Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33230252303442019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048838364622018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940049131212019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537528137962020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4929993160942019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5529965112122021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2328971113652016-05-01
CraftsArts2827391122782017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425274135812013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924743108462020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124684144142021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722766118152018-08-27
AirTravel1721923104242014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121542118332014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821438110572017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3520985115172017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120662109532019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720300112332016-04-17
EducationInformation3119866110602020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191986295982014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219768109352018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381961665342018-05-30
BirthHealth151898397852016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411888868282013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361882299202019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471845969822019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617580104202018-10-26
FilmArts1117392107852017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141681860202017-12-04
SportsRecreation221673678932014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191672282062020-10-31
HomeShopping331632480152023-01-02
HospitalsHealth171629055062018-02-07
FoodShopping261628587952017-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2315986103102018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211588784752021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21578386202022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121563989552016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301547382362019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431504860452020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171498184512018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121492473932018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151465372432014-04-09
HousingCommunity101437192182014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91422148012013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191369152432019-10-10
PhotographyArts521366063842022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311349659212019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281341267582022-05-11
MusicArts141321452212017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451295559062018-08-04
BakeriesFood241249690942019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121243248232018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231239954442019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211232353032019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251230068922018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341227163912018-09-27
GiftsShopping131205251972019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181203356662019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761199177762018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591191866882019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81178351192019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231161866952019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231160179962019-11-26
Mental HealthWellness241147274642015-08-20
NewspapersInformation191146957382017-12-05
CostumesApparel81142449332014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171136194752019-11-03
TheatreArts181132650212018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461128174642019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361125262952018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71120357902013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691117766702019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121102148992019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121092788272014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231082175032020-06-15
CollegeEducation291062062132019-10-24
InternetBusiness191052753892020-05-24
HobbiesRecreation61044169332017-08-23
ConsultingEmployment371044059632019-10-05
PoliticsInformation161036939452018-01-15
KidsInformation131035444492018-08-02
FuneralServices71033250222018-02-06
GardenHome281022353422019-11-11
FloralGifts181005240402014-09-09
FitnessWellness371000662362022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30989063712019-02-08
WritingArts14988543492018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36982855002014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26978569902023-07-24
HistoryInformation22977143122019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34973960562019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47963854582021-10-31
GalleriesArts27953244802017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23951354992018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9946444492019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27941450262019-09-21
TVEntertainment10927646582018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5924238652018-12-25
PizzaDining27922560542019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20911558432018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11903543522015-12-11
AccountingFinance21896855742019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6887744872018-08-05
Car ServiceAutomotive21885951552019-06-21
BeerFood32885950432020-02-10
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9879044222017-12-26
MuseumsInformation19875653972018-02-06
CommercialRealty37874752772019-10-24
SchoolsEducation19872653952023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13863954982020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16850449252019-10-02
CleaningServices16849550722019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15845150532019-08-29
FootballSports7842139792017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24841149942019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29835748362014-09-09
BanksFinance14832853982019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37828442842016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12826942622023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13825442742019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11820444552014-09-03
WellnessHealth7818936412014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10816733412017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5816441632010-08-05
CandyGifts8808543982017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5804234532014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10802444612019-09-08
MallsShopping18802244032017-12-13
CookingFood5800645212018-09-21
PostersMedia1797833692013-08-23
BandsMusic9788940992014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7788246572021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8787344132011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39780844782018-05-30
ArchitectureConstruction17774145382018-10-26
Home PagesInformation12773840232018-04-15
CampgroundsLodging4773443302019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21770247982018-05-22
ParentingKids16766439132018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10764538402014-08-19
GroceryFood8764245232018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18763341662018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16760557612019-10-28
SoccerSports18757738282013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20754044482018-05-01
BaseballSports6751738292018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26741939682014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3739338682014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5738142052014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3737940592010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13733743692021-07-16
NatureInformation8732843162016-06-05
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5732738412013-10-07
MediaShopping1732542952006-03-19
World DanceDancing5730345252006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5727040432012-03-19
DJsMusic7722639722014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4721937842014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9721337162014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7721141422018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12716342832019-10-12
CateringDining10707840632014-09-07
GovernmentInformation17707239862017-10-24
Classical MusicMusic7701638652012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12699745532015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21690542502016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16689041632019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25683639992018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13682343602018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16672740932019-10-17
NutritionWellness7671937492017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2671440092006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7666438622014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6664638462015-10-13
PetroleumAutomotive15661040502019-10-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals4659736482020-01-28
Music LessonsMusic10659138482017-11-02
RodeoSports12658438112014-06-03
MortgageFinance11657135862019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11656433972017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4654837672011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6650541222019-10-07
MiningIndustry11644539652015-12-17
EpiscopalSpiritual18643935752011-11-30
BasketballSports3643334292012-11-19
EspañolInformation3643138072012-05-31
CalvarySpiritual14641344452014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10636940212014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2631833772009-06-25
MediationLawyers8631638482020-06-07
BarbecueDining9631156712017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32625646532019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5625635612017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8622534542017-10-30
ScienceNature6621434712016-03-14
LaundryApparel5619135452014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5618935932017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15617537422019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13616336782020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3614733422013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5612836642013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8612635602018-05-15
MOBIDirectories7611233912015-10-20
FurnitureHome21610350212020-03-03
Drug StoresBeauty6606154492019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9594734292018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11592946652018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11592937412018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1592335362014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4589740052019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10587247972013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4586931572019-09-07
DogsAnimals33586446832017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18585347352013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8582445632018-06-29
WeatherTravel3575035212017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2056892019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6565830882014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5562437642011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7560337582017-11-23
blogs - photoblogs15556435252017-10-26
WineriesFood17556239472016-04-16
HockeySports3555932112017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5549133882014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7547739852016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11547535422016-05-15
JazzBands4546532072014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2546131912005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3538535422016-04-04
World BeatBands4533529472005-10-29
Auto PartsAutomotive10533445422019-10-09
SkiingOutdoors12532536022017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153152018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4530339742013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6524532192022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5520738802014-08-18
LutheranSpiritual5492730432008-03-28
Autobody and PaintCar Service15492139272019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28487737302013-07-03
Food StorageFood3482934862014-02-12
MexicanDining9481543312014-09-01
VolleyballSports7472338242016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5471432062014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15459240122018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3452636022021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3442026612005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444197242017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12440436482018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20438437982014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743602018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3431423872012-05-12
OrientalDining8428838152015-08-30
BaptistSpiritual11427636672014-09-09
ItalianDining9422737522014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16416236432023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35398835102014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6373614412019-11-17
EquineAnimals3354335122016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533302019-10-26
TransportationBusiness430852019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228602019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423802019-10-05
Grand Total442229184211639476 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2918421 [4] => 1639476 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4849584, Average: 7,911.230
Page Hits Hits1323503
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,918,421 views. That is an average of 11,054.63 page views per category or 659.98 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,768,005 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.