Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity3108868161872014-05-08
ShoppingDenver Color21276166882017-03-18
DiningCommunity74242024702017-08-19
ApparelDepartment Stores51194657122017-09-12
AnimalsInformation29182266202016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color501611022112014-08-22
CraftsArts27157236102017-08-10
Choral MusicClassical Music251434726542013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth24143344372016-06-03
Sporting GoodsShopping36134733912015-03-02
ArtistsArts90132899132014-09-07
HalloweenEvents41124063462013-12-26
CommunityDenver Color411213511842017-09-20
SpiritualCommunity54119985212016-06-13
AirCommunity20118243252014-07-17
AuctionsAntiques14110892912016-07-09
ArtsDenver Color27110796982015-06-30
HospitalsHealth18110462622016-06-26
ConstructionBusiness53108695992016-06-25
DancingEntertainment22107004362014-04-01
Department StoresShopping12103196102014-05-13
LodgingTravel41102855762016-05-23
EntertainmentDenver Color3799504822017-08-10
EmploymentBusiness2397773572014-08-23
BirthHealth1996134152016-06-26
HealthDenver Color3295424752016-04-17
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel3693844822017-06-19
AutomotiveBusiness1293555222014-09-07
blogsHome Pages4593433402015-10-04
EducationInformation3592724662014-08-24
SportsRecreation2692694262017-03-18
Jewelry StoresGifts2289764602014-08-16
HomeShopping3587644552015-11-09
Night LifeEntertainment2087563082015-02-04
MusicArts1683223292014-08-29
Office SuppliesCommunity1279002912014-08-23
FoodShopping3278974072017-03-18
DentistryClinics / Physicians3278692942015-11-03
TravelDenver Color1478683372014-07-18
Child WelfareCommunity2078494372014-08-18
OutdoorsRecreation1577703602014-04-09
PhotographyArts5276483722016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color2576283912017-08-19
InformationDenver Color1575914312016-06-16
PhotographersBusiness4875254762016-06-21
DatingEntertainment274733102012-05-01
Car RentalsAutomotive1973393842016-05-30
RealtyBusiness2773263062017-09-09
GiftsShopping1571022472016-06-13
FilmArts1270404332017-04-16
Shoe StoresApparel2770183642014-06-09
DirectoriesInformation1569943102016-05-06
Pet StoresShopping669703062014-06-03
AntiquesShopping2069594292014-09-09
CostumesApparel1067422512014-06-03
BookstoresMedia1766763092016-07-04
PoliticsInformation2366682442014-08-20
TheatreArts1866633582014-09-09
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1063722502015-11-03
FloralGifts2262912792014-09-09
FinanceBusiness3262073272016-06-03
KidsInformation1761562512017-08-16
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2361024262013-08-10
NewspapersInformation2159962652017-04-05
WritingArts1558102742017-09-04
HistoryInformation2157002412016-05-27
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies756702572013-11-27
ToysDepartment Stores1656572492017-08-06
LawyersBusiness5956514212016-05-24
FuneralServices755862762014-08-22
LibrariesInformation555761992012-05-31
HousingCommunity1055353822014-08-22
InternetBusiness1853582202016-05-10
MoviesEntertainment953303152012-05-31
PrintingPublishers2252843612017-08-06
GalleriesArts2952692172014-09-09
Auto DealersAutomotive3052683112016-05-11
GardenHome3251242432014-08-23
Alternative MedicineWellness1250402142017-08-12
Alternate EnergyTechnology1249462632015-12-11
Wedding ServicesServices1048712822014-06-21
ConsultingEmployment3948243472014-09-09
TVEntertainment948111932015-11-28
ApartmentsRealty2748073002015-11-01
WellnessHealth848042562014-05-11
PostersMedia147881792013-08-23
VisionClinics / Physicians2547863982016-02-08
CollegeEducation2947473402017-09-07
EventsEntertainment3847324042014-09-07
