Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity32160241233432019-10-14
ArtistsArts7044075316992018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color193512982012019-02-20
DiningEntertainment953212983972020-07-07
ApparelDepartment Stores552601972662021-01-21
AnimalsInformation232457969732016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color4924407105082019-10-09
Choral MusicClassical Music2423118114252013-12-03
CraftsArts282282777142017-11-27
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth292019863012020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness511920589352021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color371870077492018-08-27
ArtsDenver Color281732669452017-10-26
Department StoresShopping111701473052014-04-25
Sporting GoodsShopping381677736952018-05-30
EntertainmentDenver Color351675872902017-11-13
HalloweenEvents411662145612013-12-26
AirTravel171643449352014-07-17
DancingEntertainment191619459302014-04-01
SpiritualCommunity471608246052019-07-18
LodgingTravel411583261232019-05-12
HealthDenver Color271551664492016-04-17
AutomotiveBusiness121548066472018-01-12
EducationInformation311541266062020-01-11
BirthHealth151528860902016-06-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361472058182019-10-19
AuctionsAntiques141463438362017-12-04
HospitalsHealth171413633522018-02-07
Jewelry StoresGifts191346949532020-10-31
SportsRecreation221346746242014-06-06
FilmArts111315565482017-11-13
InformationDenver Color161314259822018-10-26
HomeShopping331308247732023-01-02
Child WelfareCommunity211276353512021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21264854852022-06-02
EmploymentBusiness91231428942013-11-29
blogsHome Pages431229732942020-12-17
FoodShopping261224047502017-10-19
DirectoriesInformation121220755232016-05-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness231213364572018-10-27
RecreationDenver Color301190446672019-09-22
TravelDenver Color121179142602018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151173043202014-04-09
PhotographyArts521162543492022-03-28
Night LifeEntertainment191160231542019-10-10
DentistryClinics / Physicians311146538902019-11-09
MusicArts141132233292017-10-26
AntiquesShopping171127947492018-12-25
HousingCommunity101083356802014-08-22
PhotographersBusiness451069236432018-08-04
Office SuppliesShopping121060729982018-05-30
Shoe StoresApparel281049338392022-05-11
RealtyBusiness211044134212019-05-06
Car RentalsAutomotive231030133462019-10-15
GiftsShopping13991030552019-10-15
Mental HealthWellness24991059022015-08-20
Realty AgentsRealty76982256072018-02-15
Pet StoresShopping8975330892019-10-02
FinanceBusiness34961337332018-09-27
BookstoresMedia18959932322019-01-04
CostumesApparel8958130902014-06-03
TheatreArts18937930742018-01-20
LawyersBusiness59932740972019-09-03
NewspapersInformation19924035092017-12-05
Auto DealersAutomotive36913741802018-01-12
PrintingPublishers23891739942019-10-10
ToysDepartment Stores25882934212018-05-31
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12880126792019-02-20
PoliticsInformation16878623622018-01-15
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7877733642013-11-27
FloralGifts18858925772014-09-09
MarketingBusiness46850446872019-11-23
FuneralServices7848931792018-02-06
KidsInformation13843125262018-08-02
BakeriesFood24839449922019-10-31
ApartmentsRealty69835038432019-11-13
WritingArts14827827422018-05-30
InternetBusiness19820730692020-05-24
ServicesBusiness23805344482019-11-26
EventsEntertainment36802937012014-09-07
HistoryInformation22795324942019-05-05
ConsultingEmployment37791734402019-10-05
CollegeEducation29791035032019-10-24
MoviesEntertainment9787628612019-03-10
GardenHome28783229512019-11-11
VisionClinics / Physicians27767432862019-09-21
RadioEntertainment23766136472018-04-19
GalleriesArts27765025982017-10-26
Emergency ServicesHealth17763957532019-11-03
