Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33282992356182019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048887365112018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940094131662019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537575138432020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930031161322019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5530005112522021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2329013114072016-05-01
CraftsArts2827435123222017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425305136122013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924783108862020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124734144642021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722804118532018-08-27
AirTravel1721975104762014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121586118772014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821483111022017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3521027115592017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120705109962019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720344112772016-04-17
EducationInformation3119906111002020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191990396392014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219804109712018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381964265602018-05-30
BirthHealth151901698182016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411892268622013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361885799552019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471848770102019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617619104592018-10-26
FilmArts1117435108282017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141684660482017-12-04
SportsRecreation221676979262014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191674882322020-10-31
HomeShopping331635480452023-01-02
FoodShopping261632288322017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171631555312018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2316028103522018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211591785052021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21581086472022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121567589912016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301551382762019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431507260692020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171502584952018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121495774262018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151469472842014-04-09
HousingCommunity101440992562014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91424048202013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191371852702019-10-10
PhotographyArts521368864122022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311352259472019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281346668122022-05-11
MusicArts141323352402017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451299159422018-08-04
BakeriesFood241252891262019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121245248432018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231242154662019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211234453242019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251232069122018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341229864182018-09-27
GiftsShopping131207152162019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181205656892019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761202178062018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591195167212019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81180751432019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231164067172019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231163980342019-11-26
NewspapersInformation191150857772017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness241149774892015-08-20
CostumesApparel81144849572014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171140095142019-11-03
TheatreArts181135650512018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461131875012019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361128163242018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71122058072013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691121067032019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121103849162019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121096688662014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231085675382020-06-15
CollegeEducation291064062332019-10-24
InternetBusiness191055454162020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371048060032019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61047269642017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161038739632018-01-15
KidsInformation131037444692018-08-02
FuneralServices71035650462018-02-06
GardenHome281024953682019-11-11
FloralGifts181007040582014-09-09
FitnessWellness371003262622022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30990963902019-02-08
WritingArts14990143652018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36984855202014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26980970142023-07-24
HistoryInformation22979343342019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34976660832019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47966354832021-10-31
GalleriesArts27955945072017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23953655222018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9948744722019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27943150432019-09-21
TVEntertainment10929646782018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5926138842018-12-25
PizzaDining27925160802019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20914358712018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11905643732015-12-11
AccountingFinance21899255982019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6889645062018-08-05
BeerFood32888450682020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21887651722019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9881744492017-12-26
CommercialRealty37879153212019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19877654172018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19875154202023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13865655152020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16853749582019-10-02
CleaningServices16852250992019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15847150732019-08-29
Hardware / LumberHome24844050232019-10-19
FootballSports7843739952017-12-26
FoundationsHospitals29838248612014-09-09
BanksFinance14834754172019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37830743072016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12829342862023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13827842982019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11822544762014-09-03
WellnessHealth7820836602014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10818233562017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5818041792010-08-05
CandyGifts8811144242017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5805534662014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10804644832019-09-08
MallsShopping18804144222017-12-13
CookingFood5802745422018-09-21
PostersMedia1798933802013-08-23
BandsMusic9790741172014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7790346782021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8789244322011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39783445042018-05-30
Home PagesInformation12777640612018-04-15
ArchitectureConstruction17776345602018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4775243482019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21772448202018-05-22
ParentingKids16768539342018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10766138562014-08-19
GroceryFood8765945402018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18765541882018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16762657822019-10-28
SoccerSports18760038512013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20756644742018-05-01
BaseballSports6753738492018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26744039892014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3740538802014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5739942232014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3739840782010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13736143932021-07-16
NatureInformation8735543432016-06-05
MediaShopping1734243122006-03-19
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5734038542013-10-07
World DanceDancing5731945412006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5728940622012-03-19
RVsAutomotive4724738122014-08-23
DJsMusic7724639922014-06-03
AgricultureIndustry7723241632018-01-15
Restaurant GuidesDining9722937322014-04-14
PreschoolEducation12718343032019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17712040342017-10-24
CateringDining10710140862014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7703938882012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12701945752015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21693042752016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16692842012019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25685940222018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13683943762018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16675041162019-10-17
NutritionWellness7673937692017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2673240272006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7668538832014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6666938692015-10-13
Medical EquipmentHospitals4663736882020-01-28
PetroleumAutomotive15663040702019-10-01
Music LessonsMusic10661038672017-11-02
RodeoSports12660138282014-06-03
MortgageFinance11659036052019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11658234152017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4656837872011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6654441612019-10-07
MiningIndustry11646439842015-12-17
EspañolInformation3645738332012-05-31
EpiscopalSpiritual18645135872011-11-30
BasketballSports3645134472012-11-19
CalvarySpiritual14643744692014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10639040422014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2633533942009-06-25
MediationLawyers8633338652020-06-07
BarbecueDining9633156912017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32627946762019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5627035752017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8624234712017-10-30
ScienceNature6623434912016-03-14
LaundryApparel5621335672014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5621136152017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15620037672019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13619237072020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3616633612013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5614336792013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8614135752018-05-15
FurnitureHome21613550532020-03-03
MOBIDirectories7612834072015-10-20
Drug StoresBeauty6608054682019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9596334452018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11595346892018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11594537572018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1593535482014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4592240302019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10589448192013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4588431722019-09-07
DogsAnimals33588147002017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18586947512013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8584645852018-06-29
WeatherTravel3576835392017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2057182019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6567231022014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5564337832011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7562437792017-11-23
WineriesFood17558339682016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15557935402017-10-26
HockeySports3557632282017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5550634032014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7549640042016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11549235592016-05-15
JazzBands4548232242014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2547732072005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3540235592016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10536045682019-10-09
World BeatBands4534729592005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12534536222017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153422018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4532039912013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6526432382022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5522839012014-08-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service15494339492019-08-19
LutheranSpiritual5494130572008-03-28
ArboristsGarden28490337562013-07-03
Food StorageFood3484635032014-02-12
MexicanDining9483343492014-09-01
VolleyballSports7473438352016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5472932212014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15462240422018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3454536212021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3444726882005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444397442017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12442636702018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20440138152014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743842018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3432924022012-05-12
BaptistSpiritual11432137122014-09-09
OrientalDining8431238392015-08-30
ItalianDining9425037752014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16417636572023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35400935312014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6375714622019-11-17
EquineAnimals3355935282016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533572019-10-26
TransportationBusiness431072019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228842019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423952019-10-05
Grand Total442229302191651106 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2930219 [4] => 1651106 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4861042, Average: 7,929.922
Page Hits Hits1330867
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,930,219 views. That is an average of 11,099.31 page views per category or 662.65 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,791,261 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.