FootballSports746682262014-02-24
Bed and BreakfastsLodging1046122442014-08-29
Children StoresApparel946002102014-09-27
Realty AgentsRealty7645213062015-01-30
Web DesignInternet5545143342014-09-09
MuseumsInformation18436910102014-08-22
MarketingBusiness5342784612016-05-14
Mental HealthWellness2642782702015-08-20
RadioEntertainment1942502362014-05-11
CyclingOutdoors4742462462016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome1142232162014-02-23
Election 2010Politics641931922010-08-05
VeterinaryHealth941571772014-06-03
Job PagesEmployment241081722010-02-24
BeerFood2840602442017-08-23
FitnessWellness2940342642017-08-19
Employment AgenciesEmployment2540203372014-08-24
BandsMusic1340092192014-08-29
ParentingKids1639992482014-08-24
InternationalCommunity1239861812014-08-19
Car ServiceAutomotive2239682642016-07-03
ServicesBusiness1939513462014-09-09
SoccerSports1939492002013-07-28
Health CareersEmployment1239461972014-09-03
Home PagesInformation1338981832017-08-25
BaseballSports638851972014-03-08
CandyGifts738851982017-09-12
HobbiesRecreation638443362017-08-23
Coffee and TeaDining1438192402014-08-21
Travel AgenciesTravel338002752014-07-07
FoundationsHospitals3037922712014-09-09
Moving & StorageServices2737922732015-10-24
MallsShopping1137901712017-08-26
TechnologyBusiness1437782152015-11-28
CommercialRealty2537622922016-04-16
Plumbing / HVACServices2337524342016-02-06
Graphic DesignArtists2637432762017-08-10
Restaurant GuidesDining1437302332014-04-14
BakeriesFood1837233212015-10-25
Affiliate MarketingMarketing737092232014-04-25
CookingFood536962112012-04-12
Hardware / LumberHome2436742572017-05-19
CamerasElectronics836712112011-12-18
RunningOutdoors2836542032014-09-09
AccountingFinance1936522582015-06-09
CleaningServices1236512282016-03-17
InsuranceFinance1436202222014-08-22
RVsAutomotive536121772014-08-23
CampgroundsLodging436031992016-05-29
SchoolsEducation1935592282014-09-07
Senior CareHealth3135562842014-08-24
BridalDepartment Stores435302102010-01-18
GolfOutdoors4235281982017-08-19
PizzaDining2035143432017-08-19
DJsMusic1334511972014-08-23
PublishersBusiness634241972012-09-29
AerospaceCommunity534141892014-08-19
ArchitectureConstruction1634072042014-09-09
blogs - businessblogs1633992582014-09-09
Classical MusicMusic733812302012-04-24
CalendarsEvents533581822014-08-19
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1133331662015-04-28
SoftwareTechnology2233182262015-11-28
GroceryFood633061872012-11-30
AgricultureIndustry632992302014-08-20
MediaShopping132772472006-03-19
GovernmentInformation1632741882015-10-11
NatureInformation1132011892016-06-05
CateringDining1431951802014-09-07
BeautyDepartment Stores1031842162017-08-28
BasketballSports431751712014-06-04
BanksFinance1231562262015-12-20
MortgageFinance1231561712014-03-31
NutritionWellness731411712014-09-20
Vacation PropertiesLodging331181772009-06-25
PreschoolEducation1031182382015-01-31
Medical EquipmentHospitals331171682014-07-17
blogs - politicalblogs2431031992014-01-01
ComputersTechnology2430582212017-07-27
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods2630452502017-08-06
EpiscopalSpiritual2130331692011-11-30
World DanceDancing730252472006-11-14
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty930182162014-08-29
LuggageDepartment Stores729941942015-10-13
VolunteerCommunity529671862011-12-04
ClassifiedsAntiques629651602014-11-26
RodeoSports1229441712014-06-03
TelephonyTechnology1129371662014-09-09
IndustryBusiness1429332062014-08-29
Music LessonsMusic1029201772014-08-22
eBay StoresAuctions229171932012-09-16
Talent AgenciesTheatre229112062006-02-02
ScienceNature1029111682016-03-14
