Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity2115317226362004-03-20
ShoppingDenver Color19278929642017-10-20
DiningCommunity76245187862017-12-06
ApparelDepartment Stores481992211692017-12-07
AnimalsInformation23185048982016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color471652726282017-11-06
CraftsArts28160169032017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music241524435512013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth21145356382016-06-03
ArtistsArts701370013242018-01-15
Sporting GoodsShopping36136976152017-12-01
CommunityDenver Color361316722162017-09-20
HalloweenEvents41126125522013-12-26
SpiritualCommunity44122778002016-06-13
AirCommunity17120245252014-07-17
ArtsDenver Color28113619802017-10-26
AuctionsAntiques14112224242017-12-04
ConstructionBusiness43111668962017-11-16
HospitalsHealth15111613772016-06-26
DancingEntertainment19109016372014-04-01
LodgingTravel40106719622016-05-23
Department StoresShopping12106369272014-05-13
EntertainmentDenver Color35102307622017-11-13
EmploymentBusiness1599435232014-08-23
BirthHealth1597986002016-06-26
HealthDenver Color2797877202016-04-17
EducationInformation3096748682014-08-19
AutomotiveBusiness1395997662018-01-12
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel3395946922017-06-19
blogsHome Pages3694824792017-12-31
SportsRecreation2394576142014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts1892377212017-12-31
HomeShopping3390056962015-11-09
Night LifeEntertainment1789044562015-02-04
MusicArts1484654722017-10-26
FoodShopping2681266362017-10-19
Office SuppliesCommunity1180294202014-08-22
Child WelfareCommunity2080286162017-10-24
DentistryClinics / Physicians2980234482015-11-03
TravelDenver Color1380204892014-07-18
OutdoorsRecreation1579315212014-04-09
PhotographyArts5278465702017-12-16
RecreationDenver Color2577965592017-10-04
InformationDenver Color1577766162017-11-10
PhotographersBusiness4377296802017-11-14
DatingEntertainment176174542012-05-01
Car RentalsAutomotive1875195642017-12-27
RealtyBusiness2075104902018-01-13
FilmArts1172516442017-11-13
GiftsShopping1372103552016-06-13
Shoe StoresApparel2671665122017-11-15
DirectoriesInformation1371644802016-05-06
AntiquesShopping1571436132014-09-03
Pet StoresShopping670884242014-06-03
CostumesApparel868613702014-06-03
TheatreArts1768235182014-09-09
BookstoresMedia1768204532016-07-04
PoliticsInformation1667803562018-01-15
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1064833612017-11-13
FloralGifts1864254132014-09-09
FinanceBusiness3263694892017-11-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2263056292017-10-25
KidsInformation1262663612017-08-16
NewspapersInformation1961414102017-12-05
WritingArts1359664302017-10-07
LawyersBusiness5758386082016-05-24
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies758314182013-11-27
HistoryInformation2058063472016-05-27
ToysDepartment Stores2257823742018-01-15
FuneralServices657704602014-08-22
HousingCommunity1057135602014-08-22
LibrariesInformation456762992012-05-31
MoviesEntertainment855275122012-05-31
PrintingPublishers2155025792017-11-13
InternetBusiness1754883502017-11-01
Auto DealersAutomotive3654504932018-01-12
GalleriesArts2754003482017-10-26
GardenHome2752743932014-08-23
Alternative MedicineWellness1051453192017-08-12
Alternate EnergyTechnology1150914082015-12-11
ConsultingEmployment3550846072014-09-09
VisionClinics / Physicians2549916032017-10-11
Wedding ServicesServices649843952014-06-21
ApartmentsRealty6049714642017-12-27
TVEntertainment949433252015-11-28
EventsEntertainment3649286002014-09-07
WellnessHealth749213732014-05-11
CollegeEducation2849125052017-12-04
PostersMedia148922832013-08-23
FootballSports747783362017-12-26
Bed and BreakfastsLodging947383702017-12-26
Children StoresApparel747383482017-10-29
Realty AgentsRealty7546974822017-12-30
Web DesignInternet4546794992018-01-06
MarketingBusiness4345457282017-12-25
BakeriesFood19449610942018-01-13
MuseumsInformation18449511362014-08-22
Mental HealthWellness2443953872015-08-20
CyclingOutdoors3743573572016-06-03
RadioEntertainment1943443302017-12-17
Kitchen & BathHome1043413342017-12-01
Election 2010Politics542922912010-08-05
VeterinaryHealth842662862014-06-03
BeerFood3141893732018-01-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment2441784952018-01-08
FitnessWellness2941493792017-08-19
BandsMusic941373472014-08-29
ParentingKids1541333822017-10-30
ServicesBusiness1741125072014-09-09
InternationalCommunity1041053002014-08-19
Car ServiceAutomotive2040773732016-07-03
Health CareersEmployment1140713222014-09-03
SoccerSports1840703212013-07-28
Home PagesInformation1140233082017-08-25
BaseballSports540123242006-07-03
HobbiesRecreation640034952017-08-23
CandyGifts840003132017-10-24
Moving & StorageServices2639844652015-10-24
FoundationsHospitals2939624412014-09-09
CommercialRealty2339514812018-01-03
Plumbing / HVACServices2239416232017-10-24
Travel AgenciesTravel339304052014-07-07
Coffee and TeaDining1339253462018-01-16
MallsShopping1838982792017-12-13
Graphic DesignArtists1738924252017-08-10
TechnologyBusiness1238893262015-11-28
Restaurant GuidesDining938433462014-04-14
CookingFood438223372012-04-12
Affiliate MarketingMarketing638163302014-04-25
Hardware / LumberHome2237873702018-01-12
AccountingFinance1937863922017-11-02
CamerasElectronics837783182011-12-18
RunningOutdoors2637653142014-09-09
CleaningServices1137563332016-03-17
InsuranceFinance1337503522014-08-22
PizzaDining2137355642018-01-11
