Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity3112232195512017-10-18
ShoppingDenver Color21277368082017-10-20
DiningCommunity79243486162017-10-11
ApparelDepartment Stores50196609072017-09-12
AnimalsInformation29183547482016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color531627923802017-11-06
CraftsArts28158537402017-08-10
Choral MusicClassical Music251491432212013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth24144325352016-06-03
Sporting GoodsShopping37135634812017-11-13
ArtistsArts911346710912017-10-26
HalloweenEvents41125124522013-12-26
CommunityDenver Color411224012892017-09-20
SpiritualCommunity54121316542016-06-13
AirCommunity20119364372014-07-17
ArtsDenver Color30112078262017-10-26
AuctionsAntiques13111563582016-07-09
HospitalsHealth18111003162016-06-26
ConstructionBusiness55109907202017-11-16
DancingEntertainment22107925282014-04-01
Department StoresShopping12104717622014-05-13
LodgingTravel41104507412016-05-23
EntertainmentDenver Color41100736052017-11-13
EmploymentBusiness2398544342014-08-23
BirthHealth1996964982016-06-26
HealthDenver Color3296756082016-04-17
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel3694765742017-06-19
AutomotiveBusiness1294596262014-09-07
blogsHome Pages4894094062017-11-10
SportsRecreation2693565132017-03-18
EducationInformation3593525462014-08-24
Jewelry StoresGifts2291176012014-08-16
HomeShopping3588785692015-11-09
Night LifeEntertainment2088263782015-02-04
MusicArts1783903972017-10-26
FoodShopping3280035132017-10-19
Office SuppliesCommunity1179613522014-08-23
DentistryClinics / Physicians3279443692015-11-03
TravelDenver Color1479374062014-07-18
Child WelfareCommunity2179275152017-10-24
OutdoorsRecreation1578404302014-04-09
PhotographyArts5277444682016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color2677044672017-10-04
InformationDenver Color1676745142017-11-10
PhotographersBusiness4976225732017-11-14
DatingEntertainment275393762012-05-01
Car RentalsAutomotive1974294742016-05-30
RealtyBusiness2774123922017-09-09
GiftsShopping1671492942017-11-13
FilmArts1371335262017-11-13
Shoe StoresApparel2670814272017-11-15
DirectoriesInformation1570793952016-05-06
AntiquesShopping2070385082014-09-09
Pet StoresShopping670323682014-06-03
CostumesApparel1067973062014-06-03
BookstoresMedia1767483812016-07-04
TheatreArts1867394342014-09-09
PoliticsInformation2367202962014-08-20
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1264243022017-11-13
FloralGifts2263573452014-09-09
FinanceBusiness3462834032017-11-13
KidsInformation1762053002017-08-16
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2461985222017-10-25
NewspapersInformation2060743432017-04-05
WritingArts1658873512017-10-07
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies757533402013-11-27
LawyersBusiness5957495192016-05-24
HistoryInformation2157392802016-05-27
ToysDepartment Stores1957123042017-11-11
FuneralServices756843742014-08-22
LibrariesInformation556242472012-05-31
HousingCommunity1056104572014-08-22
InternetBusiness2254182802017-11-01
PrintingPublishers2454084852017-11-13
MoviesEntertainment954073922012-05-31
Auto DealersAutomotive3053563992016-05-11
GalleriesArts3153322802017-10-26
GardenHome3251893082014-08-23
Alternative MedicineWellness1250942682017-08-12
Alternate EnergyTechnology1150053222015-12-11
Wedding ServicesServices1049233342014-06-21
ConsultingEmployment3949174402014-09-09
ApartmentsRealty6148893822017-10-18
VisionClinics / Physicians2648744862017-10-11
TVEntertainment948622442015-11-28
WellnessHealth848603122014-05-11
PostersMedia148382292013-08-23
EventsEntertainment3848274992014-09-07
CollegeEducation2948264192017-09-07
