Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity32317241390432019-10-14
ArtistsArts7044725323492018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color193589689682019-02-20
DiningEntertainment953308593532020-07-07
ApparelDepartment Stores552690181482021-01-21
BusinessDenver Color4925408115092019-10-09
AnimalsInformation232517675702016-05-01
CraftsArts282356184482017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2423492117992013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth292098570882020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness512019599252021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color371927983282018-08-27
ArtsDenver Color281783974582017-10-26
Department StoresShopping111781481052014-04-25
EntertainmentDenver Color351741179432017-11-13
Sporting GoodsShopping381734642642018-05-30
AirTravel171713456352014-07-17
HalloweenEvents411697649162013-12-26
DancingEntertainment191673464702014-04-01
LodgingTravel411661869092019-05-12
SpiritualCommunity471643949622019-07-18
HealthDenver Color271625371862016-04-17
AutomotiveBusiness121609172582018-01-12
EducationInformation311606072542020-01-11
BirthHealth151577665782016-06-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361526663642019-10-19
AuctionsAntiques141497841802017-12-04
HospitalsHealth171442536412018-02-07
Jewelry StoresGifts191397854622020-10-31
InformationDenver Color161393967792018-10-26
SportsRecreation221387850352014-06-06
HomeShopping331367453652023-01-02
FilmArts111366970622017-11-13
Child WelfareCommunity211321358012021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21313959762022-06-02
blogsHome Pages431283538322020-12-17
DirectoriesInformation121271060262016-05-06
FoodShopping261269652062017-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness231263769612018-10-27
EmploymentBusiness91260431842013-11-29
RecreationDenver Color301235651192019-09-22
TravelDenver Color121219246612018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151212647162014-04-09
PhotographyArts521201747412022-03-28
Night LifeEntertainment191191934712019-10-10
DentistryClinics / Physicians311180342282019-11-09
AntiquesShopping171179252622018-12-25
MusicArts141163836452017-10-26
HousingCommunity101129361402014-08-22
Shoe StoresApparel281102643722022-05-11
PhotographersBusiness451099839492018-08-04
Office SuppliesShopping121088432752018-05-30
RealtyBusiness211077137512019-05-06
Car RentalsAutomotive231061736622019-10-15
GiftsShopping131023233772019-10-15
Realty AgentsRealty761022360082018-02-15
Mental HealthWellness241015561472015-08-20
Pet StoresShopping81009434302019-10-02
FinanceBusiness341003441542018-09-27
BookstoresMedia18988035132019-01-04
CostumesApparel8987833872014-06-03
LawyersBusiness59978945592019-09-03
TheatreArts18969833932018-01-20
NewspapersInformation19958538542017-12-05
Auto DealersAutomotive36951045532018-01-12
PrintingPublishers23939444712019-10-10
ToysDepartment Stores25927438662018-05-31
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7914837352013-11-27
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12907129492019-02-20
BakeriesFood24905356512019-10-31
PoliticsInformation16901225882018-01-15
MarketingBusiness46891050932019-11-23
FloralGifts18885228402014-09-09
ApartmentsRealty69883543282019-11-13
FuneralServices7877834682018-02-06
KidsInformation13871128062018-08-02
ServicesBusiness23867550702019-11-26
InternetBusiness19853733992020-05-24
WritingArts14853129952018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36831839902014-09-07
ConsultingEmployment37831438372019-10-05
CollegeEducation29831139042019-10-24
HistoryInformation22823527762019-05-05
GardenHome28817832972019-11-11
MoviesEntertainment9815631412019-03-10
Emergency ServicesHealth17812862422019-11-03
AssistanceCommunity12806959692014-09-09
VisionClinics / Physicians27798135932019-09-21
