Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity410141687352014-06-04
ShoppingDenver Color21272192912017-03-18
DiningCommunity70239301982016-06-07
ApparelDepartment Stores49190553022017-03-26
AnimalsInformation29178762702016-05-01
CraftsArts26153922792014-10-06
BusinessDenver Color50142693702014-08-22
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth24140961992016-06-03
Sporting GoodsShopping37132451632015-03-02
ArtistsArts90128004242014-09-07
Choral MusicClassical Music251276510722013-12-03
HalloweenEvents41122191592013-12-26
SpiritualCommunity54117232462016-06-13
AirCommunity20116501512014-07-17
CommunityDenver Color39112272762015-08-20
AuctionsAntiques14109451472016-07-09
HospitalsHealth18109251412016-06-26
ArtsDenver Color27106372562015-06-30
ConstructionBusiness53105132432016-06-25
DancingEntertainment22104441802014-04-01
Department StoresShopping1299592502014-05-13
LodgingTravel4199122032016-05-23
EntertainmentDenver Color3696461782016-04-08
EmploymentBusiness2396091892014-08-23
BirthHealth1993761782016-06-26
HealthDenver Color3292892222016-04-17
blogsHome Pages4591861832015-10-04
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel4191001982016-06-26
AutomotiveBusiness1290652322014-09-07
SportsRecreation2690432002017-03-18
EducationInformation3590092032014-08-24
Jewelry StoresGifts2287332172014-08-16
Night LifeEntertainment2086201722015-02-04
HomeShopping3585081992015-11-09
MusicArts1681801872014-08-29
Office SuppliesCommunity1277711622014-08-23
DentistryClinics / Physicians3277391642015-11-03
TravelDenver Color1476761452014-07-18
FoodShopping3276571672017-03-18
Child WelfareCommunity2076051932014-08-18
OutdoorsRecreation1575751652014-04-09
PhotographyArts5274731972016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color2474011642016-05-29
InformationDenver Color1573531932016-06-16
DatingEntertainment272941312012-05-01
PhotographersBusiness4872622132016-06-21
RealtyBusiness2671841642016-04-16
Car RentalsAutomotive1971381832016-05-30
GiftsShopping1569791242016-06-13
Shoe StoresApparel2768441902014-06-09
Pet StoresShopping668161522014-06-03
DirectoriesInformation1668051212016-05-06
FilmArts1267721652017-04-16
AntiquesShopping2067201902014-09-09
CostumesApparel1066181272014-06-03
PoliticsInformation2365511272014-08-20
BookstoresMedia1765351682016-07-04
TheatreArts1864831782014-09-09
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1162521302015-11-03
FloralGifts2261571452014-09-09
FinanceBusiness3260451652016-06-03
KidsInformation1660391342017-05-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2358591832013-08-10
NewspapersInformation2158541232017-04-05
WritingArts1456731372014-08-21
HistoryInformation2155891302016-05-27
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies855521392013-11-27
ToysDepartment Stores1555331252017-04-19
LibrariesInformation554811042012-05-31
FuneralServices754561462014-08-22
LawyersBusiness5954171872016-05-24
HousingCommunity1052971442014-08-22
InternetBusiness1852401022016-05-10
GalleriesArts2951531012014-09-09
MoviesEntertainment951501352012-05-31
PrintingPublishers2150971742015-10-20
Auto DealersAutomotive3050811242016-05-11
GardenHome3249991182014-08-23
Alternative MedicineWellness1149261002016-05-24
Alternate EnergyTechnology1248071242015-12-11
Wedding ServicesServices1047411522014-06-21
TVEntertainment94699812015-11-28
PostersMedia14695862013-08-23
WellnessHealth846771292014-05-11
ConsultingEmployment3946361592014-09-09
ApartmentsRealty2746351282015-11-01
VisionClinics / Physicians2545882002016-02-08
CollegeEducation2845711642016-01-21
