Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity2137392447112004-03-20
ShoppingDenver Color192884019122017-10-20
DiningCommunity852548617542018-10-11
ApparelDepartment Stores522101622632018-10-26
AnimalsInformation231968620802016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color491798240832018-10-01
CraftsArts281756524522017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music241736756742013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth221529613992018-04-29
ArtistsArts701498226062018-01-15
Sporting GoodsShopping381426911872018-05-30
CommunityDenver Color371401630652018-08-27
HalloweenEvents411347814182013-12-26
SpiritualCommunity471301315362018-08-03
ConstructionBusiness471263323632018-08-06
AirCommunity171259510962014-07-17
ArtsDenver Color281236019792017-10-26
HospitalsHealth171184610622018-02-07
AuctionsAntiques14117659672017-12-04
DancingEntertainment191171914552014-04-01
LodgingTravel401151618072016-05-23
Department StoresShopping121150217932014-05-13
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel351117822762018-09-26
EntertainmentDenver Color351105215842017-11-13
EducationInformation301095421482014-08-19
HealthDenver Color271064415772016-04-17
AutomotiveBusiness131058717542018-01-12
BirthHealth151055313552016-06-26
EmploymentBusiness161043310132018-07-23
SportsRecreation221018213392014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts181004815322017-12-31
blogsHome Pages4199539502018-11-06
HomeShopping35964913402018-06-26
Night LifeEntertainment1894449962018-01-22
MusicArts14902910362017-10-26
FoodShopping26887613862017-10-19
DentistryClinics / Physicians29882312482015-11-03
Child WelfareCommunity20878913772017-10-24
TravelDenver Color14874312122018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation15859211822014-04-09
Office SuppliesCommunity1285799702018-05-30
InformationDenver Color16856914092018-10-26
RecreationDenver Color26847712402018-05-25
PhotographyArts53839011142018-11-27
PhotographersBusiness45836013112018-08-04
DatingEntertainment1833611732012-05-01
FilmArts11815015432017-11-13
RealtyBusiness20814811282018-01-13
Car RentalsAutomotive20812711722018-11-29
AntiquesShopping17796514352018-12-25
Shoe StoresApparel26791212582018-10-15
DirectoriesInformation12788512012016-05-06
GiftsShopping1376708152016-06-13
Pet StoresShopping775749102018-08-05
BookstoresMedia1873649972019-01-04
TheatreArts18733510302018-01-20
CostumesApparel873308392014-06-03
FinanceBusiness34722413442018-09-27
Chamber of CommerceBusiness23721215362018-10-27
PoliticsInformation1671847602018-01-15
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1169248022018-05-30
FloralGifts1868808682014-09-09
NewspapersInformation19678910582017-12-05
KidsInformation1366667612018-08-02
Realty AgentsRealty76659923842018-02-15
HousingCommunity10647613232014-08-22
WritingArts1464338972018-05-30
LawyersBusiness57640411742016-05-24
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies763929792013-11-27
FuneralServices7634910392018-02-06
ToysDepartment Stores2562948862018-05-31
HistoryInformation2162197602018-08-03
PrintingPublishers21612812052017-11-13
LibrariesInformation560496722018-12-25
Auto DealersAutomotive36601410572018-01-12
MoviesEntertainment859789632012-05-31
InternetBusiness1859538152018-06-01
GalleriesArts2758167642017-10-26
GardenHome2757278462014-08-23
EventsEntertainment36569513672014-09-07
MarketingBusiness44564118242018-11-27
VisionClinics / Physicians26562512372018-09-30
Alternate EnergyTechnology1155999162015-12-11
ConsultingEmployment35556710902014-09-09
ApartmentsRealty62553710302018-10-27
Alternative MedicineWellness1055126862017-08-12
CollegeEducation28549410872017-12-04
TVEntertainment1053657472018-08-20
