Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity2143601509202004-03-20
ShoppingDenver Color202975128232019-02-20
DiningCommunity852578220502018-10-11
ApparelDepartment Stores522136726142018-10-26
AnimalsInformation232003524292016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color481843945402018-10-01
Choral MusicClassical Music241801363202013-12-03
CraftsArts281798028672017-11-27
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth221559817012018-04-29
ArtistsArts701544830722018-01-15
Sporting GoodsShopping381443413522018-05-30
CommunityDenver Color371428533342018-08-27
HalloweenEvents411384317832013-12-26
SpiritualCommunity471327417972018-08-03
ConstructionBusiness471307928092018-08-06
AirCommunity171276612672014-07-17
ArtsDenver Color281275323722017-10-26
HospitalsHealth171209713132018-02-07
Department StoresShopping111196822592014-04-25
DancingEntertainment191193116672014-04-01
AuctionsAntiques141191811202017-12-04
LodgingTravel411187621672019-05-12
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel351147225702018-09-26
EntertainmentDenver Color351144519772017-11-13
EducationInformation301130324972014-08-19
AutomotiveBusiness131097221392018-01-12
HealthDenver Color271090518382016-04-17
BirthHealth151085316552016-06-26
EmploymentBusiness161056311432018-07-23
SportsRecreation221044316002014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts181031417982017-12-31
blogsHome Pages411007010672018-11-06
HomeShopping35987215632018-06-26
Night LifeEntertainment18959511472018-01-22
FoodShopping26917916892017-10-19
MusicArts14917511822017-10-26
DentistryClinics / Physicians29910315282015-11-03
TravelDenver Color12902614952018-10-26
Child WelfareCommunity20899315812017-10-24
OutdoorsRecreation15886914592014-04-09
InformationDenver Color16883016702018-10-26
RecreationDenver Color26876915322018-05-25
Office SuppliesCommunity12875311442018-05-30
DatingEntertainment1863114682012-05-01
PhotographyArts53859513192018-11-27
PhotographersBusiness45851614672018-08-04
FilmArts11841618092017-11-13
RealtyBusiness21836013402019-05-06
Car RentalsAutomotive20828913342018-11-29
AntiquesShopping17825417242018-12-25
DirectoriesInformation12821015262016-05-06
Shoe StoresApparel26803213782018-10-15
GiftsShopping13801311582016-06-13
Pet StoresShopping7772410602018-08-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness23756718912018-10-27
BookstoresMedia18752211552019-01-04
TheatreArts18747811732018-01-20
CostumesApparel874689772014-06-03
FinanceBusiness34735614762018-09-27
PoliticsInformation1672908662018-01-15
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1270749522019-02-20
FloralGifts18703110192014-09-09
NewspapersInformation19694612152017-12-05
Realty AgentsRealty76691326982018-02-15
KidsInformation1367768712018-08-02
HousingCommunity10673515822014-08-22
WritingArts14659110552018-05-30
LawyersBusiness57655713272016-05-24
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7653311202013-11-27
FuneralServices7651812082018-02-06
ToysDepartment Stores25644410362018-05-31
Auto DealersAutomotive36634413872018-01-12
HistoryInformation2263228632019-05-05
PrintingPublishers22632213992019-04-24
LibrariesInformation561497722018-12-25
MoviesEntertainment9611711022019-03-10
InternetBusiness1860749362018-06-01
EventsEntertainment36600016722014-09-07
GalleriesArts2759338812017-10-26
MarketingBusiness44589220752018-11-27
GardenHome2758269452014-08-23
VisionClinics / Physicians26577513872018-09-30
Alternate EnergyTechnology11571710342015-12-11
ConsultingEmployment35569512182014-09-09
ApartmentsRealty66568311762019-05-06
CollegeEducation28564112342017-12-04
Alternative MedicineWellness1056017752017-08-12
TVEntertainment1054728542018-08-20
