Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33252842326032019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048860364842018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940070131422019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537550138182020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930009161102019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5529985112322021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2328993113872016-05-01
CraftsArts2827414123012017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425289135962013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924759108622020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124707144372021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722783118322018-08-27
AirTravel1721951104522014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121562118532014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821457110762017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3521005115372017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120683109742019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720321112542016-04-17
EducationInformation3119887110812020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191988096162014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219783109502018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381963065482018-05-30
BirthHealth151899898002016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411890568452013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361884299402019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471847069932019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617596104362018-10-26
FilmArts1117410108032017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141682760292017-12-04
SportsRecreation221675179082014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191673582192020-10-31
HomeShopping331633680272023-01-02
FoodShopping261630388132017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171629755132018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2316007103312018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211590384912021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21579686332022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121565789732016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301548982522019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431506160582020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171500384732018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121494174102018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151467972692014-04-09
HousingCommunity101438892352014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91423148112013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191370752592019-10-10
PhotographyArts521367363972022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311351259372019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281344167872022-05-11
MusicArts141322152282017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451296359142018-08-04
BakeriesFood241250991072019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121244148322018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231241054552019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211233253122019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251230969012018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341228164012018-09-27
GiftsShopping131206352082019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181204656792019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761200877932018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591193367032019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81179551312019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231162667032019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231161380082019-11-26
NewspapersInformation191148957582017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness241148574772015-08-20
CostumesApparel81143649452014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171137694902019-11-03
TheatreArts181133850332018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461129674792019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361126163042018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71121358002013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691118966822019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121103049082019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121094988492014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231083975212020-06-15
CollegeEducation291063262252019-10-24
InternetBusiness191054154032020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371046359862019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61045669482017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161037839542018-01-15
KidsInformation131036444592018-08-02
FuneralServices71034350332018-02-06
GardenHome281023853572019-11-11
FloralGifts181006240502014-09-09
FitnessWellness371001562452022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30989663772019-02-08
WritingArts14989343572018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36983855102014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26979770022023-07-24
HistoryInformation22978343242019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34975260692019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47965054702021-10-31
GalleriesArts27954144892017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23952555112018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9947444592019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27942050322019-09-21
TVEntertainment10928546672018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5925038732018-12-25
PizzaDining27923760662019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20912758552018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11904643632015-12-11
AccountingFinance21898155872019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6888844982018-08-05
BeerFood32887350572020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21886751632019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9880444362017-12-26
CommercialRealty37877053002019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19877054112018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19873854072023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13864755062020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16851949402019-10-02
CleaningServices16850950862019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15846150632019-08-29
FootballSports7843139892017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24842550082019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29836848472014-09-09
BanksFinance14833854082019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37829642962016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12828242752023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13826942892019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11821844692014-09-03
WellnessHealth7819836502014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10817533492017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5817041692010-08-05
CandyGifts8809644092017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5804934602014-04-22
MallsShopping18803444152017-12-13
TechnologyBusiness10803144682019-09-08
CookingFood5801645312018-09-21
PostersMedia1798433752013-08-23
BandsMusic9789941092014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7789046652021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8788444242011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39781844882018-05-30
Home PagesInformation12775740422018-04-15
ArchitectureConstruction17775445512018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4774443402019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21771748132018-05-22
ParentingKids16767639252018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10765438492014-08-19
GroceryFood8765245332018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18764541782018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16761257682019-10-28
SoccerSports18758538362013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20754844562018-05-01
BaseballSports6752938412018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26743139802014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3740038752014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5738842122014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3738740672010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13734943812021-07-16
NatureInformation8734143292016-06-05
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5733538492013-10-07
MediaShopping1733543052006-03-19
World DanceDancing5731445362006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5728040532012-03-19
DJsMusic7723939852014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4722937942014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9722437272014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7721741482018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12717542952019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17709640102017-10-24
CateringDining10708740722014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7702738762012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12700945652015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21691942642016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16690541782019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25685040132018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13683243692018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16673741032019-10-17
NutritionWellness7672837582017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2672240172006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7667338712014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6665738572015-10-13
PetroleumAutomotive15662140612019-10-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals4661336642020-01-28
Music LessonsMusic10659938562017-11-02
RodeoSports12659638232014-06-03
MortgageFinance11657935942019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11657134042017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4656137802011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6652541422019-10-07
MiningIndustry11645539752015-12-17
EpiscopalSpiritual18644435802011-11-30
BasketballSports3644434402012-11-19
EspañolInformation3644238182012-05-31
CalvarySpiritual14642244542014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10638240342014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2632933882009-06-25
MediationLawyers8632538572020-06-07
BarbecueDining9632356832017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32626846652019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5626435692017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8623634652017-10-30
ScienceNature6622634832016-03-14
LaundryApparel5620435582014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5620036042017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15619237592019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13617636912020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3615933542013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5613736732013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8613435682018-05-15
MOBIDirectories7612134002015-10-20
FurnitureHome21611950372020-03-03
Drug StoresBeauty6607054582019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9595434362018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11594246782018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11593737492018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1593035432014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4590740152019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10588448092013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4588031682019-09-07
DogsAnimals33587446932017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18586347452013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8583645752018-06-29
WeatherTravel3575935302017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2057032019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6566630962014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5563437742011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7561337682017-11-23
WineriesFood17557439592016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15557335342017-10-26
HockeySports3556932212017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5549933962014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7548639942016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11548435512016-05-15
JazzBands4547232142014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2547032002005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3539735542016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10534845562019-10-09
World BeatBands4534129532005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12533636132017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153292018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4531339842013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6525432282022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5521638892014-08-18
LutheranSpiritual5493630522008-03-28
Autobody and PaintCar Service15493339392019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28489837512013-07-03
Food StorageFood3483934962014-02-12
MexicanDining9482443402014-09-01
VolleyballSports7472938302016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5472332152014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15460040202018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3453636122021-03-15
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444307352017-12-11
PresbyterianSpiritual3442926702005-07-23
FishingOutdoors12441636602018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20439138052014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743752018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3432323962012-05-12
OrientalDining8430038272015-08-30
BaptistSpiritual11429536862014-09-09
ItalianDining9423737622014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16417136522023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35399735192014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6374614512019-11-17
EquineAnimals3355335222016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533442019-10-26
TransportationBusiness430982019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228732019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423912019-10-05
Grand Total442229239011644862 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2923901 [4] => 1644862 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4853946, Average: 7,918.346
Page Hits Hits1328619
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,923,901 views. That is an average of 11,075.38 page views per category or 661.22 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,777,847 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.