Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity3181176884952019-10-14
ArtistsArts7041965295892018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color193308261542019-02-20
DiningEntertainment952929655642020-07-07
ApparelDepartment Stores562387451212021-01-21
AnimalsInformation232281452082016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color492219282932019-10-09
Choral MusicClassical Music242127895852013-12-03
CraftsArts282092058072017-11-27
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth291828843912020-02-27
CommunityDenver Color371701960682018-08-27
ConstructionBusiness511669264222021-01-04
ArtsDenver Color281565852772017-10-26
Sporting GoodsShopping381557324912018-05-30
HalloweenEvents411550634462013-12-26
Department StoresShopping111501353042014-04-25
SpiritualCommunity471493834612019-07-18
AirTravel171480833092014-07-17
DancingEntertainment191450942452014-04-01
EntertainmentDenver Color351438249142017-11-13
LodgingTravel411418044712019-05-12
AutomotiveBusiness121386150282018-01-12
EducationInformation311375649502020-01-11
HealthDenver Color271369546282016-04-17
AuctionsAntiques141362128232017-12-04
BirthHealth151355443562016-06-26
HospitalsHealth171336825842018-02-07
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361323443322019-10-19
SportsRecreation221232634832014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191222837122020-10-31
HomeShopping321172534162019-09-06
EmploymentBusiness91153321132013-11-29
InformationDenver Color161145842982018-10-26
FilmArts111142648192017-11-13
Child WelfareCommunity211127638642021-02-22
DatingEntertainment11116139982012-05-01
blogsHome Pages431108320802020-12-17
FoodShopping261104635562017-10-19
DirectoriesInformation121075140672016-05-06
Night LifeEntertainment191065322052019-10-10
TravelDenver Color121061830872018-10-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness231060249262018-10-27
PhotographyArts511058333072018-11-27
OutdoorsRecreation151057031602014-04-09
RecreationDenver Color301052532882019-09-22
DentistryClinics / Physicians311049229172019-11-09
MusicArts141029823052017-10-26
AntiquesShopping17998734572018-12-25
Office SuppliesShopping12984922402018-05-30
PhotographersBusiness45963725882018-08-04
RealtyBusiness21951224922019-05-06
Car RentalsAutomotive23940924542019-10-15
Shoe StoresApparel27937727232019-08-20
HousingCommunity10927341202014-08-22
GiftsShopping13906922142019-10-15
Mental HealthWellness24886948612015-08-20
Pet StoresShopping8883721732019-10-02
CostumesApparel8870422132014-06-03
BookstoresMedia18864322762019-01-04
FinanceBusiness34860027202018-09-27
Realty AgentsRealty76854943342018-02-15
TheatreArts18854722422018-01-20
NewspapersInformation19828225512017-12-05
PoliticsInformation16817017462018-01-15
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12804419222019-02-20
Auto DealersAutomotive36798930322018-01-12
LawyersBusiness59798627562019-09-03
FloralGifts18797719652014-09-09
ToysDepartment Stores25775323452018-05-31
FuneralServices7772124112018-02-06
KidsInformation13770117962018-08-02
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7766222492013-11-27
WritingArts14759920632018-05-30
PrintingPublishers23757926562019-10-10
MarketingBusiness46744536282019-11-23
InternetBusiness19730921712020-05-24
HistoryInformation22727018112019-05-05
EventsEntertainment36716028322014-09-07
ApartmentsRealty69709625892019-11-13
MoviesEntertainment9704620312019-03-10
LibrariesInformation5696315862018-12-25
GalleriesArts27691018582017-10-26
ConsultingEmployment37688324062019-10-05
GardenHome28687219912019-11-11
BakeriesFood24685134492019-10-31
VisionClinics / Physicians27683824502019-09-21
CollegeEducation29677523682019-10-24
Alternate EnergyTechnology11658118982015-12-11
ServicesBusiness23649328882019-11-26
Web DesignInternet46649023102019-09-07
HobbiesRecreation6640728992017-08-23