Wedding ServicesServices554288392014-04-22
WellnessHealth754198712014-05-11
Children StoresApparel853849942018-08-05
Web DesignInternet45536311832018-01-06
PostersMedia153557462013-08-23
Bed and BreakfastsLodging953029342017-12-26
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods22527524802017-08-06
FootballSports752658232017-12-26
BakeriesFood20519617942018-09-15
MuseumsInformation19502616672018-02-06
Mental HealthWellness2449519432015-08-20
HobbiesRecreation6491314052017-08-23
CyclingOutdoors3748918912016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome1048638562017-12-01
Car ServiceAutomotive20485811542016-07-03
RadioEntertainment2348558412018-04-19
ServicesBusiness20482312182018-08-06
Travel AgenciesTravel3480612812014-07-07
BeerFood3147979812018-01-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment24478411012018-01-08
Moving & StorageServices30477812592019-02-08
Election 2010Politics547487472010-08-05
InternationalCommunity1047439382014-08-19
VeterinaryHealth847367562014-06-03
BandsMusic947219312014-08-29
FitnessWellness3246999292019-05-15
Health CareersEmployment1146879382014-09-03
Plumbing / HVACServices22462313052017-10-24
FoundationsHospitals29462010992014-09-09
ParentingKids1646138622018-01-20
SoccerSports1846008512013-07-28
CommercialRealty36457811082019-05-19
MallsShopping1845599402017-12-13
Coffee and TeaDining1445429632018-04-01
CandyGifts845168292017-10-24
BaseballSports645028142018-04-15
Home PagesInformation1244777622018-04-15
Graphic DesignArtists18447410072018-07-05
TechnologyBusiness1244639002015-11-28
Hardware / LumberHome25443010132019-03-10
AccountingFinance19440710132017-11-02
CookingFood543548692018-09-21
Restaurant GuidesDining943528552014-04-14
InsuranceFinance1343489502014-08-22
SchoolsEducation1843169852017-11-02
CamerasElectronics843018412011-12-18
CleaningServices1542988752018-08-06
Affiliate MarketingMarketing542978112013-10-07
CampgroundsLodging442848802019-01-18
PizzaDining22427711062018-09-14
Senior CareHealth20427710052018-09-28
RunningOutdoors2642648132014-09-09
RVsAutomotive442498142014-08-23
DJsMusic742249702014-06-03
World DanceDancing5422214442006-11-14
ArchitectureConstruction1741679642018-10-26
GolfOutdoors4041468162018-05-30
BridalDepartment Stores341318112010-01-18
PublishersBusiness541038762012-03-19
Classical MusicMusic740939422012-04-24
blogs - businessblogs1240919502018-04-20
CalendarsEvents540178412014-08-19
AerospaceCommunity639917662019-05-20
MediaShopping139499192006-03-19
GroceryFood839248052018-09-20
AgricultureIndustry739088392018-01-15
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1138947272017-12-28
BanksFinance1338679372018-07-13
PreschoolEducation1138559752018-04-28
SoftwareTechnology2038537612018-05-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals338208712014-07-17
NatureInformation838188062016-06-05
GovernmentInformation1738187322017-10-24
AssistanceCommunity12379016902014-09-09
CateringDining1037737582014-09-07
BeautyDepartment Stores1137718032019-05-14
BasketballSports337517472012-11-19
blogs - politicalblogs2137428382018-05-22
ComputersTechnology2537358982018-08-05
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty737089062014-08-21
NutritionWellness736626922017-12-28
IndustryBusiness1536489212018-03-24
Vacation PropertiesLodging236437022009-06-25
Talent AgenciesTheatre236339282006-02-02
VolunteerCommunity436268452011-12-04
MortgageFinance1036136282018-07-18
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive535638682017-08-19
LuggageDepartment Stores635597592015-10-13
RodeoSports1235287552014-06-03
EpiscopalSpiritual1835136492011-11-30
Music LessonsMusic1034977542017-11-02
TelephonyTechnology834827112017-10-30
VenuesEntertainment2134738182016-05-22
