Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity2123274305932004-03-20
ShoppingDenver Color192838414562017-10-20
DiningCommunity812500612742018-05-25
ApparelDepartment Stores512039416412018-06-25
AnimalsInformation231913515292016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color481726833692018-04-28
CraftsArts281716120482017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music241622545322013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth231491010132018-04-29
ArtistsArts701430919332018-01-15
Sporting GoodsShopping38140089262018-05-30
CommunityDenver Color361359826472017-09-20
HalloweenEvents41129468862013-12-26
SpiritualCommunity451263311562018-02-17
AirCommunity17123388392014-07-17
ArtsDenver Color281187014892017-10-26
ConstructionBusiness451174014702018-07-12
AuctionsAntiques14114997012017-12-04
HospitalsHealth17114366522018-02-07
DancingEntertainment191128310192014-04-01
LodgingTravel401117014612016-05-23
Department StoresShopping121106813592014-05-13
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel331080319012017-06-19
EntertainmentDenver Color351067312052017-11-13
EducationInformation301052217162014-08-19
HealthDenver Color271022711602016-04-17
BirthHealth151020810102016-06-26
EmploymentBusiness15102047842014-08-23
AutomotiveBusiness131007212392018-01-12
SportsRecreation2398299862014-06-06
blogsHome Pages3997477442018-05-04
Jewelry StoresGifts18962811122017-12-31
HomeShopping35934810392018-06-26
Night LifeEntertainment1891887402018-01-22
MusicArts1487747812017-10-26
FoodShopping26851010202017-10-19
Child WelfareCommunity20841610042017-10-24
TravelDenver Color1383798482014-07-18
DentistryClinics / Physicians2983377622015-11-03
Office SuppliesCommunity1283277182018-05-30
OutdoorsRecreation1582828722014-04-09
InformationDenver Color15820210422017-11-10
RecreationDenver Color2681719342018-05-25
PhotographyArts5281628862017-12-16
PhotographersBusiness43807610272017-11-14
DatingEntertainment179818182012-05-01
Car RentalsAutomotive1878528972017-12-27
RealtyBusiness2078518312018-01-13
FilmArts11769510882017-11-13
Shoe StoresApparel2675799252017-11-15
AntiquesShopping15757010402014-09-03
DirectoriesInformation1275378532016-05-06
GiftsShopping1374275722016-06-13
Pet StoresShopping673516872014-06-03
BookstoresMedia1771207532016-07-04
CostumesApparel871086172014-06-03
TheatreArts1870797742018-01-20
PoliticsInformation1669885642018-01-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22673710612017-10-25
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1167326102018-05-30
FloralGifts1866816692014-09-09
FinanceBusiness3366687882018-05-17
KidsInformation1264795742017-08-16
NewspapersInformation1964477162017-12-05
WritingArts1462427062018-05-30
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies761367232013-11-27
LawyersBusiness5761288982016-05-24
HousingCommunity1060909372014-08-22
FuneralServices760827722018-02-06
ToysDepartment Stores2560486402018-05-31
HistoryInformation2060235642016-05-27
LibrariesInformation458815042012-05-31
PrintingPublishers2158168932017-11-13
MoviesEntertainment857677522012-05-31
Auto DealersAutomotive3657487912018-01-12
InternetBusiness1857476092018-06-01
GalleriesArts2756415892017-10-26
GardenHome2755156342014-08-23
Alternative MedicineWellness1053595332017-08-12
ConsultingEmployment3553528752014-09-09
Alternate EnergyTechnology1153516682015-12-11
EventsEntertainment36534810202014-09-07
ApartmentsRealty6152997922018-02-05
VisionClinics / Physicians2552878992017-10-11
CollegeEducation2852328252017-12-04
Wedding ServicesServices651966072014-06-21
MarketingBusiness43517313562017-12-25
TVEntertainment951635452015-11-28
WellnessHealth751345862014-05-11
