-01
BaseballSports6753738492018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26743739862014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3740438792014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5739942232014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3739740772010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13736043922021-07-16
NatureInformation8735243402016-06-05
MediaShopping1734243122006-03-19
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5733938532013-10-07
World DanceDancing5731945412006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5728940622012-03-19
DJsMusic7724439902014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4723838032014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9722937322014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7722441552018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12717942992019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17711440282017-10-24
CateringDining10710040852014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7703738862012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12701645722015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21692942742016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16692341962019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25685840212018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13683943762018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16674841142019-10-17
NutritionWellness7673637662017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2673140262006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7668338812014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6666838682015-10-13
Medical EquipmentHospitals4663436852020-01-28
PetroleumAutomotive15662940692019-10-01
Music LessonsMusic10660938662017-11-02
RodeoSports12659938262014-06-03
MortgageFinance11658736022019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11658034132017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4656837872011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6654041572019-10-07
MiningIndustry11646139812015-12-17
EspañolInformation3645338292012-05-31
EpiscopalSpiritual18645135872011-11-30
BasketballSports3645034462012-11-19
CalvarySpiritual14643744692014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10638940412014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2633533942009-06-25
MediationLawyers8633038622020-06-07
BarbecueDining9632956892017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32627846752019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5626935742017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8624234712017-10-30
ScienceNature6623334902016-03-14
LaundryApparel5621135652014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5621036142017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15619837652019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13619237072020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3616433592013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5614236782013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8614135752018-05-15
FurnitureHome21612950472020-03-03
MOBIDirectories7612734062015-10-20
Drug StoresBeauty6608054682019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9595934412018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11594846842018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11594337552018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1593435472014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4591940272019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10589148162013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4588231702019-09-07
DogsAnimals33587846972017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18586847502013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8584645852018-06-29
WeatherTravel3576735382017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2057162019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6567231022014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5564237822011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7562137762017-11-23
WineriesFood17558339682016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15557935402017-10-26
HockeySports3557432262017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5550634032014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7549440022016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11549135582016-05-15
JazzBands4548232242014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2547732072005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3540035572016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10535945672019-10-09
World BeatBands4534729592005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12534536222017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153392018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4531839892013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6526332372022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5522438972014-08-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service15494239482019-08-19
LutheranSpiritual5494130572008-03-28
ArboristsGarden28490237552013-07-03
Food StorageFood3484535022014-02-12
MexicanDining9483043462014-09-01
VolleyballSports7473438352016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5472932212014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15461540352018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3454336192021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3444526862005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444367412017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12442536692018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20439838122014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743842018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3432824012012-05-12
BaptistSpiritual11431337042014-09-09
OrientalDining8431138382015-08-30
ItalianDining9424937742014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16417436552023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35400735292014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6375314582019-11-17
EquineAnimals3355935282016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533542019-10-26
TransportationBusiness431042019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228812019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423952019-10-05
Grand Total442229287811649682 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2928781 [4] => 1649682 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4860479, Average: 7,929.003
Page Hits Hits1330522
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,928,781 views. That is an average of 11,093.87 page views per category or 662.32 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,789,260 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.