GalleriesArts27794428922017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23794339292018-04-19
Plumbing / HVACServices23786645482020-06-15
LibrariesInformation5782224452018-12-25
HobbiesRecreation6778142732017-08-23
Moving & StorageServices30771541962019-02-08
Web DesignInternet47764934692021-10-31
FitnessWellness37758738172022-06-02
Alternate EnergyTechnology11756628832015-12-11
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26756547702023-07-24
Children StoresApparel6750731172018-08-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34747437912019-09-19
TVEntertainment10742628082018-08-20
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9738430162017-12-26
Car ServiceAutomotive21734736432019-06-21
MuseumsInformation19723338742018-02-06
FootballSports7710426622017-12-26
PizzaDining27709939282019-11-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10707422482017-08-12
WellnessHealth7703524872014-05-11
Wedding ServicesServices5700024112014-04-22
BeerFood32699531792020-02-10
SchoolsEducation19696536342023-04-09
CommercialRealty37695234822019-10-24
PostersMedia1687422652013-08-23
Senior CareHealth20685435822018-09-28
Hardware / LumberHome24682034032019-10-19
CyclingOutdoors37678027802016-06-03
Coffee and TeaDining16677932002019-10-02
AccountingFinance21676333692019-09-03
InsuranceFinance15672733292019-08-29
FoundationsHospitals29672532042014-09-09
Kitchen & BathHome12670827012023-01-04
CleaningServices16668732642019-06-11
Health CareersEmployment11664628972014-09-03
blogs - businessblogs13663934982020-06-06
CandyGifts8659629092017-10-24
blogs - politicalblogs21658536812018-05-22
TechnologyBusiness10658030172019-09-08
VeterinaryHealth13657425942019-08-20
MallsShopping18657429552017-12-13
BandsMusic9654927592014-08-29
CookingFood5649630112018-09-21
InternationalCommunity10647426692014-08-19
BanksFinance14641334832019-08-27
Election 2010Politics5639023892010-08-05
Travel AgenciesTravel3635828332014-07-07
Graphic DesignArtists18635628892018-07-05
ParentingKids16634725962018-01-20
GolfOutdoors39634330132018-05-30
ArchitectureConstruction17625630532018-10-26
BaseballSports6624325552018-04-15
Home PagesInformation12623225172018-04-15
SoccerSports18622524762013-07-28
CamerasElectronics8613826782011-12-18
CampgroundsLodging4613627322019-01-18
RunningOutdoors26609626452014-09-09
GroceryFood8608629672018-09-20
Restaurant GuidesDining9606325662014-04-14
MediaShopping1599429642006-03-19
DJsMusic7598527312014-06-03
BridalDepartment Stores3598426642010-01-18
RVsAutomotive4598325482014-08-23
World DanceDancing5596531872006-11-14
AerospaceTechnology7587226472021-06-08
Classical MusicMusic7582226712012-04-24
NatureInformation8581928072016-06-05
PublishersBusiness5581725902012-03-19
BeautyDepartment Stores13579628282021-07-16
PreschoolEducation12577728972019-10-12
SoftwareTechnology20577626842018-05-01
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5574922632013-10-07
CateringDining10565826432014-09-07
AgricultureIndustry7563825692018-01-15
Talent AgenciesTheatre2563329282006-02-02
CalendarsEvents5560924332014-08-19
GovernmentInformation17559225062017-10-24
ComputersTechnology25556027232018-08-05
IndustryBusiness16555628292019-10-09
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16550736632019-10-28
Web HostingInternet12548830442015-11-04
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11546022932017-12-28
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7545926572014-08-21
Medical EquipmentHospitals4542524762020-01-28
MortgageFinance11539224072019-11-14
VolunteerCommunity4533325522011-12-04
LuggageDepartment Stores6532425242015-10-13
Legal ResourcesGovernment16531126772019-10-17
VenuesEntertainment21530226472016-05-22
EspañolInformation3529126672012-05-31
Vacation PropertiesLodging2525423132009-06-25
PetroleumAutomotive15525426942019-10-01