TVEntertainment10636617482018-08-20
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9635019822017-12-26
Alternative MedicineWellness10634615202017-08-12
Children StoresApparel7633919492018-08-05
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods23625834632021-03-10
WellnessHealth7624917012014-05-11
MuseumsInformation19623128722018-02-06
FootballSports7618417422017-12-26
Wedding ServicesServices5617615872014-04-22
AssistanceCommunity12614040402014-09-09
Car ServiceAutomotive21608623822019-06-21
PostersMedia1608314742013-08-23
Emergency ServicesHealth17603541492019-11-03
Moving & StorageServices30598824692019-02-08
FitnessWellness36587021002019-10-27
Employment AgenciesEmployment34584921662019-09-19
BeerFood32582320072020-02-10
CyclingOutdoors37577917792016-06-03
RadioEntertainment23577417602018-04-19
Plumbing / HVACServices23576124432020-06-15
CommercialRealty37570522352019-10-24
Kitchen & BathHome10568516782017-12-01
BandsMusic9566718772014-08-29
FoundationsHospitals29561420932014-09-09
InternationalCommunity10560417992014-08-19
Health CareersEmployment11558618372014-09-03
MallsShopping18558619672017-12-13
Coffee and TeaDining16558420052019-10-02
Travel AgenciesTravel3558320582014-07-07
Election 2010Politics5556015592010-08-05
VeterinaryHealth13554915692019-08-20
SchoolsEducation18551721862017-11-02
CandyGifts8551718302017-10-24
Hardware / LumberHome24547820612019-10-19
InsuranceFinance15546620682019-08-29
ParentingKids16543216812018-01-20
TechnologyBusiness10543018672019-09-08
PizzaDining27542722562019-11-11
BaseballSports6542017322018-04-15
SoccerSports18539516462013-07-28
CookingFood5539319082018-09-21
Senior CareHealth20538121092018-09-28
Graphic DesignArtists18536719002018-07-05
AccountingFinance21536319692019-09-03
Home PagesInformation12527115562018-04-15
CleaningServices16523018072019-06-11
CamerasElectronics8522417642011-12-18
CampgroundsLodging4518317792019-01-18
GolfOutdoors39518018502018-05-30
blogs - politicalblogs21514222382018-05-22
ArchitectureConstruction17514219392018-10-26
RunningOutdoors26512316722014-09-09
DJsMusic7511618622014-06-03
Restaurant GuidesDining9511016132014-04-14
World DanceDancing5510923312006-11-14
RVsAutomotive4503415992014-08-23
MediaShopping1502219922006-03-19
BridalDepartment Stores3502117012010-01-18
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5497614902013-10-07
BanksFinance14496720372019-08-27
GroceryFood8494518262018-09-20
Classical MusicMusic7494017892012-04-24
blogs - businessblogs13493917982020-06-06
PublishersBusiness5492717002012-03-19
AerospaceTechnology6484716222019-05-20
NatureInformation8482618142016-06-05
CalendarsEvents5474615702014-08-19
AgricultureIndustry7473616672018-01-15
SoftwareTechnology20472916372018-05-01
CateringDining10471917042014-09-07
PreschoolEducation12471418342019-10-12
Talent AgenciesTheatre2470119962006-02-02
BeautyDepartment Stores12468117132019-05-27
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11460214352017-12-28
GovernmentInformation17459615102017-10-24
ComputersTechnology25458817512018-08-05
IndustryBusiness16457718502019-10-09
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7455717552014-08-21
Medical EquipmentHospitals4452115722020-01-28
VolunteerCommunity4445216712011-12-04
BasketballSports3444614422012-11-19
Vacation PropertiesLodging2444215012009-06-25
MortgageFinance11442414392019-11-14
EspañolInformation3439717732012-05-31
LuggageDepartment Stores6439015902015-10-13
VenuesEntertainment21435416992016-05-22
RodeoSports12434415712014-06-03
Web HostingInternet12434318992015-11-04
Legal ResourcesGovernment16432016862019-10-17
NutritionWellness7431013402017-12-28
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5430216072017-08-19
ScienceNature6429715542016-03-14
MiningIndustry11428218022015-12-17
MOBIDirectories7427615552015-10-20
PetroleumAutomotive15426517052019-10-01
