Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33226382299572019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048836364602018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940044131162019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537525137932020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4929993160942019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5529964112112021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2328966113602016-05-01
CraftsArts2827389122762017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425273135802013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924741108442020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124681144112021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722764118132018-08-27
AirTravel1721920104212014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121539118302014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821436110552017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3520982115142017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120657109482019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720297112302016-04-17
EducationInformation3119865110592020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191986095962014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219766109332018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381961665342018-05-30
BirthHealth151898297842016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411888768272013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361881999172019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471845669792019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617580104202018-10-26
FilmArts1117390107832017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141681560172017-12-04
SportsRecreation221673478912014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191672182052020-10-31
HomeShopping331632480152023-01-02
HospitalsHealth171629055062018-02-07
FoodShopping261628287922017-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2315985103092018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211588684742021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21578286192022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121563889542016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301547182342019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431504760442020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171497884482018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121492273912018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151465272422014-04-09
HousingCommunity101436892152014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91422048002013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191368752392019-10-10
PhotographyArts521365763812022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311349559202019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281340967552022-05-11
MusicArts141321152182017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451295459052018-08-04
BakeriesFood241249690942019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121243248232018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231239854432019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211232253022019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251229768892018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341227163912018-09-27
GiftsShopping131205151962019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181203356662019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761198977742018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591191766872019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81178151172019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231161666932019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231159779922019-11-26
Mental HealthWellness241147174632015-08-20
NewspapersInformation191146957382017-12-05
CostumesApparel81142349322014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171135894722019-11-03
TheatreArts181132650212018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461128074632019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361125262952018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71120057872013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691117266652019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121102048982019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121092688262014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231081975012020-06-15
CollegeEducation291062062132019-10-24
InternetBusiness191052653882020-05-24
HobbiesRecreation61044069322017-08-23
ConsultingEmployment371043959622019-10-05
PoliticsInformation161036939452018-01-15
KidsInformation131035344482018-08-02
FuneralServices71033250222018-02-06
GardenHome281022253412019-11-11
FloralGifts181005240402014-09-09
FitnessWellness371000362332022-06-02
WritingArts14988543492018-05-30
Moving & StorageServices30988263632019-02-08
EventsEntertainment36982754992014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26978469892023-07-24
HistoryInformation22977143122019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34973960562019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47963754572021-10-31
GalleriesArts27953144792017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23951254982018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9946344482019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27941350252019-09-21
TVEntertainment10927546572018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5924038632018-12-25
PizzaDining27922560542019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20911358412018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11903543522015-12-11
AccountingFinance21896855742019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6887644862018-08-05
BeerFood32885850422020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21885651522019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9879044222017-12-26
MuseumsInformation19875553962018-02-06
CommercialRealty37874452742019-10-24
SchoolsEducation19872553942023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13863954982020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16849949202019-10-02
CleaningServices16849250692019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15844950512019-08-29
FootballSports7842039782017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24841149942019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29835648352014-09-09
BanksFinance14832853982019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37828442842016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12826742602023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13825342732019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11820444552014-09-03
WellnessHealth7818936412014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10816733412017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5816441632010-08-05
CandyGifts8808443972017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5804234532014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10802444612019-09-08
MallsShopping18801944002017-12-13
CookingFood5800645212018-09-21
PostersMedia1797833692013-08-23
BandsMusic9788940992014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7788246572021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8787044102011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39780644762018-05-30
ArchitectureConstruction17774145382018-10-26
Home PagesInformation12773740222018-04-15
CampgroundsLodging4773343292019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21770147972018-05-22
ParentingKids16766439132018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10764538402014-08-19
GroceryFood8764145222018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18763241652018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16760357592019-10-28
SoccerSports18757538262013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20753844462018-05-01
BaseballSports6751638282018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26741739662014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3739338682014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5738042042014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3737940592010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13733743692021-07-16
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5732738412013-10-07
NatureInformation8732543132016-06-05
MediaShopping1732342932006-03-19
World DanceDancing5730345252006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5727040432012-03-19
DJsMusic7722639722014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4721837832014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9721237152014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7721141422018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12716242822019-10-12
CateringDining10707840632014-09-07
GovernmentInformation17706939832017-10-24
Classical MusicMusic7701638652012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12699745532015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21690542502016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16688941622019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25683639992018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13682243592018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16672640922019-10-17
NutritionWellness7671437442017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2671440092006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7666338612014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6664638462015-10-13
PetroleumAutomotive15660940492019-10-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals4659736482020-01-28
Music LessonsMusic10658838452017-11-02
RodeoSports12658438112014-06-03
MortgageFinance11657135862019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11656333962017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4654737662011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6650341202019-10-07
MiningIndustry11644439642015-12-17
EpiscopalSpiritual18643935752011-11-30
BasketballSports3643234282012-11-19
EspañolInformation3643038062012-05-31
CalvarySpiritual14641344452014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10636840202014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2631833772009-06-25
MediationLawyers8631538472020-06-07
BarbecueDining9631056702017-08-19
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5625635612017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32625546522019-11-02
TelephonyTechnology8622534542017-10-30
ScienceNature6621334702016-03-14
LaundryApparel5619035442014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5618835922017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15617537422019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13616336782020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3614633412013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5612736632013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8612635602018-05-15
MOBIDirectories7611033892015-10-20
FurnitureHome21610150192020-03-03
Drug StoresBeauty6606154492019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9594634282018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11592946652018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11592837402018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1592335362014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4589540032019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10587247972013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4586931572019-09-07
DogsAnimals33586446832017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18585147332013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8582445632018-06-29
WeatherTravel3575035212017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2056882019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6565730872014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5562337632011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7560137562017-11-23
blogs - photoblogs15556335242017-10-26
WineriesFood17556239472016-04-16
HockeySports3555832102017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5549033872014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7547739852016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11547535422016-05-15
JazzBands4546532072014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2546131912005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3538535422016-04-04
World BeatBands4533529472005-10-29
Auto PartsAutomotive10533445422019-10-09
SkiingOutdoors12532536022017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153152018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4530339742013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6524332172022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5520638792014-08-18
LutheranSpiritual5492630422008-03-28
Autobody and PaintCar Service15492139272019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28487737302013-07-03
Food StorageFood3482934862014-02-12
MexicanDining9481543312014-09-01
VolleyballSports7472238232016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5471432062014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15459040102018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3452536012021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3442026612005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444177222017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12440236462018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20438437982014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743592018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3431323862012-05-12
OrientalDining8428738142015-08-30
BaptistSpiritual11427536662014-09-09
ItalianDining9422637512014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16416236432023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35398835102014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6373614412019-11-17
EquineAnimals3354335122016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533302019-10-26
TransportationBusiness430842019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228602019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423802019-10-05
Grand Total442229177451638803 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2917745 [4] => 1638803 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4849167, Average: 7,910.550
Page Hits Hits1323287
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,917,745 views. That is an average of 11,052.06 page views per category or 659.82 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,766,912 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.