Amp the Cause hosts entertainment events & projects for local charities Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity3126547338662018-08-03
ShoppingDenver Color192852015922017-10-20
DiningCommunity812513814062018-05-25
ApparelDepartment Stores512061718642018-06-25
AnimalsInformation231932317172016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color481748135822018-04-28
CraftsArts281730021872017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music241681551222013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth231502111242018-04-29
ArtistsArts701454621702018-01-15
Sporting GoodsShopping381409710152018-05-30
CommunityDenver Color371371227612018-08-27
HalloweenEvents411311710572013-12-26
SpiritualCommunity461274912722018-08-03
AirCommunity17124099102014-07-17
ConstructionBusiness471228920192018-08-06
ArtsDenver Color281202116402017-10-26
AuctionsAntiques14115697712017-12-04
HospitalsHealth17115647802018-02-07
DancingEntertainment191147712132014-04-01
LodgingTravel401127515662016-05-23
Department StoresShopping121120214932014-05-13
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel331091320112017-06-19
EntertainmentDenver Color351076913012017-11-13
EducationInformation301068818822014-08-19
HealthDenver Color271035712902016-04-17
BirthHealth151031611182016-06-26
EmploymentBusiness16102748542018-07-23
AutomotiveBusiness131022913962018-01-12
SportsRecreation22992710842014-06-06
blogsHome Pages3998258222018-05-04
Jewelry StoresGifts18975512392017-12-31
HomeShopping35944511362018-06-26
Night LifeEntertainment1892738252018-01-22
MusicArts1488578642017-10-26
FoodShopping26860711172017-10-19
Child WelfareCommunity20852311112017-10-24
TravelDenver Color1385059742014-07-18
DentistryClinics / Physicians2984899142015-11-03
Office SuppliesCommunity1284098002018-05-30
OutdoorsRecreation1583759652014-04-09
InformationDenver Color15830211422017-11-10
RecreationDenver Color26828010432018-05-25
PhotographyArts5282359592017-12-16
PhotographersBusiness45815411052018-08-04
DatingEntertainment180779142012-05-01
RealtyBusiness2079749542018-01-13
Car RentalsAutomotive1879469912017-12-27
FilmArts11784012332017-11-13
AntiquesShopping15769711672014-09-03
Shoe StoresApparel25767210182017-11-15
DirectoriesInformation1276529682016-05-06
GiftsShopping1374946392016-06-13
Pet StoresShopping774157512018-08-05
BookstoresMedia1771948272016-07-04
CostumesApparel871736822014-06-03
TheatreArts1871688632018-01-20
PoliticsInformation1670396152018-01-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22689512192017-10-25
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1167876652018-05-30
FloralGifts1867397272014-09-09
FinanceBusiness3367378572018-05-17
NewspapersInformation1965798482017-12-05
KidsInformation1365416362018-08-02
WritingArts1463147782018-05-30
LawyersBusiness57624710172016-05-24
HousingCommunity10622710742014-08-22
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies762228092013-11-27
FuneralServices761628522018-02-06
ToysDepartment Stores2561257172018-05-31
HistoryInformation2160816222018-08-03
LibrariesInformation459305532012-05-31
PrintingPublishers2158949712017-11-13
MoviesEntertainment858308152012-05-31
Auto DealersAutomotive3658168592018-01-12
InternetBusiness1858146762018-06-01
GalleriesArts2756976452017-10-26
Realty AgentsRealty76562714122018-02-15
GardenHome2756027212014-08-23
Alternate EnergyTechnology1154497662015-12-11
EventsEntertainment36544911212014-09-07
ConsultingEmployment3554099322014-09-09
Alternative MedicineWellness1054015752017-08-12
ApartmentsRealty6153718642018-02-05
VisionClinics / Physicians2553689802017-10-11
MarketingBusiness43533515182017-12-25
CollegeEducation2853129052017-12-04
