Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity4104853121722014-06-04
ShoppingDenver Color21274234952017-03-18
DiningCommunity70240312992016-06-07
ApparelDepartment Stores47192204672017-03-26
AnimalsInformation29180614552016-05-01
CraftsArts26155654522014-10-06
BusinessDenver Color501492510262014-08-22
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth24142233262016-06-03
Choral MusicClassical Music251339216992013-12-03
Sporting GoodsShopping37133512692015-03-02
ArtistsArts90130506742014-09-07
HalloweenEvents41123052452013-12-26
CommunityDenver Color39118829312015-08-20
SpiritualCommunity54118413642016-06-13
AirCommunity20117312322014-07-17
AuctionsAntiques14110132152016-07-09
HospitalsHealth18109791952016-06-26
ArtsDenver Color27108594782015-06-30
ConstructionBusiness53106954252016-06-25
DancingEntertainment22105532892014-04-01
Department StoresShopping12101264172014-05-13
LodgingTravel41101144052016-05-23
EntertainmentDenver Color3698003322016-04-08
EmploymentBusiness2396892692014-08-23
BirthHealth1994892912016-06-26
HealthDenver Color3294073402016-04-17
blogsHome Pages4592592562015-10-04
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel3592563542017-06-19
AutomotiveBusiness1292053722014-09-07
SportsRecreation2691623192017-03-18
EducationInformation3591313252014-08-24
Jewelry StoresGifts2288573412014-08-16
Night LifeEntertainment2086842362015-02-04
HomeShopping3586293202015-11-09
MusicArts1682532602014-08-29
Office SuppliesCommunity1278342252014-08-23
DentistryClinics / Physicians3277982232015-11-03
TravelDenver Color1477812502014-07-18
FoodShopping3277802902017-03-18
Child WelfareCommunity2077283162014-08-18
OutdoorsRecreation1576722622014-04-09
PhotographyArts5275522762016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color2475162792016-05-29
InformationDenver Color1574793192016-06-16
PhotographersBusiness4874013522016-06-21
DatingEntertainment273842212012-05-01
RealtyBusiness2672552352016-04-16
Car RentalsAutomotive1972352802016-05-30
GiftsShopping1570451902016-06-13
Shoe StoresApparel2769462922014-06-09
FilmArts1269193122017-04-16
DirectoriesInformation1668972132016-05-06
Pet StoresShopping668952312014-06-03
AntiquesShopping2068373072014-09-09
CostumesApparel1066751842014-06-03
BookstoresMedia1766082412016-07-04
PoliticsInformation2366071832014-08-20
TheatreArts1865722672014-09-09
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1163091872015-11-03
FloralGifts2262232112014-09-09
FinanceBusiness3261302502016-06-03
KidsInformation1660961912017-05-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2359863102013-08-10
NewspapersInformation2159231922017-04-05
WritingArts1457301942014-08-21
HistoryInformation2156491902016-05-27
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies756182052013-11-27
ToysDepartment Stores1555961882017-04-19
LawyersBusiness5955413112016-05-24
LibrariesInformation555271502012-05-31
FuneralServices755162062014-08-22
HousingCommunity1054182652014-08-22
InternetBusiness1852991612016-05-10
MoviesEntertainment952352202012-05-31
GalleriesArts2952061542014-09-09
PrintingPublishers2151912682015-10-20
Auto DealersAutomotive3051652082016-05-11
GardenHome3250561752014-08-23
Alternative MedicineWellness1149861602016-05-24
Alternate EnergyTechnology1248711882015-12-11
Wedding ServicesServices1048152262014-06-21
TVEntertainment947471292015-11-28
PostersMedia147381292013-08-23
WellnessHealth847311832014-05-11
ConsultingEmployment3947282512014-09-09
ApartmentsRealty2747142072015-11-01
VisionClinics / Physicians2546943062016-02-08
CollegeEducation2846602532016-01-21
EventsEntertainment3846252972014-09-07