FootballSports745621202014-02-24
EventsEntertainment3845051772014-09-07
Children StoresApparel94487972014-09-27
Bed and BreakfastsLodging1044791112014-08-29
Realty AgentsRealty7643431282015-01-30
Web DesignInternet5543401602014-09-09
MuseumsInformation1842498902014-08-22
Mental HealthWellness2641441362015-08-20
RadioEntertainment1941251112014-05-11
Kitchen & BathHome1141211142014-02-23
CyclingOutdoors4741111112016-06-03
Election 2010Politics64098972010-08-05
VeterinaryHealth94062822014-06-03
Job PagesEmployment24017812010-02-24
MarketingBusiness5339951782016-05-14
BeerFood2639311152016-01-20
BandsMusic1339011112014-08-29
FitnessWellness2638981282016-03-29
InternationalCommunity123890852014-08-19
ParentingKids1638561052014-08-24
Health CareersEmployment123839902014-09-03
Car ServiceAutomotive2238391352016-07-03
Employment AgenciesEmployment2538351522014-08-24
SoccerSports193834852013-07-28
Home PagesInformation123810952014-08-29
CandyGifts63780932010-04-10
BaseballSports63776882014-03-08
ServicesBusiness1937721672014-09-09
MallsShopping103703842013-05-16
Coffee and TeaDining1437031242014-08-21
TechnologyBusiness143661982015-11-28
Moving & StorageServices2736471282015-10-24
HobbiesRecreation536411332009-11-07
FoundationsHospitals3036411202014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel336301052014-07-07
CommercialRealty2536061362016-04-16
Affiliate MarketingMarketing736011152014-04-25
Restaurant GuidesDining1436001032014-04-14
CookingFood535991142012-04-12
Graphic DesignArtists2535981312014-02-25
CamerasElectronics835651052011-12-18
RunningOutdoors2835511002014-09-09
BakeriesFood1835341322015-10-25
Hardware / LumberHome2435311142017-05-19
CleaningServices1235281052016-03-17
RVsAutomotive53515802014-08-23
Plumbing / HVACServices2335091912016-02-06
InsuranceFinance1435071092014-08-22
AccountingFinance1935071132015-06-09
CampgroundsLodging43503992016-05-29
Senior CareHealth3134371652014-08-24
SchoolsEducation1934351042014-09-07
BridalDepartment Stores434241042010-01-18
GolfOutdoors383423932014-06-09
DJsMusic133343892014-08-23
PublishersBusiness63321942012-09-29
PizzaDining1833121412015-11-10
AerospaceCommunity53308832014-08-19
ArchitectureConstruction163299962014-09-09
Classical MusicMusic732751242012-04-24
blogs - businessblogs1632731322014-09-09
CalendarsEvents53268922014-08-19
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians113245782015-04-28
GroceryFood63210912012-11-30
SoftwareTechnology2232021102015-11-28
AgricultureIndustry631861172014-08-20
GovernmentInformation163182962015-10-11
MediaShopping131531232006-03-19
CateringDining143105902014-09-07
NatureInformation113103912016-06-05
BasketballSports43086822014-06-04
MortgageFinance123065802014-03-31
BeautyDepartment Stores93065972015-11-22
NutritionWellness73055852014-09-20
BanksFinance1230451152015-12-20
Medical EquipmentHospitals33030812014-07-17
Vacation PropertiesLodging33023822009-06-25
blogs - politicalblogs2430151112014-01-01
PreschoolEducation102978982015-01-31
EpiscopalSpiritual212943792011-11-30
ComputersTechnology252930932017-04-06
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty929131112014-08-29
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods2529071122014-05-30
World DanceDancing729031252006-11-14
LuggageDepartment Stores72891912015-10-13
ClassifiedsAntiques72884792014-11-26
VolunteerCommunity52864832011-12-04
RodeoSports122849762014-06-03
TelephonyTechnology112848772014-09-09
Music LessonsMusic102838952014-08-22
ScienceNature102822792016-03-14
IndustryBusiness142821942014-08-29
eBay StoresAuctions22818942012-09-16