ClassifiedsAntiques3425014452013-11-06
TelephonyTechnology8424314722017-10-30
EpiscopalSpiritual18423513712011-11-30
Music LessonsMusic10422914862017-11-02
Travel GuidesTravel8419816322018-05-15
ManufacturingIndustry13415816732020-01-16
EnvironmentalNature13413716742018-01-30
MediationLawyers8412016522020-06-07
LaundryApparel5409614502014-08-19
Online CommunitiesCommunity1408717002014-08-18
Spas and SalonsBeauty10408017322014-04-14
Home Automation / SecurityHome4403113192019-09-07
ScoutingOutdoors5401714212017-12-29
Law EnforcementGovernment5397915152013-05-23
BiotechnologyTechnology6397915962019-10-07
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15397815452019-09-12
MusiciansMusic11396517772018-05-30
RegionalDirectories9396114432018-10-26
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16394120972019-10-28
Trade UnionsEmployment6383712672014-08-24
WeatherTravel3380315742017-12-25
State OfficialsGovernment2374714772005-09-07
CalvarySpiritual14371917512014-08-21
HockeySports3370013522017-03-18
World BeatBands4365212642005-10-29
JazzBands4364413862014-08-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5356014572014-06-03
CoachingEmployment7355017052017-11-23
ChristmasEvents3352516822016-04-04
ToastmastersCommunity18352524072013-07-22
CatholicSpiritual11352015872016-05-15
blogs - photoblogs15350914702017-10-26
Fast FoodDining32348618832019-11-02
BankruptcyLawyers5345415942011-03-31
End of LifeSenior Care4331314212019-11-29
LutheranSpiritual5330514212008-03-28
Property ManagementRealty11329420302018-08-06
Yoga / MeditationWellness5327912532019-09-17
Pottery & SculptureArtists10322821532013-08-31
SkiingOutdoors12322114982017-11-08
WineriesFood17320115862016-04-16
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7317816862016-02-06
DogsAnimals33309819172017-11-13
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8305517942018-06-29
GenealogyInformation3296610392012-05-12
Music StoresMedia5294216152014-08-18
PresbyterianSpiritual3290911502005-07-23
FurnitureHome21286517832020-03-03
Auto PartsAutomotive10282620342019-10-09
Ice CreamDining4279914702013-12-10
Food StorageFood3277814352014-02-12
UtilitiesIndustry5276012522014-09-09
ArboristsGarden28270215552013-07-03
Autobody and PaintCar Service15264816542019-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty6246618542019-11-29
BarbecueDining9246018202017-08-19
HumorEntertainment3243415102021-03-15
VolleyballSports7233114322016-05-15
FishingOutdoors12231715612018-05-30
BaptistSpiritual11217715682014-09-09
MexicanDining9215316692014-09-01
LandscapeGarden15208215022018-08-06
United Church of ChristSpiritual20205614702014-09-03
ItalianDining9202615512014-08-23
Escape RoomVenues2119652018-08-08
OrientalDining8191614432015-08-30
MethodistSpiritual15191613972014-08-25
JewishSpiritual35190014222014-08-22
WindowsConstruction2015802019-06-11
Blood DonationsEmergency Services41448-22472017-12-11
EquineAnimals3144214112016-05-21
Senior HousingSenior Care1714412018-06-26
Human ResorucesEmployment6869-14262019-11-17
Gas StationsAutomotive57812019-10-26
TransportationBusiness47722019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual127122019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology45412019-10-05
Grand Total44081964768705050 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4408 [3] => 1964768 [4] => 705050 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2359 old links which is 34.86% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 611, Page Views: 1814999, Average: 2,970.538
Page Hits Hits699870
In summary: The primary directory has 4408 links in 264 categories with a total of 1,964,768 views. That is an average of 7,442.30 page views per category or 445.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 909 active pages and over 3,779,767 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.