MOBIDirectories829061852015-10-20
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive728911962017-08-19
Home Automation / SecurityHome328671552006-01-08
VenuesEntertainment2228421872016-05-22
LaundryApparel628271812014-08-19
EspañolInformation328252012012-05-31
Legal ResourcesGovernment1728101762014-08-22
Travel GuidesTravel727702042014-04-08
ScoutingOutdoors227621662010-02-09
PetroleumAutomotive1827511912015-11-10
Trade UnionsEmployment627231532014-08-24
RegionalDirectories826761582011-01-25
MiningIndustry1226751952015-12-17
MediationLawyers826671992014-08-21
ManufacturingIndustry1426671822014-09-10
Web HostingInternet1326592152015-11-04
Law EnforcementGovernment626431792013-05-23
EnvironmentalNature1226301672014-11-18
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1626131802014-09-03
BiotechnologyTechnology625761932015-11-03
Online CommunitiesCommunity125641772014-08-18
World BeatBands525531652005-10-29
Spas and SalonsBeauty1025512032014-04-14
HockeySports325061582017-03-18
AssistanceCommunity1324713712014-09-09
State OfficialsGovernment224361662005-09-07
JazzBands524291712014-08-18
WeatherTravel423901612005-09-07
MusiciansMusic923801922017-08-19
Studios / LabelsMusic622651622014-06-03
blogs - photoblogs1622141752016-06-18
Emergency ServicesHealth1522103242016-06-03
Yoga / MeditationWellness521691432013-10-09
CalvarySpiritual1521571892014-08-21
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians1621473032014-12-20
CatholicSpiritual1221392062016-05-15
BankruptcyLawyers520521922011-03-31
End of LifeSenior Care320491572014-08-22
LutheranSpiritual520351512008-03-28
ChristmasEvents720311882016-04-04
GenealogyCommunity320311042012-05-12
CoachingEmployment720271822014-07-10
SkiingOutdoors1319141912014-02-11
PresbyterianSpiritual318771182005-07-23
WineriesFood2118302152016-04-16
Fast FoodDining1818021992015-12-17
Social MediaInternet217791882010-10-20
Extended Stay LodgingLodging717102182016-02-06
UtilitiesIndustry616611532014-09-09
Food StorageFood315151722014-02-12
Music StoresMedia515141872014-08-18
Medical MarijuanaAlternative Medicine215071362013-03-07
Ice CreamDining414941652013-12-10
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques514662052013-07-17
ToastmastersCommunity2314383202013-07-22
dogsAnimals3314182372017-07-23
Property ManagementRealty714081442015-03-10
ArboristsGarden3113371902013-09-14
Pottery & SculptureArtists1413112362013-08-31
FurnitureHome1712711892017-08-06
Autobody and PaintCar Service1411901962014-09-09
HumorEntertainment410841602014-08-20
VolleyballSports710591602016-05-15
Auto PartsAutomotive910092172015-04-27
FishingOutdoors119562002014-09-09
BarbecueDining118321922017-08-19
BaptistSpiritual117961872014-09-09
Drug StoresBeauty27941822014-09-28
United Church of ChristSpiritual227501642016-03-17
LandscapeGarden157351552014-10-28
MethodistSpiritual196731542014-08-25
MexicanDining96571732014-09-01
JewishSpiritual366501722014-08-22
OrientalDining86341612015-08-30
ItalianDining106231482014-08-23
EquineAnimals41911602016-05-21
Grand Total4417134585490296 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4417 [3] => 1345854 [4] => 90296 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1776 old links which is 28.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 592, Page Views: 856970, Average: 1,447.584
Page Hits Hits90882
In summary: The primary directory has 4417 links in 259 categories with a total of 1,345,854 views. That is an average of 5,196.35 page views per category or 304.70 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 885 active pages and over 2,202,824 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.