MOBIDirectories92812912015-10-20
Talent AgenciesTheatre22803982006-02-02
Home Automation / SecurityHome32789772006-01-08
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive52785902009-08-30
VenuesEntertainment222738832016-05-22
LaundryApparel62736902014-08-19
EspañolInformation327241002012-05-31
Legal ResourcesGovernment172720862014-08-22
ScoutingOutdoors22680842010-02-09
Travel GuidesTravel72663972014-04-08
PetroleumAutomotive182649892015-11-10
Trade UnionsEmployment62641712014-08-24
RegionalDirectories82593752011-01-25
ManufacturingIndustry142572872014-09-10
MiningIndustry122567872015-12-17
MediationLawyers82560922014-08-21
Law EnforcementGovernment62551872013-05-23
Web HostingInternet132542982015-11-04
EnvironmentalNature122541782014-11-18
Condos/DevelopmentRealty162513802014-09-03
World BeatBands52473852005-10-29
BiotechnologyTechnology62470872015-11-03
Online CommunitiesCommunity12464772014-08-18
Spas and SalonsBeauty102443952014-04-14
HockeySports32420722017-03-18
State OfficialsGovernment22351812005-09-07
JazzBands52345872014-08-18
MusiciansMusic823021142014-08-22
WeatherTravel42294652005-09-07
AssistanceCommunity1322601602014-09-09
Studios / LabelsMusic62177742014-06-03
blogs - photoblogs162128892016-06-18
Yoga / MeditationWellness52100742013-10-09
CalvarySpiritual152053852014-08-21
CatholicSpiritual122026932016-05-15
Emergency ServicesHealth1520031172016-06-03
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians1619891452014-12-20
GenealogyCommunity31984572012-05-12
End of LifeSenior Care31961692014-08-22
BankruptcyLawyers51956962011-03-31
LutheranSpiritual51952682008-03-28
CoachingEmployment71934892014-07-10
ChristmasEvents71925822016-04-04
SkiingOutdoors131814912014-02-11
PresbyterianSpiritual31813542005-07-23
WineriesFood211712972016-04-16
Fast FoodDining181702992015-12-17
Social MediaInternet21684932010-10-20
Extended Stay LodgingLodging716011092016-02-06
UtilitiesIndustry61579712014-09-09
Medical MarijuanaAlternative Medicine21436652013-03-07
Food StorageFood41424812014-02-12
Music StoresMedia51412852014-08-18
Ice CreamDining41407782013-12-10
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques51357962013-07-17
Property ManagementRealty71326622015-03-10
dogsAnimals311273922015-08-20
ToastmastersCommunity2312541362013-07-22
ArboristsGarden311244972013-09-14
Pottery & SculptureArtists1411811062013-08-31
FurnitureHome151172902016-02-21
Autobody and PaintCar Service141077832014-09-09
HumorEntertainment4994702014-08-20
VolleyballSports7976772016-05-15
Auto PartsAutomotive98971052015-04-27
FishingOutdoors11844882014-09-09
BarbecueDining10732922014-08-26
BaptistSpiritual11695862014-09-09
Drug StoresBeauty2693812014-09-28
United Church of ChristSpiritual22664782016-03-17
LandscapeGarden15657772014-10-28
MethodistSpiritual19591722014-08-25
MexicanDining9569852014-09-01
JewishSpiritual36565872014-08-22
OrientalDining8551782015-08-30
ItalianDining10544692014-08-23
EquineAnimals4100692016-05-21
Grand Total4387129803642478 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4387 [3] => 1298036 [4] => 42478 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1757 old links which is 28.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 586, Page Views: 811026, Average: 1,384.003
Page Hits Hits86147
In summary: The primary directory has 4387 links in 259 categories with a total of 1,298,036 views. That is an average of 5,011.72 page views per category or 295.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 879 active pages and over 2,109,062 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.