FootballSports647172752014-02-24
Bed and BreakfastsLodging1046753072014-08-29
Children StoresApparel846672772017-10-29
Realty AgentsRealty8646053902017-10-24
Web DesignInternet5545954152014-09-09
MuseumsInformation18443010712014-08-22
MarketingBusiness5444105932017-10-25
BakeriesFood1843699672015-10-25
Mental HealthWellness2643353272015-08-20
CyclingOutdoors4743003002016-06-03
RadioEntertainment1942992852014-05-11
Kitchen & BathHome1042822752014-02-23
Election 2010Politics642422412010-08-05
VeterinaryHealth942112312014-06-03
Job PagesEmployment241552192010-02-24
BeerFood2941203042017-10-11
Employment AgenciesEmployment2540954122014-08-24
FitnessWellness2940933232017-08-19
ParentingKids1740753242017-10-30
BandsMusic1340722822014-08-29
InternationalCommunity1240482432014-08-19
Car ServiceAutomotive2240233192016-07-03
ServicesBusiness1940214162014-09-09
Health CareersEmployment1240072582014-09-03
SoccerSports1940062572013-07-28
BaseballSports639532652014-03-08
Home PagesInformation1339522372017-08-25
CandyGifts839352482017-10-24
HobbiesRecreation639224142017-08-23
Moving & StorageServices2638853662015-10-24
Coffee and TeaDining1438752962014-08-21
FoundationsHospitals3038673462014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel338563312014-07-07
MallsShopping1638372182017-10-22
CommercialRealty2538333632016-04-16
Plumbing / HVACServices2338335152017-10-24
TechnologyBusiness1438272642015-11-28
Graphic DesignArtists2738103432017-09-28
Restaurant GuidesDining1437802832014-04-14
Affiliate MarketingMarketing737572712014-04-25
CookingFood537512662012-04-12
Hardware / LumberHome2337263092017-05-19
CamerasElectronics837232632011-12-18
AccountingFinance2137153212017-11-02
RunningOutdoors2637062552014-09-09
CleaningServices1236972742016-03-17
InsuranceFinance1436882902014-08-22
RVsAutomotive536662312014-08-23
CampgroundsLodging436652612016-05-29
Senior CareHealth3136283562014-08-24
PizzaDining2036234522017-08-19
SchoolsEducation2036152842017-11-02
GolfOutdoors4335852552017-10-20
BridalDepartment Stores435742542010-01-18
DJsMusic1335082542014-08-23
PublishersBusiness534822552012-03-19
blogs - businessblogs1634723312014-09-09
AerospaceCommunity534652402014-08-19
ArchitectureConstruction1634612582014-09-09
Classical MusicMusic734513002012-04-24
CalendarsEvents534122362014-08-19
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1133882212015-04-28
GroceryFood633642452012-11-30
SoftwareTechnology2133632712015-11-28
AgricultureIndustry633532842014-08-20
MediaShopping133313012006-03-19
GovernmentInformation1733272412017-10-24
NatureInformation1132572452016-06-05
CateringDining1432432282014-09-07
BasketballSports432422382014-06-04
BeautyDepartment Stores1132312632017-11-13
BanksFinance1232102802015-12-20
MortgageFinance1231962112014-03-31
NutritionWellness731922222014-09-20
Medical EquipmentHospitals331912422014-07-17
PreschoolEducation1031712912015-01-31
Vacation PropertiesLodging331662252009-06-25
blogs - politicalblogs1531582542013-08-04
ComputersTechnology2431152782017-07-27
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods2331073122017-08-06
World DanceDancing730873092006-11-14
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty930812792014-08-29
EpiscopalSpiritual1830802162011-11-30
LuggageDepartment Stores630402402015-10-13
VolunteerCommunity530282472011-12-04
ClassifiedsAntiques630031982014-11-26
RodeoSports1229982252014-06-03
IndustryBusiness1429892622014-08-29
Music LessonsMusic1129882452017-11-02
Talent AgenciesTheatre229862812006-02-02
TelephonyTechnology1329852142017-11-11
eBay StoresAuctions229732492012-09-16
ScienceNature1029602172016-03-14
MOBIDirectories729512302015-10-20
