Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity2140581479002004-03-20
ShoppingDenver Color202905821302019-02-20
DiningCommunity852562918972018-10-11
ApparelDepartment Stores522119824452018-10-26
AnimalsInformation231986222562016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color491822843292018-10-01
CraftsArts281775826452017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music241764859552013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth221543815412018-04-29
ArtistsArts701522128452018-01-15
Sporting GoodsShopping381435312712018-05-30
CommunityDenver Color371415732062018-08-27
HalloweenEvents411366316032013-12-26
SpiritualCommunity471313516582018-08-03
ConstructionBusiness471283925692018-08-06
AirCommunity171268311842014-07-17
ArtsDenver Color281253621552017-10-26
HospitalsHealth171197111872018-02-07
AuctionsAntiques141185010522017-12-04
DancingEntertainment191182815642014-04-01
Department StoresShopping121172420152014-05-13
LodgingTravel401169719882016-05-23
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel351131824162018-09-26
EntertainmentDenver Color351123817702017-11-13
EducationInformation301112523192014-08-19
AutomotiveBusiness131078819552018-01-12
HealthDenver Color271077917122016-04-17
BirthHealth151068514872016-06-26
EmploymentBusiness161048810682018-07-23
SportsRecreation221030214592014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts181019316772017-12-31
blogsHome Pages411001010072018-11-06
HomeShopping35976714582018-06-26
Night LifeEntertainment18952710792018-01-22
MusicArts14910811152017-10-26
FoodShopping26901615262017-10-19
DentistryClinics / Physicians29897013952015-11-03
Child WelfareCommunity20889214802017-10-24
TravelDenver Color14886613352018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation15872813182014-04-09
InformationDenver Color16868015202018-10-26
Office SuppliesCommunity12867710682018-05-30
RecreationDenver Color26862913922018-05-25
PhotographyArts53849212162018-11-27
DatingEntertainment1848513222012-05-01
PhotographersBusiness45844413952018-08-04
FilmArts11828416772017-11-13
RealtyBusiness20827212522018-01-13
Car RentalsAutomotive20821712622018-11-29
AntiquesShopping17812115912018-12-25
DirectoriesInformation12801913352016-05-06
Shoe StoresApparel26797613222018-10-15
GiftsShopping1377448892016-06-13
Pet StoresShopping776539892018-08-05
BookstoresMedia18745110842019-01-04
Chamber of CommerceBusiness23740917332018-10-27
TheatreArts18740410992018-01-20
CostumesApparel873989072014-06-03
FinanceBusiness34729514152018-09-27
PoliticsInformation1672438192018-01-15
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1270138912019-02-20
FloralGifts1869669542014-09-09
NewspapersInformation19687411432017-12-05
Realty AgentsRealty76675925442018-02-15
KidsInformation1367228172018-08-02
HousingCommunity10661314602014-08-22
WritingArts1465159792018-05-30
LawyersBusiness57648012502016-05-24
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7646410512013-11-27
FuneralServices7643411242018-02-06
ToysDepartment Stores2563699612018-05-31
HistoryInformation2162748152018-08-03
PrintingPublishers21622012972017-11-13
Auto DealersAutomotive36617112142018-01-12
LibrariesInformation561087312018-12-25
MoviesEntertainment9603910242019-03-10
InternetBusiness1860118732018-06-01
GalleriesArts2758808282017-10-26
EventsEntertainment36585915312014-09-07
GardenHome2757738922014-08-23
MarketingBusiness44576619492018-11-27
VisionClinics / Physicians26570313152018-09-30
Alternate EnergyTechnology1156569732015-12-11
ConsultingEmployment35562811512014-09-09
ApartmentsRealty62561411072018-10-27
CollegeEducation28556411572017-12-04
Alternative MedicineWellness1055627362017-08-12
TVEntertainment1054167982018-08-20