RVsAutomotive437322972014-08-23
CampgroundsLodging337173132016-05-29
Senior CareHealth3037064342014-08-24
SchoolsEducation1836733422017-11-02
GolfOutdoors3936393092017-10-20
BridalDepartment Stores336353152010-01-18
DJsMusic735763222014-06-03
PublishersBusiness535463192012-03-19
blogs - businessblogs1135363952014-09-09
ArchitectureConstruction1535253222014-09-09
AerospaceCommunity535242992014-08-19
Classical MusicMusic735083572012-04-24
CalendarsEvents534662902014-08-19
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1134402732017-12-28
GroceryFood534172982012-11-30
SoftwareTechnology1934163242015-11-28
AgricultureIndustry734153462018-01-15
MediaShopping133983682006-03-19
GovernmentInformation1733772912017-10-24
NatureInformation833082962016-06-05
BasketballSports333043002012-11-19
CateringDining1032922772014-09-07
BeautyDepartment Stores1032823142017-11-13
BanksFinance1232763462015-12-20
Medical EquipmentHospitals332513022014-07-17
PreschoolEducation1032443642015-01-31
MortgageFinance832372522010-10-19
NutritionWellness732362662017-12-28
blogs - politicalblogs1532163122013-08-04
Vacation PropertiesLodging232152742009-06-25
World DanceDancing532044262006-11-14
ComputersTechnology2431763392017-07-27
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods2331623672017-08-06
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty731403382014-08-21
EpiscopalSpiritual1831312672011-11-30
LuggageDepartment Stores630972972015-10-13
VolunteerCommunity430903092011-12-04
RodeoSports1230542812014-06-03
IndustryBusiness1430523252014-08-29
Talent AgenciesTheatre230493442006-02-02
ClassifiedsAntiques430482432014-05-08
TelephonyTechnology930362652017-11-11
Music LessonsMusic1030312882017-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive530053102017-08-19
ScienceNature630052622016-03-14
MOBIDirectories730022812015-10-20
VenuesEntertainment2129653102016-05-22
Home Automation / SecurityHome329552432006-01-08
EspañolInformation329483242012-05-31
LaundryApparel529202742014-08-19
Legal ResourcesGovernment1529142802014-08-22
Travel GuidesTravel728883222014-04-08
MusiciansMusic928736852017-08-19
PetroleumAutomotive1228552952015-11-04
ScoutingOutdoors528502542017-12-29
Trade UnionsEmployment628132432014-08-24
MiningIndustry1128043242015-12-17
Web HostingInternet1227933492015-11-04
MediationLawyers727883202014-08-21
ManufacturingIndustry1227762912014-09-10
RegionalDirectories827592412011-01-25
Law EnforcementGovernment527402762013-05-23
EnvironmentalNature1227182552017-11-30
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1327182852014-08-29
Online CommunitiesCommunity126802932014-08-18
BiotechnologyTechnology526722892015-11-03
Spas and SalonsBeauty1026673192014-04-14
AssistanceCommunity1226675672014-09-09
World BeatBands426322442005-10-29
HockeySports325942462017-03-18
State OfficialsGovernment225322622005-09-07
JazzBands425212632014-08-18
WeatherTravel325202912017-12-25
Emergency ServicesHealth1523784922016-06-03
Studios / LabelsMusic523682652014-06-03
blogs - photoblogs1523182792017-10-26
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians1423114672014-12-20
GenealogyCommunity322873602012-05-12
CalvarySpiritual1422813132014-08-21
CatholicSpiritual1122513182016-05-15
Yoga / MeditationWellness422372112013-10-09
ChristmasEvents321753322016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers521643042011-03-31
End of LifeSenior Care221482562014-08-22
CoachingEmployment721453002017-11-23
LutheranSpiritual521442602008-03-28
SkiingOutdoors1220283052017-11-08
PresbyterianSpiritual319531942005-07-23
WineriesFood1719443292016-04-16
Fast FoodDining2319053022017-12-22
Extended Stay LodgingLodging718473552016-02-06
UtilitiesIndustry517472392014-09-09
Music StoresMedia516283012014-08-18
Food StorageFood316052622014-02-12
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques715913302018-01-10
Ice CreamDining415842552013-12-10
ToastmastersCommunity1815834652013-07-22
dogsAnimals3315793982017-11-13
Property ManagementRealty1015152512017-10-18
Pottery & SculptureArtists1014844092013-08-31
ArboristsGarden2814442972013-07-03
FurnitureHome1913772952017-12-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service1412943002018-01-12
HumorEntertainment211842602010-10-24
VolleyballSports711502512016-05-15
Auto PartsAutomotive711283362015-04-27
FishingOutdoors1110733172014-09-09
BarbecueDining99362962017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty28982862014-09-28
BaptistSpiritual118972882014-09-09
United Church of ChristSpiritual218332472016-03-17
LandscapeGarden148212412014-10-28
MexicanDining97983142014-09-01
MethodistSpiritual157802612014-08-25
JewishSpiritual357622842014-08-22
ItalianDining97342592014-08-23
OrientalDining87152422015-08-30
EquineAnimals32952642016-05-21
Escape RoomVenues20982018-01-17
Blood DonationsEmergency Services431-36642017-12-11
Grand Total40741381404131675 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4074 [3] => 1381404 [4] => 131675 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2335 old links which is 36.43% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 563, Page Views: 827022, Average: 1,468.956
Page Hits Hits97166
In summary: The primary directory has 4074 links in 257 categories with a total of 1,381,404 views. That is an average of 5,375.11 page views per category or 339.08 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 854 active pages and over 2,208,426 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.