Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity3188993963122019-10-14
ArtistsArts7042486301102018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color193356166332019-02-20
DiningEntertainment952984561132020-07-07
ApparelDepartment Stores562415253992021-01-21
AnimalsInformation232325456482016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color492269988002019-10-09
Choral MusicClassical Music242159098972013-12-03
CraftsArts282142563122017-11-27
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth291874148442020-02-27
CommunityDenver Color371740464532018-08-27
ConstructionBusiness511730970392021-01-04
ArtsDenver Color281605856772017-10-26
Sporting GoodsShopping381579527132018-05-30
HalloweenEvents411566836082013-12-26
Department StoresShopping111543357242014-04-25
SpiritualCommunity471512736502019-07-18
AirTravel171507735782014-07-17
DancingEntertainment191491746532014-04-01
EntertainmentDenver Color351479953312017-11-13
LodgingTravel411448947802019-05-12
AutomotiveBusiness121422153882018-01-12
EducationInformation311413053242020-01-11
HealthDenver Color271411550482016-04-17
BirthHealth151395247542016-06-26
AuctionsAntiques141378829902017-12-04
HospitalsHealth171348627022018-02-07
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361346745652019-10-19
SportsRecreation221257637332014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191250139852020-10-31
HomeShopping321190835992019-09-06
InformationDenver Color161189847382018-10-26
FilmArts111181952122017-11-13
EmploymentBusiness91166122412013-11-29
Child WelfareCommunity211161041982021-02-22
DatingEntertainment11153243692012-05-01
blogsHome Pages431133423312020-12-17
FoodShopping261127437842017-10-19
DirectoriesInformation121110744232016-05-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness231098453082018-10-27
TravelDenver Color121083333022018-10-26
Night LifeEntertainment191080123532019-10-10
OutdoorsRecreation151078633762014-04-09
RecreationDenver Color301076735302019-09-22
PhotographyArts511074934732018-11-27
DentistryClinics / Physicians311062630512019-11-09
MusicArts141048524922017-10-26
AntiquesShopping171024637162018-12-25
Office SuppliesShopping12997923702018-05-30
PhotographersBusiness45979727482018-08-04
HousingCommunity10964944962014-08-22
RealtyBusiness21964126212019-05-06
Shoe StoresApparel27958629322019-08-20
Car RentalsAutomotive23953425792019-10-15
Mental HealthWellness24922852202015-08-20
GiftsShopping13920423492019-10-15
Pet StoresShopping8897323092019-10-02
CostumesApparel8885223612014-06-03
BookstoresMedia18878324162019-01-04
FinanceBusiness34875628762018-09-27
Realty AgentsRealty76872545102018-02-15
TheatreArts18868823832018-01-20
NewspapersInformation19842626952017-12-05
PoliticsInformation16826918452018-01-15
Auto DealersAutomotive36825332962018-01-12
LawyersBusiness59823330032019-09-03
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12814020182019-02-20
FloralGifts18807820662014-09-09
PrintingPublishers23797630532019-10-10
ToysDepartment Stores25794725392018-05-31
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7793625232013-11-27
FuneralServices7784525352018-02-06
KidsInformation13782819232018-08-02
WritingArts14771021742018-05-30
MarketingBusiness46761037932019-11-23
InternetBusiness19746023222020-05-24
HistoryInformation22738619272019-05-05
EventsEntertainment36732930012014-09-07
ApartmentsRealty69728327762019-11-13
MoviesEntertainment9718721722019-03-10
BakeriesFood24708536832019-10-31
LibrariesInformation5708017032018-12-25
GalleriesArts27705019982017-10-26
ConsultingEmployment37703225552019-10-05
GardenHome28702821472019-11-11
VisionClinics / Physicians27700426162019-09-21
CollegeEducation29695425472019-10-24
ServicesBusiness23671431092019-11-26
Alternate EnergyTechnology11669120082015-12-11
HobbiesRecreation6663231242017-08-23
Web DesignInternet46661924392019-09-07