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive729382432017-08-19
Home Automation / SecurityHome329091972006-01-08
VenuesEntertainment2229022472016-05-22
EspañolInformation328932692012-05-31
LaundryApparel628762302014-08-19
Legal ResourcesGovernment1728592252014-08-22
MusiciansMusic928306422017-08-19
Travel GuidesTravel728262602014-04-08
PetroleumAutomotive1828062462015-11-10
ScoutingOutdoors228012052010-02-09
Trade UnionsEmployment627691992014-08-24
MediationLawyers827332652014-08-21
MiningIndustry1227322522015-12-17
Web HostingInternet1327292852015-11-04
RegionalDirectories827151972011-01-25
ManufacturingIndustry1427122272014-09-10
Law EnforcementGovernment626912272013-05-23
EnvironmentalNature1226712082014-11-18
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1626662332014-09-03
BiotechnologyTechnology626212382015-11-03
Online CommunitiesCommunity126162292014-08-18
Spas and SalonsBeauty1026072592014-04-14
World BeatBands525892012005-10-29
AssistanceCommunity1325574572014-09-09
HockeySports325482002017-03-18
State OfficialsGovernment224772072005-09-07
JazzBands524722142014-08-18
WeatherTravel324622332005-09-07
Studios / LabelsMusic623172142014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth1522904042016-06-03
blogs - photoblogs1522662272017-10-26
CalvarySpiritual1422292612014-08-21
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians1422253812014-12-20
Yoga / MeditationWellness521991732013-10-09
CatholicSpiritual1221982652016-05-15
BankruptcyLawyers521022422011-03-31
ChristmasEvents320992562016-04-04
End of LifeSenior Care320992072014-08-22
LutheranSpiritual520972132008-03-28
CoachingEmployment620892442017-10-24
GenealogyCommunity320631362012-05-12
SkiingOutdoors1219782552017-11-08
PresbyterianSpiritual319111522005-07-23
WineriesFood2118862712016-04-16
Fast FoodDining2118492462017-10-23
Extended Stay LodgingLodging717943022016-02-06
UtilitiesIndustry617092012014-09-09
Music StoresMedia515712442014-08-18
Food StorageFood315632202014-02-12
Medical MarijuanaAlternative Medicine215521812013-03-07
Ice CreamDining415342052013-12-10
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques615292682017-10-22
ToastmastersCommunity2315083902013-07-22
dogsAnimals3415043232017-11-13
Property ManagementRealty1014642002017-10-18
ArboristsGarden3113792322013-09-14
Pottery & SculptureArtists1413763012013-08-31
FurnitureHome1813222402017-11-09
Autobody and PaintCar Service1412392452014-09-09
HumorEntertainment411282042014-08-20
VolleyballSports710971982016-05-15
Auto PartsAutomotive910642722015-04-27
FishingOutdoors1110112552014-09-09
BarbecueDining118792392017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty28482362014-09-28
BaptistSpiritual118462372014-09-09
United Church of ChristSpiritual227851992016-03-17
LandscapeGarden157791992014-10-28
MexicanDining97422582014-09-01
MethodistSpiritual197302112014-08-25
JewishSpiritual367112332014-08-22
OrientalDining86701972015-08-30
ItalianDining106691942014-08-23
EquineAnimals42452142016-05-21
Escape RoomVenues19482017-10-04
Grand Total45111366301112286 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4511 [3] => 1366301 [4] => 112286 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1826 old links which is 28.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 609, Page Views: 881295, Average: 1,447.118
Page Hits Hits93655
In summary: The primary directory has 4511 links in 259 categories with a total of 1,366,301 views. That is an average of 5,275.29 page views per category or 302.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 902 active pages and over 2,247,596 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.