LibrariesInformation5762622492018-12-25
AssistanceCommunity12762255222014-09-09
HobbiesRecreation6744239342017-08-23
Web DesignInternet47733331532021-10-31
Alternate EnergyTechnology11729526122015-12-11
Moving & StorageServices30723837192019-02-08
Children StoresApparel6720028102018-08-05
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods25718443892022-10-06
TVEntertainment10716725492018-08-20
Plumbing / HVACServices23714338252020-06-15
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9711927512017-12-26
Car ServiceAutomotive21700433002019-06-21
MuseumsInformation19699936402018-02-06
Employment AgenciesEmployment34699433112019-09-19
FitnessWellness37697232022022-06-02
FootballSports7688124392017-12-26
Alternative MedicineWellness10685920332017-08-12
WellnessHealth7682322752014-05-11
Wedding ServicesServices5678421952014-04-22
BeerFood32670528892020-02-10
PostersMedia1668920802013-08-23
SchoolsEducation18661932882017-11-02
CommercialRealty37657631062019-10-24
PizzaDining27655533842019-11-11
CyclingOutdoors37650625062016-06-03
Coffee and TeaDining16647528962019-10-02
Hardware / LumberHome24645030332019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29642429032014-09-09
Senior CareHealth20641531432018-09-28
Kitchen & BathHome12641224052023-01-04
InsuranceFinance15638429862019-08-29
blogs - politicalblogs21636434602018-05-22
Health CareersEmployment11635026012014-09-03
AccountingFinance21633829442019-09-03
CandyGifts8632026332017-10-24
MallsShopping18631927002017-12-13
BandsMusic9631025202014-08-29
CleaningServices16630728842019-06-11
VeterinaryHealth13629023102019-08-20
TechnologyBusiness10627327102019-09-08
CookingFood5624327582018-09-21
InternationalCommunity10622324182014-08-19
Travel AgenciesTravel3615626312014-07-07
Election 2010Politics5614721462010-08-05
blogs - businessblogs13609329522020-06-06
ParentingKids16608623352018-01-20
Graphic DesignArtists18608626192018-07-05
GolfOutdoors39604227122018-05-30
BaseballSports6603323452018-04-15
SoccerSports18599922502013-07-28
Home PagesInformation12597022552018-04-15
BanksFinance14595730272019-08-27
ArchitectureConstruction17595327502018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4589524912019-01-18
CamerasElectronics8588624262011-12-18
RunningOutdoors26584123902014-09-09
GroceryFood8580426852018-09-20
Restaurant GuidesDining9578822912014-04-14
DJsMusic7576325092014-06-03
BridalDepartment Stores3575324332010-01-18
World DanceDancing5573529572006-11-14
MediaShopping1573227022006-03-19
RVsAutomotive4573222972014-08-23
AerospaceTechnology7560623812021-06-08
PublishersBusiness5557423472012-03-19
Classical MusicMusic7556724162012-04-24
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5554920632013-10-07
NatureInformation8553925272016-06-05
BeautyDepartment Stores13549925312021-07-16
PreschoolEducation12547825982019-10-12
SoftwareTechnology20545423622018-05-01
Talent AgenciesTheatre2541727122006-02-02
CateringDining10538723722014-09-07
AgricultureIndustry7537523062018-01-15
CalendarsEvents5536821922014-08-19
GovernmentInformation17533322472017-10-24
IndustryBusiness16530225752019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25526224252018-08-05
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7523124292014-08-21
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11521520482017-12-28
Web HostingInternet12520727632015-11-04
Medical EquipmentHospitals4515122022020-01-28
MortgageFinance11514021552019-11-14
VolunteerCommunity4509323122011-12-04
EspañolInformation3507324492012-05-31
LuggageDepartment Stores6506522652015-10-13
VenuesEntertainment21505123962016-05-22
Vacation PropertiesLodging2504921082009-06-25
Legal ResourcesGovernment16503724032019-10-17
BasketballSports3502720232012-11-19
PetroleumAutomotive15499524352019-10-01
NutritionWellness7497920092017-12-28
MiningIndustry11495924792015-12-17
RodeoSports12495721842014-06-03