TVEntertainment10649818802018-08-20
AssistanceCommunity12649243922014-09-09
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9649021222017-12-26
Children StoresApparel7646620762018-08-05
Emergency ServicesHealth17645045642019-11-03
Alternative MedicineWellness10642816022017-08-12
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods23641136162021-03-10
MuseumsInformation19637830192018-02-06
WellnessHealth7633617882014-05-11
FootballSports7630118592017-12-26
Wedding ServicesServices5627116822014-04-22
Car ServiceAutomotive21622525212019-06-21
Moving & StorageServices30617226532019-02-08
PostersMedia1617115622013-08-23
FitnessWellness36609423242019-10-27
Employment AgenciesEmployment34603723542019-09-19
Plumbing / HVACServices23599026722020-06-15
RadioEntertainment23595219382018-04-19
BeerFood32595221362020-02-10
CyclingOutdoors37589818982016-06-03
CommercialRealty37586423942019-10-24
Kitchen & BathHome10580117942017-12-01
BandsMusic9577119812014-08-29
Coffee and TeaDining16572421452019-10-02
FoundationsHospitals29572222012014-09-09
Health CareersEmployment11571919702014-09-03
SchoolsEducation18571023792017-11-02
MallsShopping18569720782017-12-13
InternationalCommunity10568818832014-08-19
Travel AgenciesTravel3567321482014-07-07
VeterinaryHealth13565916792019-08-20
Election 2010Politics5565816572010-08-05
CandyGifts8565419672017-10-24
Hardware / LumberHome24563222152019-10-19
InsuranceFinance15561822202019-08-29
PizzaDining27560924382019-11-11
CookingFood5555120662018-09-21
TechnologyBusiness10554119782019-09-08
Senior CareHealth20552722552018-09-28
ParentingKids16552417732018-01-20
BaseballSports6551418262018-04-15
AccountingFinance21549020962019-09-03
Graphic DesignArtists18548920222018-07-05
SoccerSports18548617372013-07-28
CleaningServices16538719642019-06-11
Home PagesInformation12536816532018-04-15
GolfOutdoors39534620162018-05-30
CamerasElectronics8532018602011-12-18
CampgroundsLodging4531719132019-01-18
ArchitectureConstruction17527120682018-10-26
blogs - politicalblogs21524723432018-05-22
RunningOutdoors26522117702014-09-09
DJsMusic7521919652014-06-03
World DanceDancing5521324352006-11-14
Restaurant GuidesDining9521117142014-04-14
BridalDepartment Stores3514418242010-01-18
blogs - businessblogs13514019992020-06-06
RVsAutomotive4513917042014-08-23
BanksFinance14513622062019-08-27
MediaShopping1513121012006-03-19
GroceryFood8510819892018-09-20
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5507515892013-10-07
PublishersBusiness5503318062012-03-19
Classical MusicMusic7503318822012-04-24
AerospaceTechnology7496817432021-06-08
NatureInformation8494819362016-06-05
SoftwareTechnology20483817462018-05-01
Talent AgenciesTheatre2483621312006-02-02
CalendarsEvents5483216562014-08-19
PreschoolEducation12483019502019-10-12
AgricultureIndustry7483017612018-01-15
CateringDining10482218072014-09-07
BeautyDepartment Stores13481618482021-07-16
GovernmentInformation17471416282017-10-24
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11470315362017-12-28
IndustryBusiness16468919622019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25468118442018-08-05
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7467818762014-08-21
Medical EquipmentHospitals4462616772020-01-28
VolunteerCommunity4454817672011-12-04
Vacation PropertiesLodging2454416032009-06-25
BasketballSports3454315392012-11-19
MortgageFinance11453515502019-11-14
EspañolInformation3450118772012-05-31
LuggageDepartment Stores6449716972015-10-13
Web HostingInternet12448420402015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21446518102016-05-22
RodeoSports12444916762014-06-03
Legal ResourcesGovernment16442417902019-10-17
NutritionWellness7441514452017-12-28
ScienceNature6441416712016-03-14
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5441017152017-08-19
MiningIndustry11439119112015-12-17
MOBIDirectories7437116502015-10-20