Wedding ServicesServices553857962014-04-22
WellnessHealth753748262014-05-11
Children StoresApparel853279372018-08-05
PostersMedia153086992013-08-23
Web DesignInternet45527410942018-01-06
Bed and BreakfastsLodging952408722017-12-26
FootballSports752207782017-12-26
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods22521824232017-08-06
BakeriesFood20512517232018-09-15
MuseumsInformation19496716082018-02-06
Mental HealthWellness2448878792015-08-20
CyclingOutdoors3748338332016-06-03
HobbiesRecreation6481713092017-08-23
Kitchen & BathHome1048108032017-12-01
RadioEntertainment2348077932018-04-19
ServicesBusiness20476211572018-08-06
Car ServiceAutomotive20475410502016-07-03
BeerFood3147279112018-01-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment24472710442018-01-08
Moving & StorageServices30471311942019-02-08
Election 2010Politics547097082010-08-05
VeterinaryHealth846957152014-06-03
InternationalCommunity1046788732014-08-19
BandsMusic946638732014-08-29
Travel AgenciesTravel3465711322014-07-07
FitnessWellness3046548842018-07-24
Health CareersEmployment1146348852014-09-03
ParentingKids1645638122018-01-20
FoundationsHospitals29455710362014-09-09
SoccerSports1845498002013-07-28
Plumbing / HVACServices22454212242017-10-24
CommercialRealty33451410442018-10-27
MallsShopping1844778582017-12-13
Coffee and TeaDining1444748952018-04-01
BaseballSports644617732018-04-15
CandyGifts844577702017-10-24
Home PagesInformation1244357202018-04-15
Graphic DesignArtists1844099422018-07-05
TechnologyBusiness1244088452015-11-28
Hardware / LumberHome2543589412019-03-10
AccountingFinance1943509562017-11-02
CookingFood543018162018-09-21
Restaurant GuidesDining942988012014-04-14
InsuranceFinance1342858872014-08-22
Affiliate MarketingMarketing542507642013-10-07
CamerasElectronics842467862011-12-18
CleaningServices1542398162018-08-06
CampgroundsLodging442288242019-01-18
PizzaDining22422810572018-09-14
Senior CareHealth2042189462018-09-28
RunningOutdoors2642147632014-09-09
SchoolsEducation1841998682017-11-02
RVsAutomotive441937582014-08-23
DJsMusic741599052014-06-03
World DanceDancing5415513772006-11-14
ArchitectureConstruction1741099062018-10-26
GolfOutdoors4040937632018-05-30
BridalDepartment Stores340747542010-01-18
PublishersBusiness540548272012-03-19
blogs - businessblogs1240408992018-04-20
Classical MusicMusic740378862012-04-24
CalendarsEvents539717952014-08-19
AerospaceCommunity539467212014-08-19
MediaShopping138888582006-03-19
GroceryFood838667472018-09-20
AgricultureIndustry738557862018-01-15
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1138506832017-12-28
SoftwareTechnology2038077152018-05-01
BanksFinance1338018712018-07-13
PreschoolEducation1137919112018-04-28
GovernmentInformation1737786922017-10-24
Medical EquipmentHospitals337698202014-07-17
NatureInformation837687562016-06-05
BeautyDepartment Stores1037247562017-11-13
CateringDining1037197042014-09-07
BasketballSports337157112012-11-19
blogs - politicalblogs2136937892018-05-22
ComputersTechnology2536878502018-08-05
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty736548522014-08-21
AssistanceCommunity12363015302014-09-09
NutritionWellness736246542017-12-28
Vacation PropertiesLodging236056642009-06-25
IndustryBusiness1535858582018-03-24
MortgageFinance1035795942018-07-18
Talent AgenciesTheatre235738682006-02-02
VolunteerCommunity435677862011-12-04
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive535168212017-08-19
LuggageDepartment Stores635137132015-10-13
RodeoSports1234847112014-06-03
EpiscopalSpiritual1834756112011-11-30
Music LessonsMusic1034567132017-11-02
TelephonyTechnology834336622017-10-30
ClassifiedsAntiques334256202013-11-06
ScienceNature634246812016-03-14