ScienceNature634717282016-03-14
MOBIDirectories734687472015-10-20
ClassifiedsAntiques334566512013-11-06
EspañolInformation334518272012-05-31
Travel GuidesTravel834318652018-05-15
PetroleumAutomotive1233848242015-11-04
Legal ResourcesGovernment1533827482014-08-22
Web HostingInternet1233749302015-11-04
MiningIndustry1133738932015-12-17
LaundryApparel533567102014-08-19
MusiciansMusic11333511472018-05-30
Home Automation / SecurityHome333336212006-01-08
Emergency ServicesHealth15330814222016-06-03
MediationLawyers733078392014-08-21
ScoutingOutdoors532726762017-12-29
ManufacturingIndustry1232677822014-09-10
EnvironmentalNature1332387752018-01-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity132378502014-08-18
RegionalDirectories932106922018-10-26
Law EnforcementGovernment531967322013-05-23
Trade UnionsEmployment631956252014-08-24
Spas and SalonsBeauty1031638152014-04-14
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1431567232018-10-26
BiotechnologyTechnology531467632015-11-03
World BeatBands430266382005-10-29
State OfficialsGovernment230197492005-09-07
WeatherTravel330167872017-12-25
JazzBands429837252014-08-18
HockeySports329806322017-03-18
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians14291810742014-12-20
Studios / LabelsMusic528457422014-06-03
CalvarySpiritual1428358672014-08-21
blogs - photoblogs1527637242017-10-26
CoachingEmployment727459002017-11-23
CatholicSpiritual1127388052016-05-15
ChristmasEvents327128692016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers526467862011-03-31
End of LifeSenior Care326147222018-06-19
Yoga / MeditationWellness425945682013-10-09
LutheranSpiritual525927082008-03-28
GenealogyCommunity325386112012-05-12
SkiingOutdoors1225137902017-11-08
Fast FoodDining2524838802018-04-02
WineriesFood1724097942016-04-16
ToastmastersCommunity18238812702013-07-22
Extended Stay LodgingLodging723578652016-02-06
PresbyterianSpiritual322885292005-07-23
dogsAnimals33221510342017-11-13
Music StoresMedia521648372014-08-18
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques821488872018-06-29
UtilitiesIndustry521386302014-09-09
Pottery & SculptureArtists10213410592013-08-31
Food StorageFood320406972014-02-12
Property ManagementRealty1120377732018-08-06
Ice CreamDining420006712013-12-10
ArboristsGarden2819237762013-07-03
FurnitureHome2018908082019-02-05
Autobody and PaintCar Service1418038092018-01-12
Auto PartsAutomotive917249322018-04-28
HumorEntertainment216587342010-10-24
VolleyballSports715816822016-05-15
FishingOutdoors1215387822018-05-30
BarbecueDining914187782017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty414067942018-09-28
BaptistSpiritual1113797702014-09-09
MexicanDining912898052014-09-01
United Church of ChristSpiritual2112776912016-03-17
JewishSpiritual3512277492014-08-22
MethodistSpiritual1512237042014-08-25
LandscapeGarden1512196392018-08-06
ItalianDining911867112014-08-23
OrientalDining811256522015-08-30
EquineAnimals37357042016-05-21
Escape RoomVenues216992018-08-08
Senior HousingSenior Care175642018-06-26
Blood DonationsEmergency Services4460-32352017-12-11
TransportationBusiness22014-07-18
Grand Total42411587143336249 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4241 [3] => 1587143 [4] => 336249 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2346 old links which is 35.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 603, Page Views: 1151098, Average: 1,908.952
Page Hits Hits276895
In summary: The primary directory has 4241 links in 259 categories with a total of 1,587,143 views. That is an average of 6,127.97 page views per category or 374.24 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 896 active pages and over 2,738,241 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.