Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33287452360642019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048891365152018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940099131712019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537579138472020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930034161352019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5530006112532021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2329018114122016-05-01
CraftsArts2827438123252017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425307136142013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924786108892020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124736144662021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722806118552018-08-27
AirTravel1721981104822014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121589118802014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821488111072017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3521033115652017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120708109992019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720346112792016-04-17
EducationInformation3119908111022020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191990596412014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219808109752018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381964465622018-05-30
BirthHealth151902098222016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411892568652013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361886099582019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471848870112019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617622104622018-10-26
FilmArts1117438108312017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141684760492017-12-04
SportsRecreation221677279292014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191675082342020-10-31
HomeShopping331635680472023-01-02
FoodShopping261632488342017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171631655322018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2316030103542018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211591885062021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21581286492022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121567889942016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301551682792019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431507360702020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171502884982018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121496274312018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151469672862014-04-09
HousingCommunity101441192582014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91424148212013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191372052722019-10-10
PhotographyArts521368864122022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311352359482019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281346868142022-05-11
MusicArts141323552422017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451299459452018-08-04
BakeriesFood241253191292019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121245848492018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231242254672019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211234553252019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251232169132018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341229964192018-09-27
GiftsShopping131207352182019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181205856912019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761202278072018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591195367232019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81180951452019-10-02
ServicesBusiness231164380382019-11-26
PrintingPublishers231164067172019-10-10
NewspapersInformation191151057792017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness241149974912015-08-20
CostumesApparel81144949582014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171140495182019-11-03
TheatreArts181135650512018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461132075032019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361128263252018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71122058072013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691121367062019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121103949172019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121096788672014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231085775392020-06-15
CollegeEducation291064162342019-10-24
InternetBusiness191055654182020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371048160042019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61047369652017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161038739632018-01-15
KidsInformation131037544702018-08-02
FuneralServices71035750472018-02-06
GardenHome281024953682019-11-11
FloralGifts181007140592014-09-09
FitnessWellness371003562652022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30991063912019-02-08
WritingArts14990143652018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36985055222014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26980970142023-07-24
HistoryInformation22979443352019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34976660832019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47966454842021-10-31
GalleriesArts27956145092017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23953855242018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9948944742019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27943350452019-09-21
TVEntertainment10929746792018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5926338862018-12-25
PizzaDining27925260812019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20914458722018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11905743742015-12-11
AccountingFinance21899556012019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6889845082018-08-05
BeerFood32888550692020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21887851742019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9881844502017-12-26
CommercialRealty37879553252019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19877754182018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19875154202023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13865655152020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16854249632019-10-02
CleaningServices16852351002019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15847450762019-08-29
Hardware / LumberHome24844450272019-10-19
FootballSports7843839962017-12-26
FoundationsHospitals29838548642014-09-09
BanksFinance14834954192019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37831043102016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12829342862023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13827942992019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11822544762014-09-03
WellnessHealth7820936612014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10818533592017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5818141802010-08-05
CandyGifts8811344262017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5805634672014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10804944862019-09-08
MallsShopping18804144222017-12-13
CookingFood5802845432018-09-21
PostersMedia1798933802013-08-23
BandsMusic9790741172014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7790446792021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8789444342011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39783545052018-05-30
Home PagesInformation12777840632018-04-15
ArchitectureConstruction17776545622018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4775343492019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21772448202018-05-22
ParentingKids16768539342018-01-20
GroceryFood8766145422018-09-20
InternationalCommunity10766138562014-08-19
Graphic DesignArtists18765641892018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16762857842019-10-28
SoccerSports18760038512013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20756944772018-05-01
BaseballSports6753838502018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26744139902014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3740538802014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5740142252014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3739840782010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13736343952021-07-16
NatureInformation8735643442016-06-05
MediaShopping1734443142006-03-19
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5734138552013-10-07
World DanceDancing5732145432006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5729140642012-03-19
RVsAutomotive4724938142014-08-23
DJsMusic7724639922014-06-03
AgricultureIndustry7723541662018-01-15
Restaurant GuidesDining9722937322014-04-14
PreschoolEducation12718343032019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17712140352017-10-24
CateringDining10710240872014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7703938882012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12702045762015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21693242772016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16693242052019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25686040232018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13683943762018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16675141172019-10-17
NutritionWellness7674337732017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2673240272006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7668638842014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6666938692015-10-13
Medical EquipmentHospitals4663936902020-01-28
PetroleumAutomotive15663240722019-10-01
Music LessonsMusic10661238692017-11-02
RodeoSports12660338302014-06-03
MortgageFinance11659136062019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11658234152017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4656837872011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6654641632019-10-07
MiningIndustry11646539852015-12-17
EspañolInformation3645938352012-05-31
EpiscopalSpiritual18645135872011-11-30
BasketballSports3645134472012-11-19
CalvarySpiritual14643744692014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10639140432014-04-14
MediationLawyers8633638682020-06-07
Vacation PropertiesLodging2633533942009-06-25
BarbecueDining9633256922017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32628146782019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5627035752017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8624234712017-10-30
ScienceNature6623534922016-03-14
LaundryApparel5621635702014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5621236162017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15620237692019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13619437092020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3616633612013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5614436802013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8614135752018-05-15
FurnitureHome21613650542020-03-03
MOBIDirectories7613134102015-10-20
Drug StoresBeauty6608154692019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9596334452018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11595446902018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11594637582018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1593535482014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4592440322019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10589648212013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4588631742019-09-07
DogsAnimals33588147002017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18587047522013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8584945882018-06-29
WeatherTravel3576835392017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2057212019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6567431042014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5564537852011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7562637812017-11-23
WineriesFood17558439692016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15557935402017-10-26
HockeySports3557832302017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5550734042014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7549740052016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11549335602016-05-15
JazzBands4548232242014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2547832082005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3540335602016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10536245702019-10-09
World BeatBands4534729592005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12534636232017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153442018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4532139922013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6526732412022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5522939022014-08-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service15494339492019-08-19
LutheranSpiritual5494130572008-03-28
ArboristsGarden28490537582013-07-03
Food StorageFood3484635032014-02-12
MexicanDining9483343492014-09-01
VolleyballSports7473438352016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5472932212014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15462840482018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3454836242021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3444726882005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444397442017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12442736712018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20440138152014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743862018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3433024032012-05-12
BaptistSpiritual11432237132014-09-09
OrientalDining8431338402015-08-30
ItalianDining9425237772014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16417636572023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35400935312014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6375814632019-11-17
EquineAnimals3355935282016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533602019-10-26
TransportationBusiness431082019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228852019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423962019-10-05
Grand Total442229310731651947 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2931073 [4] => 1651947 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4861352, Average: 7,930.427
Page Hits Hits1331089
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,931,073 views. That is an average of 11,102.55 page views per category or 662.84 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,792,425 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.