Wedding ServicesServices653437542014-06-21
WellnessHealth753157672014-05-11
Children StoresApparel852648742018-08-05
PostersMedia152556462013-08-23
Bed and BreakfastsLodging951818132017-12-26
Web DesignInternet45518110012018-01-06
FootballSports751607182017-12-26
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods22515923642017-08-06
BakeriesFood20505516532018-09-15
MuseumsInformation19491315542018-02-06
Mental HealthWellness2448168082015-08-20
CyclingOutdoors3747737732016-06-03
RadioEntertainment2347597452018-04-19
Kitchen & BathHome1047527452017-12-01
HobbiesRecreation6470812002017-08-23
Employment AgenciesEmployment2446749912018-01-08
Election 2010Politics546646632010-08-05
BeerFood3146598432018-01-05
ServicesBusiness20465210472018-08-06
Car ServiceAutomotive2046479432016-07-03
VeterinaryHealth846386582014-06-03
Moving & StorageServices29463011112018-08-04
BandsMusic946018112014-08-29
FitnessWellness3045978272018-07-24
InternationalCommunity1045927872014-08-19
Health CareersEmployment1145487992014-09-03
Travel AgenciesTravel3454010152014-07-07
ParentingKids1645147632018-01-20
SoccerSports1844977482013-07-28
FoundationsHospitals2944839622014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices22445611382017-10-24
CommercialRealty3344469762018-10-27
Coffee and TeaDining1444148352018-04-01
BaseballSports644137252018-04-15
CandyGifts843987112017-10-24
MallsShopping1843827632017-12-13
Home PagesInformation1243816662018-04-15
TechnologyBusiness1243527892015-11-28
Graphic DesignArtists1843518842018-07-05
AccountingFinance1942838892017-11-02
Hardware / LumberHome2342788612018-04-03
Restaurant GuidesDining942477502014-04-14
CookingFood542417562018-09-21
InsuranceFinance1342198212014-08-22
Affiliate MarketingMarketing542077212013-10-07
CamerasElectronics841857252011-12-18
PizzaDining22417310022018-09-14
CleaningServices1541717482018-08-06
CampgroundsLodging441647602019-01-18
RunningOutdoors2641637122014-09-09
Senior CareHealth2041518792018-09-28
RVsAutomotive441417062014-08-23
World DanceDancing5409113132006-11-14
SchoolsEducation1840837522017-11-02
DJsMusic740738192014-06-03
ArchitectureConstruction1740488452018-10-26
GolfOutdoors4040427122018-05-30
BridalDepartment Stores340257052010-01-18
PublishersBusiness540067792012-03-19
blogs - businessblogs1239888472018-04-20
Classical MusicMusic739858342012-04-24
CalendarsEvents539257492014-08-19
AerospaceCommunity538996742014-08-19
MediaShopping138287982006-03-19
GroceryFood838076882018-09-20
AgricultureIndustry738037342018-01-15
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1137976302017-12-28
SoftwareTechnology2037616692018-05-01
GovernmentInformation1737396532017-10-24
PreschoolEducation1137298492018-04-28
BanksFinance1337217912018-07-13
NatureInformation837197072016-06-05
Medical EquipmentHospitals337007512014-07-17
BeautyDepartment Stores1036787102017-11-13
BasketballSports336716672012-11-19
CateringDining1036676522014-09-07
ComputersTechnology2536398022018-08-05
blogs - politicalblogs2136347302018-05-22
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty736118092014-08-21
NutritionWellness735846142017-12-28
Vacation PropertiesLodging235566152009-06-25
MortgageFinance1035395542018-07-18
IndustryBusiness1535197922018-03-24
Talent AgenciesTheatre235148092006-02-02
VolunteerCommunity435077262011-12-04
LuggageDepartment Stores634696692015-10-13
AssistanceCommunity12346813682014-09-09
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive534557602017-08-19
EpiscopalSpiritual1834315672011-11-30
RodeoSports1234236502014-06-03
Music LessonsMusic1034116682017-11-02
TelephonyTechnology933886172017-11-11
ScienceNature633746312016-03-14
ClassifiedsAntiques333725672013-11-06