FootballSports746111692014-02-24
Bed and BreakfastsLodging1045391712014-08-29
Children StoresApparel945351452014-09-27
Web DesignInternet5544302502014-09-09
Realty AgentsRealty7644192042015-01-30
MuseumsInformation1843039442014-08-22
Mental HealthWellness2642092012015-08-20
RadioEntertainment1941871732014-05-11
CyclingOutdoors4741751752016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome1141701632014-02-23
Election 2010Politics641441432010-08-05
MarketingBusiness5341223052016-05-14
VeterinaryHealth941051252014-06-03
Job PagesEmployment240651292010-02-24
BeerFood2640071912016-01-20
FitnessWellness2739702002017-06-21
BandsMusic1339631732014-08-29
Employment AgenciesEmployment2539402572014-08-24
ParentingKids1639341832014-08-24
InternationalCommunity1239341292014-08-19
Car ServiceAutomotive2239011972016-07-03
SoccerSports1938911422013-07-28
Health CareersEmployment1238811322014-09-03
ServicesBusiness1938642592014-09-09
Home PagesInformation1238531382014-08-29
CandyGifts638351482010-04-10
BaseballSports638291412014-03-08
Coffee and TeaDining1437661872014-08-21
MallsShopping1037481292013-05-16
HobbiesRecreation537462382009-11-07
Moving & StorageServices2737202012015-10-24
TechnologyBusiness1437171542015-11-28
Travel AgenciesTravel337131882014-07-07
FoundationsHospitals3037091882014-09-09
CommercialRealty2536892192016-04-16
Graphic DesignArtists2536702032014-02-25
Restaurant GuidesDining1436691722014-04-14
Affiliate MarketingMarketing736521662014-04-25
CookingFood536481632012-04-12
Plumbing / HVACServices2336383202016-02-06
BakeriesFood1836182162015-10-25
CamerasElectronics836141542011-12-18
RunningOutdoors2836021512014-09-09
Hardware / LumberHome2435981812017-05-19
AccountingFinance1935901962015-06-09
CleaningServices1235831602016-03-17
RVsAutomotive535631282014-08-23
InsuranceFinance1435581602014-08-22
CampgroundsLodging435531492016-05-29
SchoolsEducation1934971662014-09-07
Senior CareHealth3134902182014-08-24
BridalDepartment Stores434831632010-01-18
GolfOutdoors3834701402014-06-09
DJsMusic1333991452014-08-23
PizzaDining1833992282015-11-10
PublishersBusiness633671402012-09-29
AerospaceCommunity533611362014-08-19
ArchitectureConstruction1633481452014-09-09
blogs - businessblogs1633301892014-09-09
Classical MusicMusic733281772012-04-24
CalendarsEvents533081322014-08-19
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1132831162015-04-28
SoftwareTechnology2232561642015-11-28
GroceryFood632511322012-11-30
AgricultureIndustry632411722014-08-20
GovernmentInformation1632291432015-10-11
MediaShopping132141842006-03-19
CateringDining1431521372014-09-07
NatureInformation1131521402016-06-05
BasketballSports431311272014-06-04
BeautyDepartment Stores931261582015-11-22
MortgageFinance1231071222014-03-31
BanksFinance1230981682015-12-20
NutritionWellness730951252014-09-20
Medical EquipmentHospitals330771282014-07-17
Vacation PropertiesLodging330721312009-06-25
blogs - politicalblogs2430551512014-01-01
PreschoolEducation1030451652015-01-31
ComputersTechnology2529881512017-04-06
EpiscopalSpiritual2129781142011-11-30
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods2529771822014-05-30
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty929581562014-08-29
World DanceDancing729531752006-11-14
LuggageDepartment Stores729391392015-10-13
ClassifiedsAntiques629221172014-11-26
VolunteerCommunity529141332011-12-04
RodeoSports1228911182014-06-03
TelephonyTechnology1128901192014-09-09
Music LessonsMusic1028801372014-08-22
IndustryBusiness1428731462014-08-29
eBay StoresAuctions228701462012-09-16
ScienceNature1028651222016-03-14
MOBIDirectories828591382015-10-20
