Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33217182290372019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048828364522018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940040131122019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537519137872020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4929987160882019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5529958112052021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2328960113542016-05-01
CraftsArts2827385122722017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425270135772013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924740108432020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124676144062021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722760118092018-08-27
AirTravel1721915104162014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121535118262014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821426110452017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3520975115072017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120652109432019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720290112232016-04-17
EducationInformation3119863110572020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191985695922014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219761109282018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381961565332018-05-30
BirthHealth151897997812016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411888168212013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361881399112019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471844969722019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617575104152018-10-26
FilmArts1117385107782017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141681260142017-12-04
SportsRecreation221673178882014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191671982032020-10-31
HomeShopping331631780082023-01-02
HospitalsHealth171628555012018-02-07
FoodShopping261627887882017-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2315981103052018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211588384712021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21577786142022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121563689522016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301546782302019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431504360402020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171497384432018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121491673852018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151464972392014-04-09
HousingCommunity101436592122014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91421947992013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191368252342019-10-10
PhotographyArts521365563792022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311349159162019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281340367492022-05-11
MusicArts141320652132017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451294858992018-08-04
BakeriesFood241249490922019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121242948202018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231239454392019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211231852982019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251229668882018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341226563852018-09-27
GiftsShopping131204751922019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181203056632019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761198077652018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591191466842019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81178051162019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231161266892019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231158879832019-11-26
Mental HealthWellness241146974612015-08-20
NewspapersInformation191146557342017-12-05
CostumesApparel81142049292014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171135594692019-11-03
TheatreArts181132350182018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461127574582019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361125062932018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71119957862013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691116866612019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121101748952019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121092288222014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231081474962020-06-15
CollegeEducation291061762102019-10-24
InternetBusiness191052453862020-05-24
HobbiesRecreation61043869302017-08-23
ConsultingEmployment371043759602019-10-05
PoliticsInformation161036539412018-01-15
KidsInformation131035244472018-08-02
FuneralServices71032950192018-02-06
GardenHome281021953382019-11-11
FloralGifts181004940372014-09-09
FitnessWellness37999962292022-06-02
WritingArts14988143452018-05-30
Moving & StorageServices30987563562019-02-08
EventsEntertainment36982454962014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26978169862023-07-24
HistoryInformation22976743082019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34973360502019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47963254522021-10-31
GalleriesArts27952944772017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23951054962018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9945844432019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27941150232019-09-21
TVEntertainment10927246542018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5923838612018-12-25
PizzaDining27922160502019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20911058382018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11903143482015-12-11
AccountingFinance21896455702019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6887444842018-08-05
BeerFood32885350372020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21885251482019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9878744192017-12-26
MuseumsInformation19875453952018-02-06
CommercialRealty37873952692019-10-24
SchoolsEducation19872153902023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13863754962020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16849649172019-10-02
CleaningServices16849050672019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15844750492019-08-29
FootballSports7841939772017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24840849912019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29835648352014-09-09
BanksFinance14832353932019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37828142812016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12826542582023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13825142712019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11820244532014-09-03
WellnessHealth7818836402014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10816633402017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5816341622010-08-05
CandyGifts8808143942017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5803934502014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10802144582019-09-08
MallsShopping18801944002017-12-13
CookingFood5800445192018-09-21
PostersMedia1797533662013-08-23
BandsMusic9788740972014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7787946542021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8786944092011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39780244722018-05-30
ArchitectureConstruction17774045372018-10-26
Home PagesInformation12773440192018-04-15
CampgroundsLodging4773243282019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21769947952018-05-22
ParentingKids16766339122018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10764438392014-08-19
GroceryFood8763645172018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18763141642018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16760357592019-10-28
SoccerSports18757338242013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20753744452018-05-01
BaseballSports6751438262018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26741539642014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3739038652014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5737842022014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3737840582010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13733443662021-07-16
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5732738412013-10-07
MediaShopping1732342932006-03-19
NatureInformation8732243102016-06-05
World DanceDancing5730245242006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5726640392012-03-19
DJsMusic7722339692014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4721437792014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9720837112014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7720641372018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12715842782019-10-12
CateringDining10707640612014-09-07
GovernmentInformation17706339772017-10-24
Classical MusicMusic7701338622012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12699445502015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21690242472016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16688741602019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25683439972018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13682043572018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16672040862019-10-17
NutritionWellness7671037402017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2671040052006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7666138592014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6664438442015-10-13
PetroleumAutomotive15660640462019-10-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals4659636472020-01-28
Music LessonsMusic10658538422017-11-02
RodeoSports12658138082014-06-03
MortgageFinance11656835832019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11656133942017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4654637652011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6650041172019-10-07
EpiscopalSpiritual18643835742011-11-30
MiningIndustry11643439542015-12-17
BasketballSports3642934252012-11-19
EspañolInformation3642938052012-05-31
CalvarySpiritual14641244442014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10636840202014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2631633752009-06-25
MediationLawyers8631238442020-06-07
BarbecueDining9630756672017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32625446512019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5625335582017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8622334522017-10-30
ScienceNature6621234692016-03-14
LaundryApparel5618835422014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5618535892017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15617337402019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13615936742020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3614433392013-11-06
Travel GuidesTravel8612635602018-05-15
Law EnforcementGovernment5612536612013-05-23
MOBIDirectories7610933882015-10-20
FurnitureHome21609450122020-03-03
Drug StoresBeauty6605954472019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9594434262018-10-26
MusiciansMusic11592537372018-05-30
Property ManagementRealty11592346592018-08-06
Online CommunitiesCommunity1592035332014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4589540032019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10587147962013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4586531532019-09-07
DogsAnimals33585946782017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18584947312013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8582145602018-06-29
WeatherTravel3574635172017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2056802019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6565530852014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5562137612011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7560037552017-11-23
WineriesFood17556139462016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15556035212017-10-26
HockeySports3555732092017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5549033872014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7547639842016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11547335402016-05-15
JazzBands4546332052014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2545931892005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3538235392016-04-04
World BeatBands4533429462005-10-29
Auto PartsAutomotive10533345412019-10-09
SkiingOutdoors12532536022017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153152018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4529839692013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6524232162022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5520338762014-08-18
LutheranSpiritual5492530412008-03-28
Autobody and PaintCar Service15492039262019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28487637292013-07-03
Food StorageFood3482634832014-02-12
MexicanDining9481443302014-09-01
VolleyballSports7472138222016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5471332052014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15458240022018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3452335992021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3441826592005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444137182017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12440236462018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20438337972014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743552018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3430923822012-05-12
OrientalDining8428538122015-08-30
BaptistSpiritual11427336642014-09-09
ItalianDining9422237472014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16416136422023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35398635082014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6373214372019-11-17
EquineAnimals3354335122016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533262019-10-26
TransportationBusiness430832019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228572019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423782019-10-05
Grand Total442229160321637112 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2916032 [4] => 1637112 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4847970, Average: 7,908.597
Page Hits Hits1322791
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,916,032 views. That is an average of 11,045.58 page views per category or 659.44 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,764,002 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.