BasketballSports3525122472012-11-19
NutritionWellness7522122512017-12-28
MiningIndustry11520127212015-12-17
RodeoSports12519324202014-06-03
Music LessonsMusic10518924462017-11-02
EnvironmentalNature13516026972018-01-30
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5515224572017-08-19
EpiscopalSpiritual18514322792011-11-30
TelephonyTechnology8513523642017-10-30
ScienceNature6512323802016-03-14
MOBIDirectories7509523742015-10-20
MediationLawyers8506625982020-06-07
Travel GuidesTravel8506524992018-05-15
ClassifiedsAntiques3506322582013-11-06
ManufacturingIndustry13504925642020-01-16
Spas and SalonsBeauty10500426562014-04-14
LaundryApparel5499123452014-08-19
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15490324702019-09-12
Online CommunitiesCommunity1488825012014-08-18
ScoutingOutdoors5488122852017-12-29
Law EnforcementGovernment5487924152013-05-23
BiotechnologyTechnology6487624932019-10-07
Home Automation / SecurityHome4481621042019-09-07
MusiciansMusic11475225642018-05-30
CalvarySpiritual14473927712014-08-21
RegionalDirectories9473622182018-10-26
ToastmastersCommunity18472036022013-07-22
WeatherTravel3464924202017-12-25
Property ManagementRealty11462633622018-08-06
Fast FoodDining32461930162019-11-02
blogs - photoblogs15456125222017-10-26
Trade UnionsEmployment6454119712014-08-24
State OfficialsGovernment2447422042005-09-07
BankruptcyLawyers5445625962011-03-31
HockeySports3445321052017-03-18
JazzBands4443621782014-08-18
CoachingEmployment7440725622017-11-23
World BeatBands4438319952005-10-29
ChristmasEvents3436825252016-04-04
Pottery & SculptureArtists10431932442013-08-31
CatholicSpiritual11431323802016-05-15
Studios / LabelsMusic5431022072014-06-03
End of LifeSenior Care4424023482019-11-29
FurnitureHome21417730952020-03-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7416926772016-02-06
BarbecueDining9416935292017-08-19
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8412328622018-06-29
DogsAnimals33411629352017-11-13
WineriesFood17409724822016-04-16
LutheranSpiritual5406921852008-03-28
SkiingOutdoors12404923262017-11-08
Yoga / MeditationWellness6404920232022-06-02
Drug StoresBeauty6399733852019-11-29
Ice CreamDining4384625172013-12-10
Music StoresMedia5384325162014-08-18
Auto PartsAutomotive10383230402019-10-09
Food StorageFood3366823252014-02-12
Autobody and PaintCar Service15362726332019-08-19
PresbyterianSpiritual3362218632005-07-23
ArboristsGarden28361624692013-07-03
UtilitiesIndustry5355420462014-09-09
GenealogyInformation3349815712012-05-12
HumorEntertainment3330523812021-03-15
WindowsConstruction2032822019-06-11
MexicanDining9325827742014-09-01
LandscapeGarden15325626762018-08-06
Escape RoomVenues2132432018-08-08
FishingOutdoors12317524192018-05-30
VolleyballSports7308821892016-05-15
BaptistSpiritual11305124422014-09-09
United Church of ChristSpiritual20297623902014-09-03
ItalianDining9293224572014-08-23
OrientalDining8289924262015-08-30
MethodistSpiritual16276722482023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35270522272014-08-22
Blood DonationsEmergency Services42619-10762017-12-11
Senior HousingSenior Care1726122018-06-26
EquineAnimals3222821972016-05-21
Human ResorucesEmployment62009-2862019-11-17
Gas StationsAutomotive518412019-10-26
TransportationBusiness418072019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1216072019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology413522019-10-05
Grand Total442223486491080979 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2348649 [4] => 1080979 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 3009613, Average: 4,909.646
Page Hits Hits860257
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,348,649 views. That is an average of 8,896.40 page views per category or 531.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 5,358,262 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.