PostersMedia150864772013-08-23
Realty AgentsRealty7650057902018-02-15
Children StoresApparel749986082017-10-29
FootballSports749895472017-12-26
Bed and BreakfastsLodging949615932017-12-26
Web DesignInternet4549547742018-01-06
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods23494921542017-08-06
BakeriesFood19477613742018-01-13
MuseumsInformation19470913502018-02-06
Mental HealthWellness2446186102015-08-20
CyclingOutdoors3745765762016-06-03
RadioEntertainment2345725582018-04-19
Kitchen & BathHome1045575502017-12-01
Election 2010Politics544924912010-08-05
VeterinaryHealth844774972014-06-03
Employment AgenciesEmployment2444637802018-01-08
BeerFood3144406242018-01-05
ServicesBusiness1744098042014-09-09
BandsMusic944076172014-08-29
HobbiesRecreation643848762017-08-23
FitnessWellness2943796092017-08-19
InternationalCommunity1043695642014-08-19
ParentingKids1643576062018-01-20
Car ServiceAutomotive2043296252016-07-03
Health CareersEmployment1143265772014-09-03
Moving & StorageServices2943177982018-03-22
SoccerSports1842825332013-07-28
BaseballSports642555672018-04-15
FoundationsHospitals2942537322014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel342477222014-07-07
CommercialRealty2342307602018-01-03
Plumbing / HVACServices2242309122017-10-24
CandyGifts842165292017-10-24
Home PagesInformation1242134982018-04-15
Coffee and TeaDining1441515722018-04-01
Graphic DesignArtists1841426752018-07-05
TechnologyBusiness1241345712015-11-28
MallsShopping1841195002017-12-13
AccountingFinance1940596652017-11-02
CookingFood440565712012-04-12
Restaurant GuidesDining940545572014-04-14
Hardware / LumberHome2340486312018-04-03
Affiliate MarketingMarketing640385522014-04-25
CamerasElectronics840025422011-12-18
InsuranceFinance1340016032014-08-22
CleaningServices1339825592018-05-12
PizzaDining2139758042018-01-11
RunningOutdoors2639745232014-09-09
Senior CareHealth1739586862014-08-24
RVsAutomotive439405052014-08-23
CampgroundsLodging339345302016-05-29
SchoolsEducation1839095782017-11-02
BridalDepartment Stores338565362010-01-18
GolfOutdoors4038435132018-05-30
DJsMusic738365822014-06-03
PublishersBusiness538115842012-03-19
blogs - businessblogs1237776362018-04-20
Classical MusicMusic737746232012-04-24
ArchitectureConstruction1537665632014-09-09
AerospaceCommunity537365112014-08-19
CalendarsEvents537235472014-08-19
World DanceDancing536869082006-11-14
GroceryFood536385192012-11-30
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1136374702017-12-28
AgricultureIndustry736365672018-01-15
MediaShopping136346042006-03-19
SoftwareTechnology2036025102018-05-01
GovernmentInformation1735784922017-10-24
NatureInformation835435312016-06-05
BasketballSports335365322012-11-19
BanksFinance1335195892018-07-13
PreschoolEducation1134966162018-04-28
BeautyDepartment Stores1034915232017-11-13
Medical EquipmentHospitals334895402014-07-17
CateringDining1034814662014-09-07
NutritionWellness734274572017-12-28
ComputersTechnology2434215842017-07-27
blogs - politicalblogs2134125082018-05-22
MortgageFinance934114262018-01-25
Vacation PropertiesLodging234104692009-06-25
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty733795772014-08-21
Talent AgenciesTheatre233436382006-02-02
VolunteerCommunity433305492011-12-04
LuggageDepartment Stores633155152015-10-13
IndustryBusiness1533015742018-03-24
EpiscopalSpiritual1833004362011-11-30
Music LessonsMusic1032625192017-11-02
RodeoSports1232584852014-06-03
ClassifiedsAntiques432284232014-05-08
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive532255302017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology932184472017-11-11
ScienceNature632074642016-03-14
MOBIDirectories732044832015-10-20