Wedding ServicesServices652426532014-06-21
TVEntertainment1052316132018-08-20
WellnessHealth751906422014-05-11
PostersMedia151385292013-08-23
Children StoresApparel850896992018-08-05
FootballSports750436012017-12-26
Web DesignInternet4550308502018-01-06
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods23501922242017-08-06
Bed and BreakfastsLodging950196512017-12-26
BakeriesFood20485214502018-09-15
MuseumsInformation19476914102018-02-06
Mental HealthWellness2446756672015-08-20
CyclingOutdoors3746426422016-06-03
RadioEntertainment2346266122018-04-19
Kitchen & BathHome1046096022017-12-01
Election 2010Politics545555542010-08-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment2445308472018-01-08
VeterinaryHealth845225422014-06-03
BeerFood3145046882018-01-05
HobbiesRecreation644909822017-08-23
BandsMusic944816912014-08-29
ServicesBusiness2044588532018-08-06
FitnessWellness3044496792018-07-24
InternationalCommunity1044386332014-08-19
Moving & StorageServices3044379182018-08-04
Car ServiceAutomotive2044317272016-07-03
ParentingKids1644086572018-01-20
Health CareersEmployment1144026532014-09-03
SoccerSports1843506012013-07-28
Travel AgenciesTravel343237982014-07-07
FoundationsHospitals2943228012014-09-09
BaseballSports643126242018-04-15
Plumbing / HVACServices2242969782017-10-24
CommercialRealty2342938232018-01-03
Home PagesInformation1242815662018-04-15
CandyGifts842605732017-10-24
Coffee and TeaDining1442156362018-04-01
Graphic DesignArtists1842087412018-07-05
TechnologyBusiness1242016382015-11-28
MallsShopping1841975782017-12-13
AccountingFinance1941317372017-11-02
Hardware / LumberHome2341146972018-04-03
CookingFood441046192012-04-12
Restaurant GuidesDining940996022014-04-14
Affiliate MarketingMarketing640956092014-04-25
CamerasElectronics840706102011-12-18
InsuranceFinance1340636652014-08-22
CleaningServices1540366132018-08-06
PizzaDining2240328612018-09-14
RunningOutdoors2640265752014-09-09
Senior CareHealth1940187462018-09-14
CampgroundsLodging340136092016-05-29
RVsAutomotive439945592014-08-23
SchoolsEducation1839626312017-11-02
DJsMusic739156612014-06-03
BridalDepartment Stores338995792010-01-18
ArchitectureConstruction1538976942014-09-09
GolfOutdoors4038865562018-05-30
PublishersBusiness538806532012-03-19
blogs - businessblogs1238457042018-04-20
Classical MusicMusic738416902012-04-24
AerospaceCommunity537965712014-08-19
CalendarsEvents537936172014-08-19
World DanceDancing537489702006-11-14
MediaShopping136926622006-03-19
AgricultureIndustry736906212018-01-15
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1136885212017-12-28
GroceryFood736845652018-09-16
SoftwareTechnology2036575652018-05-01
GovernmentInformation1736355492017-10-24
NatureInformation835905782016-06-05
BasketballSports335825782012-11-19
PreschoolEducation1135796992018-04-28
BanksFinance1335716412018-07-13
Medical EquipmentHospitals335646152014-07-17
BeautyDepartment Stores1035635952017-11-13
CateringDining1035435282014-09-07
ComputersTechnology2534996622018-08-05
NutritionWellness734795092017-12-28
blogs - politicalblogs2134635592018-05-22
Vacation PropertiesLodging234555142009-06-25
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty734546522014-08-21
MortgageFinance1034494642018-07-18
Talent AgenciesTheatre234036982006-02-02
VolunteerCommunity433886072011-12-04
IndustryBusiness1533586312018-03-24
LuggageDepartment Stores633575572015-10-13
EpiscopalSpiritual1833384742011-11-30
RodeoSports1233035302014-06-03
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive533026072017-08-19
Music LessonsMusic1033015582017-11-02
ClassifiedsAntiques332834782013-11-06
TelephonyTechnology932654942017-11-11
MOBIDirectories732585372015-10-20