Music LessonsMusic10492321802017-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5491722222017-08-19
EpiscopalSpiritual18491520512011-11-30
ScienceNature6491521722016-03-14
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16491330692019-10-28
EnvironmentalNature13490424412018-01-30
TelephonyTechnology8488921182017-10-30
MOBIDirectories7486921482015-10-20
ClassifiedsAntiques3484620412013-11-06
MediationLawyers8482523572020-06-07
Travel GuidesTravel8481422482018-05-15
ManufacturingIndustry13480723222020-01-16
Spas and SalonsBeauty10476024122014-04-14
LaundryApparel5475621102014-08-19
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15468222492019-09-12
Online CommunitiesCommunity1467522882014-08-18
ScoutingOutdoors5465020542017-12-29
Law EnforcementGovernment5464021762013-05-23
BiotechnologyTechnology6463622532019-10-07
Home Automation / SecurityHome4461319012019-09-07
MusiciansMusic11452923412018-05-30
RegionalDirectories9452020022018-10-26
ToastmastersCommunity18447133532013-07-22
CalvarySpiritual14445924912014-08-21
WeatherTravel3442621972017-12-25
Trade UnionsEmployment6435817882014-08-24
Property ManagementRealty11435230882018-08-06
blogs - photoblogs15432222832017-10-26
Fast FoodDining32431327102019-11-02
State OfficialsGovernment2427720072005-09-07
HockeySports3424518972017-03-18
JazzBands4423519772014-08-18
World BeatBands4418617982005-10-29
BankruptcyLawyers5417023102011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7414723022017-11-23
ChristmasEvents3413822952016-04-04
Studios / LabelsMusic5411820152014-06-03
CatholicSpiritual11410021672016-05-15
Pottery & SculptureArtists10403429592013-08-31
End of LifeSenior Care4398320912019-11-29
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7391324212016-02-06
LutheranSpiritual5387419902008-03-28
WineriesFood17384922342016-04-16
DogsAnimals33384226612017-11-13
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8383625752018-06-29
Yoga / MeditationWellness6382217962022-06-02
SkiingOutdoors12380020772017-11-08
FurnitureHome21376026782020-03-03
Music StoresMedia5361022832014-08-18
BarbecueDining9361029702017-08-19
Auto PartsAutomotive10358227902019-10-09
Ice CreamDining4357422452013-12-10
Drug StoresBeauty6346828562019-11-29
PresbyterianSpiritual3344516862005-07-23
Food StorageFood3344321002014-02-12
Autobody and PaintCar Service15336823742019-08-19
GenealogyInformation3335314262012-05-12
ArboristsGarden28334221952013-07-03
UtilitiesIndustry5333718292014-09-09
HumorEntertainment3307621522021-03-15
MexicanDining9296924852014-09-01
LandscapeGarden15295123712018-08-06
FishingOutdoors12294221862018-05-30
Escape RoomVenues2128942018-08-08
VolleyballSports7288519862016-05-15
BaptistSpiritual11281122022014-09-09
WindowsConstruction2027892019-06-11
United Church of ChristSpiritual20272421382014-09-03
ItalianDining9268822132014-08-23
OrientalDining8262821552015-08-30
MethodistSpiritual15253120122014-08-25
JewishSpiritual35249620182014-08-22
Blood DonationsEmergency Services42302-13932017-12-11
Senior HousingSenior Care1722722018-06-26
EquineAnimals3201519842016-05-21
Human ResorucesEmployment61685-6102019-11-17
Gas StationsAutomotive515752019-10-26
TransportationBusiness415382019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1214002019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology411342019-10-05
Grand Total44192243540978012 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4419 [3] => 2243540 [4] => 978012 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.82% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 2597060, Average: 4,236.639
Page Hits Hits810501
In summary: The primary directory has 4419 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,243,540 views. That is an average of 8,498.26 page views per category or 507.70 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 4,840,600 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.