Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity32442201515392019-10-14
ArtistsArts7045430330542018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color193658296542019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9533926101942020-07-07
ApparelDepartment Stores552724984962021-01-21
BusinessDenver Color4926220123212019-10-09
AnimalsInformation232580982032016-05-01
CraftsArts282421791042017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2423735120422013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth292166177642020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5120970107002021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color371987089192018-08-27
Department StoresShopping111849987902014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color281842680452017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color351804185732017-11-13
AirTravel171787663772014-07-17
Sporting GoodsShopping381762945472018-05-30
LodgingTravel411745677472019-05-12
DancingEntertainment191730070362014-04-01
HalloweenEvents411715450942013-12-26
HealthDenver Color271692378562016-04-17
AutomotiveBusiness121681579822018-01-12
EducationInformation311672779212020-01-11
SpiritualCommunity471665251752019-07-18
BirthHealth151633971412016-06-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361583369312019-10-19
AuctionsAntiques141514043422017-12-04
InformationDenver Color161462874682018-10-26
HospitalsHealth171458037962018-02-07
SportsRecreation221438055372014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191426157452020-10-31
FilmArts111423676292017-11-13
HomeShopping331392856192023-01-02
Child WelfareCommunity211377163592021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21368065172022-06-02
FoodShopping261336358732017-10-19
DirectoriesInformation121324965652016-05-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness231318875122018-10-27
blogsHome Pages431298339802020-12-17
RecreationDenver Color301290556682019-09-22
EmploymentBusiness91275033302013-11-29
TravelDenver Color121270551742018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151262752172014-04-09
AntiquesShopping171233258022018-12-25
PhotographyArts521219049142022-03-28
Night LifeEntertainment191207936312019-10-10
DentistryClinics / Physicians311200144262019-11-09
HousingCommunity101183466812014-08-22
MusicArts141177837852017-10-26
Shoe StoresApparel281127646222022-05-11
PhotographersBusiness451118541362018-08-04
Office SuppliesShopping121103734282018-05-30
RealtyBusiness211092839082019-05-06
Car RentalsAutomotive231077538202019-10-15
Realty AgentsRealty761040361882018-02-15
GiftsShopping131039935442019-10-15
Mental HealthWellness241027762692015-08-20
FinanceBusiness341026843882018-09-27
Pet StoresShopping81026736032019-10-02
CostumesApparel81002335322014-06-03
BookstoresMedia181001936522019-01-04
LawyersBusiness591000647762019-09-03
TheatreArts18983835332018-01-20
NewspapersInformation19975240212017-12-05
Auto DealersAutomotive36969747402018-01-12
PrintingPublishers23963347102019-10-10
ToysDepartment Stores25947740692018-05-31
BakeriesFood24943060282019-10-31
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7937339602013-11-27
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12920930872019-02-20
MarketingBusiness46916453472019-11-23
PoliticsInformation16913427102018-01-15
ServicesBusiness23907654712019-11-26
ApartmentsRealty69907145642019-11-13
FloralGifts18896729552014-09-09
FuneralServices7890935992018-02-06
KidsInformation13884829432018-08-02
InternetBusiness19872435862020-05-24
Emergency ServicesHealth17868668002019-11-03
WritingArts14864331072018-05-30
AssistanceCommunity12860865082014-09-09
CollegeEducation29855641492019-10-24
ConsultingEmployment37850340262019-10-05
EventsEntertainment36845741292014-09-07
HobbiesRecreation6837748692017-08-23
HistoryInformation22837229132019-05-05
GardenHome28835334722019-11-11
MoviesEntertainment9827832632019-03-10
Plumbing / HVACServices23824749292020-06-15
VisionClinics / Physicians27814037522019-09-21
GalleriesArts27810130492017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23808340692018-04-19
FitnessWellness37796541952022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30794844292019-02-08
LibrariesInformation5792625492018-12-25
Web DesignInternet47781336332021-10-31
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26778449892023-07-24
Employment AgenciesEmployment34775940762019-09-19
Alternate EnergyTechnology11770230192015-12-11
Children StoresApparel6764832582018-08-05
TVEntertainment10758529672018-08-20
Car ServiceAutomotive21751738132019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9750931412017-12-26
PizzaDining27739442232019-11-11
MuseumsInformation19734739882018-02-06
FootballSports7721527732017-12-26
Alternative MedicineWellness10717123452017-08-12
CommercialRealty37715536852019-10-24
WellnessHealth7715126032014-05-11
BeerFood32714933332020-02-10
SchoolsEducation19712537942023-04-09
Wedding ServicesServices5710625172014-04-22
Senior CareHealth20709038182018-09-28
AccountingFinance21701236182019-09-03
Hardware / LumberHome24698735702019-10-19
PostersMedia1697523662013-08-23
Coffee and TeaDining16693933602019-10-02
CyclingOutdoors37691929192016-06-03
CleaningServices16689634732019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15688734892019-08-29
FoundationsHospitals29688433632014-09-09
Kitchen & BathHome12684928422023-01-04
Health CareersEmployment11678630372014-09-03
blogs - businessblogs13677336322020-06-06
CandyGifts8674830612017-10-24
TechnologyBusiness10673931762019-09-08
VeterinaryHealth13672027402019-08-20
MallsShopping18670630872017-12-13
blogs - politicalblogs21669637922018-05-22
BandsMusic9667828882014-08-29
BanksFinance14665537252019-08-27
CookingFood5664631612018-09-21
InternationalCommunity10659127862014-08-19
Election 2010Politics5653225312010-08-05