ScienceNature632535102016-03-14
EspañolInformation332456212012-05-31
VenuesEntertainment2132345792016-05-22
AssistanceCommunity12320411042014-09-09
Travel GuidesTravel831936272018-05-15
Legal ResourcesGovernment1531825482014-08-22
Home Automation / SecurityHome331674552006-01-08
LaundryApparel531645182014-08-19
MusiciansMusic1131369482018-05-30
PetroleumAutomotive1231295692015-11-04
Web HostingInternet1231206762015-11-04
MiningIndustry1131126322015-12-17
MediationLawyers730966282014-08-21
ScoutingOutdoors530804842017-12-29
ManufacturingIndustry1230455602014-09-10
Trade UnionsEmployment630384682014-08-24
EnvironmentalNature1330015382018-01-30
Law EnforcementGovernment530015372013-05-23
RegionalDirectories829994812011-01-25
Online CommunitiesCommunity129635762014-08-18
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1329455122014-08-29
BiotechnologyTechnology529375542015-11-03
Spas and SalonsBeauty1029185702014-04-14
Emergency ServicesHealth1528839972016-06-03
World BeatBands428414532005-10-29
WeatherTravel328115822017-12-25
HockeySports328074592017-03-18
State OfficialsGovernment227865162005-09-07
JazzBands427785202014-08-18
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians1426598152014-12-20
Studios / LabelsMusic526495462014-06-03
CalvarySpiritual1425926242014-08-21
blogs - photoblogs1525745352017-10-26
CoachingEmployment725416962017-11-23
CatholicSpiritual1125295962016-05-15
ChristmasEvents324746312016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers524385782011-03-31
Yoga / MeditationWellness424374112013-10-09
GenealogyCommunity324295022012-05-12
LutheranSpiritual524105262008-03-28
End of LifeSenior Care323784862018-06-19
SkiingOutdoors1223025792017-11-08
Fast FoodDining2522216182018-04-02
WineriesFood1722145992016-04-16
Extended Stay LodgingLodging721446522016-02-06
PresbyterianSpiritual321293702005-07-23
ToastmastersCommunity1820098912013-07-22
UtilitiesIndustry519784702014-09-09
dogsAnimals3319367552017-11-13
Music StoresMedia519356082014-08-18
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques819156542018-06-29
Food StorageFood318495062014-02-12
Pottery & SculptureArtists1018337582013-08-31
Ice CreamDining418084792013-12-10
Property ManagementRealty1117715072018-08-06
ArboristsGarden2816845372013-07-03
FurnitureHome1916635812017-12-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service1416006062018-01-12
Auto PartsAutomotive914696772018-04-28
HumorEntertainment214345102010-10-24
VolleyballSports713774782016-05-15
FishingOutdoors1213245682018-05-30
Drug StoresBeauty312025902018-06-20
BarbecueDining911985582017-08-19
BaptistSpiritual1111675582014-09-09
MexicanDining910896052014-09-01
United Church of ChristSpiritual2110865002016-03-17
LandscapeGarden1510334532018-08-06
JewishSpiritual3510165382014-08-22
MethodistSpiritual1510124932014-08-25
ItalianDining99995242014-08-23
OrientalDining89264532015-08-30
EquineAnimals35605292016-05-21
Escape RoomVenues214462018-08-08
Senior HousingSenior Care173562018-06-26
Blood DonationsEmergency Services4262-34332017-12-11
Grand Total41831486909236476 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4183 [3] => 1486909 [4] => 236476 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2339 old links which is 35.86% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 593, Page Views: 994735, Average: 1,677.462
Page Hits Hits141648
In summary: The primary directory has 4183 links in 258 categories with a total of 1,486,909 views. That is an average of 5,763.21 page views per category or 355.46 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 885 active pages and over 2,481,644 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.