EspañolInformation331885642012-05-31
VenuesEntertainment2131785232016-05-22
Home Automation / SecurityHome331334212006-01-08
Travel GuidesTravel831325662018-05-15
LaundryApparel531284822014-08-19
Legal ResourcesGovernment1531204862014-08-22
AssistanceCommunity12310310032014-09-09
PetroleumAutomotive1230735132015-11-04
Web HostingInternet1230606162015-11-04
MusiciansMusic1130518632018-05-30
MiningIndustry1130505702015-12-17
ScoutingOutdoors530434472017-12-29
MediationLawyers730355672014-08-21
ManufacturingIndustry1229895042014-09-10
Trade UnionsEmployment629814112014-08-24
Law EnforcementGovernment529434792013-05-23
EnvironmentalNature1329414782018-01-30
RegionalDirectories829374192011-01-25
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1329014682014-08-29
Online CommunitiesCommunity128905032014-08-18
BiotechnologyTechnology528814982015-11-03
Spas and SalonsBeauty1028685202014-04-14
World BeatBands428024142005-10-29
Emergency ServicesHealth1527828962016-06-03
HockeySports327634152017-03-18
WeatherTravel327515222017-12-25
State OfficialsGovernment227384682005-09-07
JazzBands427154572014-08-18
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians1425877432014-12-20
Studios / LabelsMusic525834802014-06-03
CalvarySpiritual1425265582014-08-21
blogs - photoblogs1525054662017-10-26
CatholicSpiritual1124675342016-05-15
GenealogyCommunity324044772012-05-12
ChristmasEvents324035602016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers523935332011-03-31
Yoga / MeditationWellness423823562013-10-09
CoachingEmployment723815362017-11-23
LutheranSpiritual523624782008-03-28
End of LifeSenior Care323334412018-06-19
SkiingOutdoors1222485252017-11-08
WineriesFood1721715562016-04-16
Fast FoodDining2521275242018-04-02
PresbyterianSpiritual321003412005-07-23
Extended Stay LodgingLodging720986062016-02-06
UtilitiesIndustry519244162014-09-09
Music StoresMedia518685412014-08-18
dogsAnimals3318536722017-11-13
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques818475862018-06-29
ToastmastersCommunity1818447262013-07-22
Food StorageFood317984552014-02-12
Ice CreamDining417644352013-12-10
Pottery & SculptureArtists1017596842013-08-31
Property ManagementRealty1017214572017-10-18
ArboristsGarden2816244772013-07-03
FurnitureHome1916045222017-12-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service1415425482018-01-12
Auto PartsAutomotive913956032018-04-28
HumorEntertainment213794552010-10-24
VolleyballSports713364372016-05-15
FishingOutdoors1212815252018-05-30
BarbecueDining911415012017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty311235112018-06-20
BaptistSpiritual1111034942014-09-09
MexicanDining910255412014-09-01
United Church of ChristSpiritual2110114252016-03-17
LandscapeGarden149954152014-10-28
JewishSpiritual359714932014-08-22
MethodistSpiritual159694502014-08-25
ItalianDining99384632014-08-23
OrientalDining88924192015-08-30
EquineAnimals35114802016-05-21
Escape RoomVenues203142018-01-17
Blood DonationsEmergency Services4216-34792017-12-11
Senior HousingSenior Care171952018-06-26
Grand Total41551462609212469 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4155 [3] => 1462609 [4] => 212469 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2336 old links which is 35.99% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 590, Page Views: 953927, Average: 1,616.825
Page Hits Hits120615
In summary: The primary directory has 4155 links in 258 categories with a total of 1,462,609 views. That is an average of 5,669.03 page views per category or 352.01 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 882 active pages and over 2,416,536 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.