Talent AgenciesTheatre228571522006-02-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive528331382009-08-30
Home Automation / SecurityHome328301182006-01-08
VenuesEntertainment2227921372016-05-22
LaundryApparel627851392014-08-19
EspañolInformation327791552012-05-31
Legal ResourcesGovernment1727651312014-08-22
ScoutingOutdoors227241282010-02-09
Travel GuidesTravel727081422014-04-08
PetroleumAutomotive1826991392015-11-10
Trade UnionsEmployment626831132014-08-24
RegionalDirectories826381202011-01-25
MiningIndustry1226191392015-12-17
ManufacturingIndustry1426151302014-09-10
MediationLawyers826061382014-08-21
Web HostingInternet1325991552015-11-04
Law EnforcementGovernment625921282013-05-23
EnvironmentalNature1225861232014-11-18
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1625601272014-09-03
BiotechnologyTechnology625221392015-11-03
Online CommunitiesCommunity125121252014-08-18
World BeatBands525121242005-10-29
Spas and SalonsBeauty1025011532014-04-14
HockeySports324601122017-03-18
State OfficialsGovernment223881182005-09-07
JazzBands523871292014-08-18
AssistanceCommunity1323712712014-09-09
MusiciansMusic823421542014-08-22
WeatherTravel423361072005-09-07
Studios / LabelsMusic622191162014-06-03
blogs - photoblogs1621711322016-06-18
Yoga / MeditationWellness521361102013-10-09
Emergency ServicesHealth1521102242016-06-03
CalvarySpiritual1521051372014-08-21
CatholicSpiritual1220801472016-05-15
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians1620742302014-12-20
GenealogyCommunity32007802012-05-12
BankruptcyLawyers520041442011-03-31
End of LifeSenior Care320021102014-08-22
LutheranSpiritual519921082008-03-28
CoachingEmployment719801352014-07-10
ChristmasEvents719741312016-04-04
SkiingOutdoors1318641412014-02-11
PresbyterianSpiritual31847882005-07-23
WineriesFood2117671522016-04-16
Fast FoodDining1817551522015-12-17
Social MediaInternet217281372010-10-20
Extended Stay LodgingLodging716611692016-02-06
UtilitiesIndustry616231152014-09-09
Medical MarijuanaAlternative Medicine21470992013-03-07
Food StorageFood414691262014-02-12
Music StoresMedia514621352014-08-18
Ice CreamDining414491202013-12-10
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques514131522013-07-17
Property ManagementRealty71362982015-03-10
ToastmastersCommunity2313562382013-07-22
dogsAnimals3113441632015-08-20
ArboristsGarden3112981512013-09-14
Pottery & SculptureArtists1412451702013-08-31
FurnitureHome1512231412016-02-21
Autobody and PaintCar Service1411281342014-09-09
HumorEntertainment410411172014-08-20
VolleyballSports710111122016-05-15
Auto PartsAutomotive99521602015-04-27
FishingOutdoors119021462014-09-09
BarbecueDining107851452014-08-26
Drug StoresBeauty27451332014-09-28
BaptistSpiritual117431342014-09-09
United Church of ChristSpiritual227081222016-03-17
LandscapeGarden156871072014-10-28
MethodistSpiritual196321132014-08-25
MexicanDining96121282014-09-01
JewishSpiritual366021242014-08-22
OrientalDining85921192015-08-30
ItalianDining105781032014-08-23
EquineAnimals41491182016-05-21
Grand Total4377132111165553 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4377 [3] => 1321111 [4] => 65553 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1769 old links which is 28.78% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 585, Page Views: 834579, Average: 1,426.631
Page Hits Hits88311
In summary: The primary directory has 4377 links in 259 categories with a total of 1,321,111 views. That is an average of 5,100.81 page views per category or 301.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 878 active pages and over 2,155,690 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.