PetroleumAutomotive15436918092019-10-01
ClassifiedsAntiques3435015452013-11-06
EpiscopalSpiritual18434814842011-11-30
TelephonyTechnology8434315722017-10-30
Music LessonsMusic10433815952017-11-02
Travel GuidesTravel8429017242018-05-15
ManufacturingIndustry13427217872020-01-16
MediationLawyers8425417862020-06-07
EnvironmentalNature13424817852018-01-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1419218052014-08-18
Spas and SalonsBeauty10419118432014-04-14
LaundryApparel5418815422014-08-19
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16414923052019-10-28
Home Automation / SecurityHome4412514132019-09-07
ScoutingOutdoors5412215262017-12-29
Law EnforcementGovernment5410516412013-05-23
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15408416512019-09-12
BiotechnologyTechnology6408417012019-10-07
MusiciansMusic11405418662018-05-30
RegionalDirectories9404815302018-10-26
Trade UnionsEmployment6393613662014-08-24
WeatherTravel3390116722017-12-25
State OfficialsGovernment2383915692005-09-07
CalvarySpiritual14383218642014-08-21
HockeySports3379314452017-03-18
JazzBands4373414762014-08-18
World BeatBands4372413362005-10-29
blogs - photoblogs15368816492017-10-26
ToastmastersCommunity18367425562013-07-22
Studios / LabelsMusic5364915462014-06-03
CoachingEmployment7364317982017-11-23
CatholicSpiritual11362416912016-05-15
ChristmasEvents3361517722016-04-04
Fast FoodDining32360820052019-11-02
BankruptcyLawyers5357817182011-03-31
Property ManagementRealty11349822342018-08-06
End of LifeSenior Care4343115392019-11-29
LutheranSpiritual5339815142008-03-28
Pottery & SculptureArtists10337523002013-08-31
Yoga / MeditationWellness5336113352019-09-17
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7332018282016-02-06
WineriesFood17330116862016-04-16
SkiingOutdoors12329915762017-11-08
DogsAnimals33325420732017-11-13
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8317919182018-06-29
Music StoresMedia5306317362014-08-18
GenealogyInformation3302210952012-05-12
FurnitureHome21301819362020-03-03
PresbyterianSpiritual3300312442005-07-23
Auto PartsAutomotive10294921572019-10-09
Ice CreamDining4289715682013-12-10
Food StorageFood3287515322014-02-12
UtilitiesIndustry5285213442014-09-09
ArboristsGarden28280416572013-07-03
Autobody and PaintCar Service15275117572019-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty6262520132019-11-29
BarbecueDining9260319632017-08-19
HumorEntertainment3253116072021-03-15
FishingOutdoors12242016642018-05-30
VolleyballSports7241515162016-05-15
BaptistSpiritual11227916702014-09-09
MexicanDining9226917852014-09-01
LandscapeGarden15222316432018-08-06
United Church of ChristSpiritual20216515792014-09-03
ItalianDining9212416492014-08-23
Escape RoomVenues2120962018-08-08
OrientalDining8202415512015-08-30
MethodistSpiritual15202015012014-08-25
JewishSpiritual35200015222014-08-22
WindowsConstruction2017692019-06-11
Blood DonationsEmergency Services41583-21122017-12-11
Senior HousingSenior Care1715742018-06-26
EquineAnimals3153715062016-05-21
Human ResorucesEmployment6994-13012019-11-17
TransportationBusiness48912019-11-12
Gas StationsAutomotive58872019-10-26
Churches of ChristSpiritual128272019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology46332019-10-05
Grand Total44102015983755380 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4410 [3] => 2015983 [4] => 755380 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2359 old links which is 34.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 612, Page Views: 1938974, Average: 3,168.258
Page Hits Hits720553
In summary: The primary directory has 4410 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,015,983 views. That is an average of 7,636.30 page views per category or 457.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 910 active pages and over 3,954,957 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.