MOBIDirectories734227012015-10-20
VenuesEntertainment2134157602016-05-22
EspañolInformation334067822012-05-31
Travel GuidesTravel833778112018-05-15
Legal ResourcesGovernment1533407062014-08-22
PetroleumAutomotive1233267662015-11-04
Web HostingInternet1233198752015-11-04
LaundryApparel533126662014-08-19
MiningIndustry1133068262015-12-17
Home Automation / SecurityHome332955832006-01-08
MusiciansMusic11329411062018-05-30
MediationLawyers732547862014-08-21
ScoutingOutdoors532336372017-12-29
ManufacturingIndustry1232147292014-09-10
EnvironmentalNature1331927292018-01-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity131867992014-08-18
Emergency ServicesHealth15318613002016-06-03
RegionalDirectories931646462018-10-26
Trade UnionsEmployment631605902014-08-24
Law EnforcementGovernment531596952013-05-23
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1431096762018-10-26
Spas and SalonsBeauty1031057572014-04-14
BiotechnologyTechnology531057222015-11-03
World BeatBands429916032005-10-29
WeatherTravel329687392017-12-25
State OfficialsGovernment229666962005-09-07
JazzBands429456872014-08-18
HockeySports329435952017-03-18
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians14286310192014-12-20
Studios / LabelsMusic528077042014-06-03
CalvarySpiritual1427868182014-08-21
blogs - photoblogs1527276882017-10-26
CoachingEmployment727028572017-11-23
CatholicSpiritual1126957622016-05-15
ChristmasEvents326558122016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers525957352011-03-31
End of LifeSenior Care325756832018-06-19
Yoga / MeditationWellness425615352013-10-09
LutheranSpiritual525546702008-03-28
GenealogyCommunity325145872012-05-12
SkiingOutdoors1224737502017-11-08
Fast FoodDining2524298262018-04-02
WineriesFood1723557402016-04-16
Extended Stay LodgingLodging723178252016-02-06
ToastmastersCommunity18231211942013-07-22
PresbyterianSpiritual322574982005-07-23
dogsAnimals3321539722017-11-13
Music StoresMedia521117842014-08-18
UtilitiesIndustry521096012014-09-09
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques821048432018-06-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10207610012013-08-31
Food StorageFood319946512014-02-12
Property ManagementRealty1119767122018-08-06
Ice CreamDining419606312013-12-10
ArboristsGarden2818897422013-07-03
FurnitureHome2018437612019-02-05
Autobody and PaintCar Service1417617672018-01-12
Auto PartsAutomotive916558632018-04-28
HumorEntertainment216116872010-10-24
VolleyballSports715376382016-05-15
FishingOutdoors1214957392018-05-30
BarbecueDining913727322017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty413587462018-09-28
BaptistSpiritual1113287192014-09-09
MexicanDining912477632014-09-01
United Church of ChristSpiritual2112286422016-03-17
JewishSpiritual3511947162014-08-22
MethodistSpiritual1511926732014-08-25
LandscapeGarden1511806002018-08-06
ItalianDining911456702014-08-23
OrientalDining810876142015-08-30
EquineAnimals37016702016-05-21
Escape RoomVenues216372018-08-08
Senior HousingSenior Care175112018-06-26
Blood DonationsEmergency Services4424-32712017-12-11
Grand Total42281564260313481 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4228 [3] => 1564260 [4] => 313481 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2344 old links which is 35.67% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 602, Page Views: 1117956, Average: 1,857.070
Page Hits Hits243997
In summary: The primary directory has 4228 links in 258 categories with a total of 1,564,260 views. That is an average of 6,063.02 page views per category or 369.98 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 894 active pages and over 2,682,216 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.