Graphic DesignArtists18649530282018-07-05
GolfOutdoors39648431542018-05-30
ParentingKids16648127302018-01-20
Travel AgenciesTravel3646229372014-07-07
ArchitectureConstruction17639931962018-10-26
Home PagesInformation12637226572018-04-15
BaseballSports6636526772018-04-15
SoccerSports18633125822013-07-28
CamerasElectronics8626828082011-12-18
CampgroundsLodging4625828542019-01-18
GroceryFood8623731182018-09-20
RunningOutdoors26620627552014-09-09
Restaurant GuidesDining9619927022014-04-14
MediaShopping1613031002006-03-19
BridalDepartment Stores3612728072010-01-18
RVsAutomotive4610626712014-08-23
DJsMusic7610428502014-06-03
World DanceDancing5609533172006-11-14
AerospaceTechnology7600427792021-06-08
NatureInformation8596629542016-06-05
Classical MusicMusic7594927982012-04-24
BeautyDepartment Stores13593929712021-07-16
PublishersBusiness5593627092012-03-19
SoftwareTechnology20593428422018-05-01
PreschoolEducation12592430442019-10-12
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5585923732013-10-07
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16579839542019-10-28
CateringDining10579727822014-09-07
AgricultureIndustry7575626872018-01-15
GovernmentInformation17573726512017-10-24
Talent AgenciesTheatre2573330282006-02-02
CalendarsEvents5572625502014-08-19
ComputersTechnology25570228652018-08-05
IndustryBusiness16567929522019-10-09
Web HostingInternet12562031762015-11-04
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11559024232017-12-28
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7557227702014-08-21
Medical EquipmentHospitals4555526062020-01-28
MortgageFinance11552325382019-11-14
Legal ResourcesGovernment16544728132019-10-17
VolunteerCommunity4544626652011-12-04
LuggageDepartment Stores6543926392015-10-13
VenuesEntertainment21542827732016-05-22
EspañolInformation3541227882012-05-31
PetroleumAutomotive15537528152019-10-01
BasketballSports3536823642012-11-19
Vacation PropertiesLodging2536424232009-06-25
NutritionWellness7534923792017-12-28
RodeoSports12530925362014-06-03
MiningIndustry11530428242015-12-17
Music LessonsMusic10530325602017-11-02
EnvironmentalNature13529028272018-01-30
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5525525602017-08-19
EpiscopalSpiritual18525223882011-11-30
TelephonyTechnology8524824772017-10-30
ScienceNature6522324802016-03-14
MOBIDirectories7520324822015-10-20
MediationLawyers8518427162020-06-07
Travel GuidesTravel8517626102018-05-15
ClassifiedsAntiques3517223672013-11-06
ManufacturingIndustry13515926742020-01-16
Spas and SalonsBeauty10512027722014-04-14
LaundryApparel5510124552014-08-19
BiotechnologyTechnology6501926362019-10-07
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15501425812019-09-12
ScoutingOutdoors5500324072017-12-29
Online CommunitiesCommunity1499426072014-08-18
Law EnforcementGovernment5499125272013-05-23
Home Automation / SecurityHome4492022082019-09-07
CalvarySpiritual14486728992014-08-21
MusiciansMusic11485126632018-05-30
RegionalDirectories9484323252018-10-26
ToastmastersCommunity18481837002013-07-22
Fast FoodDining32478631832019-11-02
Property ManagementRealty11475434902018-08-06
WeatherTravel3475425252017-12-25
blogs - photoblogs15466426252017-10-26
Trade UnionsEmployment6462920592014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5457627162011-03-31
State OfficialsGovernment2456722972005-09-07
HockeySports3455622082017-03-18
JazzBands4453822802014-08-18
CoachingEmployment7452526802017-11-23
ChristmasEvents3449226492016-04-04
World BeatBands4447820902005-10-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10444933742013-08-31
BarbecueDining9442037802017-08-19
CatholicSpiritual11441524822016-05-15
Studios / LabelsMusic5440723042014-06-03
End of LifeSenior Care4436924772019-11-29
FurnitureHome21432932472020-03-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7430728152016-02-06
DogsAnimals33427430932017-11-13
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8426530042018-06-29
WineriesFood17422226072016-04-16
Drug StoresBeauty6421836062019-11-29
SkiingOutdoors12417624532017-11-08
LutheranSpiritual5416422802008-03-28
Yoga / MeditationWellness6415921332022-06-02
Ice CreamDining4398726582013-12-10
Auto PartsAutomotive10397031782019-10-09
Music StoresMedia5395626292014-08-18
Food StorageFood3378624432014-02-12
Autobody and PaintCar Service15375427602019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28373825912013-07-03
PresbyterianSpiritual3370719482005-07-23
UtilitiesIndustry5365321452014-09-09
GenealogyInformation3356616392012-05-12
WindowsConstruction2035402019-06-11
Escape RoomVenues2134242018-08-08
HumorEntertainment3341924952021-03-15
MexicanDining9341829342014-09-01
LandscapeGarden15341128312018-08-06
FishingOutdoors12328825322018-05-30
VolleyballSports7318222832016-05-15
BaptistSpiritual11316325542014-09-09
United Church of ChristSpiritual20308524992014-09-03
ItalianDining9304825732014-08-23
OrientalDining8302825552015-08-30
MethodistSpiritual16287123522023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35281123332014-08-22
Senior HousingSenior Care1728032018-06-26
Blood DonationsEmergency Services42797-8982017-12-11
EquineAnimals3233723062016-05-21
Human ResorucesEmployment62195-1002019-11-17
Gas StationsAutomotive519722019-10-26
TransportationBusiness419382019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1217312019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology414602019-10-05
Grand Total442224175891148795 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2417589 [4] => 1148795 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 3236146, Average: 5,279.194
Page Hits Hits909886
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,417,589 views. That is an average of 9,157.53 page views per category or 546.72 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 5,653,735 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.