MOBIDirectories733696482015-10-20
VenuesEntertainment2133667112016-05-22
EspañolInformation333547302012-05-31
Travel GuidesTravel833287622018-05-15
Legal ResourcesGovernment1532906562014-08-22
PetroleumAutomotive1232777172015-11-04
LaundryApparel532726262014-08-19
Web HostingInternet1232588142015-11-04
MusiciansMusic11325710692018-05-30
Home Automation / SecurityHome332565442006-01-08
MiningIndustry1132517712015-12-17
MediationLawyers732007322014-08-21
ScoutingOutdoors531865902017-12-29
ManufacturingIndustry1231546692014-09-10
EnvironmentalNature1331396762018-01-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity131297422014-08-18
Trade UnionsEmployment631255552014-08-24
RegionalDirectories931125942018-10-26
Law EnforcementGovernment531106462013-05-23
Emergency ServicesHealth15309712112016-06-03
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1430646312018-10-26
BiotechnologyTechnology530566732015-11-03
Spas and SalonsBeauty1030517032014-04-14
World BeatBands429545662005-10-29
WeatherTravel329196902017-12-25
State OfficialsGovernment229106402005-09-07
HockeySports328945462017-03-18
JazzBands428936352014-08-18
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians1428049602014-12-20
Studios / LabelsMusic527706672014-06-03
CalvarySpiritual1427357672014-08-21
blogs - photoblogs1526756362017-10-26
CoachingEmployment726598142017-11-23
CatholicSpiritual1126497162016-05-15
ChristmasEvents326087652016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers525546942011-03-31
End of LifeSenior Care325286362018-06-19
LutheranSpiritual525186342008-03-28
Yoga / MeditationWellness425164902013-10-09
GenealogyCommunity324895622012-05-12
SkiingOutdoors1224257022017-11-08
Fast FoodDining2523677642018-04-02
WineriesFood1723187032016-04-16
Extended Stay LodgingLodging722597672016-02-06
ToastmastersCommunity18224711292013-07-22
PresbyterianSpiritual322204612005-07-23
dogsAnimals3320939122017-11-13
UtilitiesIndustry520715632014-09-09
Music StoresMedia520647372014-08-18
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques820507892018-06-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists1020119362013-08-31
Food StorageFood319556122014-02-12
Property ManagementRealty1119096452018-08-06
Ice CreamDining419095802013-12-10
ArboristsGarden2818426952013-07-03
FurnitureHome1917816992017-12-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service1417087142018-01-12
Auto PartsAutomotive915978052018-04-28
HumorEntertainment215616372010-10-24
VolleyballSports714855862016-05-15
FishingOutdoors1214476912018-05-30
BarbecueDining913126722017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty413106982018-09-28
BaptistSpiritual1112746652014-09-09
MexicanDining912067222014-09-01
United Church of ChristSpiritual2111876012016-03-17
JewishSpiritual3511536752014-08-22
MethodistSpiritual1511436242014-08-25
LandscapeGarden1511315512018-08-06
ItalianDining911046292014-08-23
OrientalDining810455722015-08-30
EquineAnimals36636322016-05-21
Escape RoomVenues215772018-08-08
Senior HousingSenior Care174612018-06-26
Blood DonationsEmergency Services4371-33242017-12-11
Grand Total42231541266290597 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4223 [3] => 1541266 [4] => 290597 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2342 old links which is 35.67% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 601, Page Views: 1082527, Average: 1,801.210
Page Hits Hits216729
In summary: The primary directory has 4223 links in 258 categories with a total of 1,541,266 views. That is an average of 5,973.90 page views per category or 364.97 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 893 active pages and over 2,623,793 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.