Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33261172334362019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048873364972018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940081131532019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537557138252020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930016161172019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5529994112412021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2329001113952016-05-01
CraftsArts2827422123092017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425298136052013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924769108722020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124719144492021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722794118432018-08-27
AirTravel1721959104602014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121577118682014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821466110852017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3521013115452017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120694109852019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720332112652016-04-17
EducationInformation3119894110882020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191988996252014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219794109612018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381963565532018-05-30
BirthHealth151900698082016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411891268522013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361884999472019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471847669992019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617605104452018-10-26
FilmArts1117418108112017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141683460362017-12-04
SportsRecreation221676279192014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191674182252020-10-31
HomeShopping331634780382023-01-02
FoodShopping261631288222017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171630655222018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2316015103392018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211591184992021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21580386402022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121566589812016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301549982622019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431506560622020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171501284822018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121495074192018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151468572752014-04-09
HousingCommunity101439792442014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91423448142013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191371052622019-10-10
PhotographyArts521368064042022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311351459392019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281344967952022-05-11
MusicArts141322752342017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451297059212018-08-04
BakeriesFood241251991172019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121244548362018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231241554602019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211233753172019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251231569072018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341228864082018-09-27
GiftsShopping131206852132019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181204956822019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761201177962018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591193967092019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81180051362019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231163267092019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231162180162019-11-26
NewspapersInformation191149957682017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness241149074822015-08-20
CostumesApparel81144249512014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171138895022019-11-03
TheatreArts181134750422018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461130574882019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361126663092018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71121658032013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691119766902019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121103449122019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121095588552014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231084375252020-06-15
CollegeEducation291063562282019-10-24
InternetBusiness191054554072020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371047059932019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61046369552017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161038139572018-01-15
KidsInformation131036844632018-08-02
FuneralServices71034750372018-02-06
GardenHome281024153602019-11-11
FloralGifts181006540532014-09-09
FitnessWellness371001962492022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30990263832019-02-08
WritingArts14989843622018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36984455162014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26979970042023-07-24
HistoryInformation22978743282019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34975760742019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47965554752021-10-31
GalleriesArts27955044982017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23952955152018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9947944642019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27942850402019-09-21
TVEntertainment10929046722018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5925738802018-12-25
PizzaDining27924260712019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20913458622018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11905143682015-12-11
AccountingFinance21898755932019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6889345032018-08-05
BeerFood32887750612020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21887151672019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9880744392017-12-26
CommercialRealty37877853082019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19877354142018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19874354122023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13865155102020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16852349442019-10-02
CleaningServices16851550922019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15846750692019-08-29
FootballSports7843339912017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24843050132019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29837548542014-09-09
BanksFinance14834354132019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37830243022016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12828842812023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13827442942019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11822344742014-09-03
WellnessHealth7820336552014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10817933532017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5817641752010-08-05
CandyGifts8810244152017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5805334642014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10803744742019-09-08
MallsShopping18803644172017-12-13
CookingFood5802245372018-09-21
PostersMedia1798733782013-08-23
BandsMusic9790341132014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7789446692021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8788944292011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39782344932018-05-30
Home PagesInformation12776640512018-04-15
ArchitectureConstruction17775645532018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4774843442019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21772348192018-05-22
ParentingKids16767939282018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10765738522014-08-19
GroceryFood8765545362018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18765041832018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16761957752019-10-28
SoccerSports18759138422013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20755744652018-05-01
BaseballSports6753238442018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26743439832014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3740238772014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5739242162014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3739140712010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13735443862021-07-16
NatureInformation8734743352016-06-05
MediaShopping1734143112006-03-19
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5733838522013-10-07
World DanceDancing5731645382006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5728540582012-03-19
DJsMusic7724239882014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4723638012014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9722837312014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7722141522018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12717842982019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17710640202017-10-24
CateringDining10709240772014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7703138802012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12701245682015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21692342682016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16691241852019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25685640192018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13683443712018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16674441102019-10-17
NutritionWellness7673337632017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2672840232006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7667738752014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6666238622015-10-13
PetroleumAutomotive15662340632019-10-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals4662336742020-01-28
Music LessonsMusic10660538622017-11-02
RodeoSports12659838252014-06-03
MortgageFinance11658636012019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11657734102017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4656337822011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6653041472019-10-07
MiningIndustry11645939792015-12-17
EpiscopalSpiritual18645035862011-11-30
EspañolInformation3644838242012-05-31
BasketballSports3644534412012-11-19
CalvarySpiritual14642844602014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10638540372014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2633133902009-06-25
MediationLawyers8632938612020-06-07
BarbecueDining9632656862017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32627646732019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5626835732017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8624034692017-10-30
ScienceNature6622934862016-03-14
LaundryApparel5620635602014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5620336072017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15619637632019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13618336982020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3616133562013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5613936752013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8613735712018-05-15
MOBIDirectories7612434032015-10-20
FurnitureHome21612250402020-03-03
Drug StoresBeauty6607454622019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9595634382018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11594646822018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11594037522018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1593235452014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4591440222019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10588848132013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4588231702019-09-07
DogsAnimals33587746962017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18586547472013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8584245812018-06-29
WeatherTravel3576335342017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2057102019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6567031002014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5563937792011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7561837732017-11-23
WineriesFood17557939642016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15557835392017-10-26
HockeySports3557132232017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5550434012014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7549039982016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11548935562016-05-15
JazzBands4547532172014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2547432042005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3540035572016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10535245602019-10-09
World BeatBands4534529572005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12533936162017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153362018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4531539862013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6525932332022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5521838912014-08-18
LutheranSpiritual5493930552008-03-28
Autobody and PaintCar Service15493739432019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28490237552013-07-03
Food StorageFood3484435012014-02-12
MexicanDining9482843442014-09-01
VolleyballSports7473238332016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5472632182014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15460740272018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3454136172021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3443926802005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444357402017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12441936632018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20439738112014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743792018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3432623992012-05-12
OrientalDining8430638332015-08-30
BaptistSpiritual11430236932014-09-09
ItalianDining9424337682014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16417336542023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35400235242014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6375214572019-11-17
EquineAnimals3355535242016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533482019-10-26
TransportationBusiness431012019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228792019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423922019-10-05
Grand Total442229261441647073 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2926144 [4] => 1647073 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4857484, Average: 7,924.117
Page Hits Hits1329513
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,926,144 views. That is an average of 11,083.88 page views per category or 661.72 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,783,628 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.