Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33245022318212019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048853364772018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940065131372019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537546138142020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930006161072019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5529980112272021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2328986113802016-05-01
CraftsArts2827409122962017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425284135912013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924754108572020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124701144312021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722778118272018-08-27
AirTravel1721935104362014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121556118472014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821450110692017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3520996115282017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120677109682019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720317112502016-04-17
EducationInformation3119882110762020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191987196072014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219779109462018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381962565432018-05-30
BirthHealth151899497962016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411889668362013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361883699342019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471846369862019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617592104322018-10-26
FilmArts1117402107952017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141682060222017-12-04
SportsRecreation221674879052014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191672982132020-10-31
HomeShopping331633180222023-01-02
FoodShopping261629988092017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171629455102018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2316001103252018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211589884862021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21579286292022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121565389692016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301548382462019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431505560522020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171499784672018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121493974082018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151467372632014-04-09
HousingCommunity101438692332014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91422848082013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191370252542019-10-10
PhotographyArts521366663902022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311350559302019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281343667822022-05-11
MusicArts141321752242017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451295859092018-08-04
BakeriesFood241250391012019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121243748282018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231240554502019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211232853082019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251230468962018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341227863982018-09-27
GiftsShopping131205752022019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181203956722019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761200177862018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591193067002019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81178851242019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231162266992019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231160980042019-11-26
NewspapersInformation191148157502017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness241147874702015-08-20
CostumesApparel81142949382014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171137194852019-11-03
TheatreArts181133350282018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461129174742019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361125863012018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71120857952013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691118566782019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121102549032019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121094488442014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231083175132020-06-15
CollegeEducation291062662192019-10-24
InternetBusiness191053553972020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371045459772019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61045369452017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161037439502018-01-15
KidsInformation131035844532018-08-02
FuneralServices71034050302018-02-06
GardenHome281023453532019-11-11
FloralGifts181005840462014-09-09
FitnessWellness371001362432022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30989363742019-02-08
WritingArts14988943532018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36983255042014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26979469992023-07-24
HistoryInformation22977743182019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34974660632019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47964454642021-10-31
GalleriesArts27953644842017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23952155072018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9946844532019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27941750292019-09-21
TVEntertainment10928246642018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5924638692018-12-25
PizzaDining27923160602019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20912258502018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11904043572015-12-11
AccountingFinance21897555812019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6888444942018-08-05
BeerFood32886850522020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21886351592019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9879644282017-12-26
CommercialRealty37876652962019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19876454052018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19873454032023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13864455032020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16851349342019-10-02
CleaningServices16850250792019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15845750592019-08-29
FootballSports7842839862017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24841950022019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29836348422014-09-09
BanksFinance14833554052019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37829242922016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12827942722023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13826642862019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11821244632014-09-03
WellnessHealth7819436462014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10817233462017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5816741662010-08-05
CandyGifts8809244052017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5804334542014-04-22
MallsShopping18802844092017-12-13
TechnologyBusiness10802744642019-09-08
CookingFood5801145262018-09-21
PostersMedia1798033712013-08-23
BandsMusic9789441042014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7788746622021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8787744172011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39781344832018-05-30
ArchitectureConstruction17775045472018-10-26
Home PagesInformation12774840332018-04-15
CampgroundsLodging4773943352019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21771048062018-05-22
ParentingKids16767339222018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10764838432014-08-19
GroceryFood8764645272018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18764041732018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16760957652019-10-28
SoccerSports18757938302013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20754444522018-05-01
BaseballSports6752238342018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26742639752014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3739638712014-07-07
BridalDepartment Stores3738440642010-01-18
CalendarsEvents5738342072014-08-19
BeautyDepartment Stores13734343752021-07-16
NatureInformation8733443222016-06-05
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5733138452013-10-07
MediaShopping1732942992006-03-19
World DanceDancing5731045322006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5727540482012-03-19
DJsMusic7723339792014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4722537902014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9721937222014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7721341442018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12716742872019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17708740012017-10-24
CateringDining10708240672014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7702038692012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12700345592015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21691142562016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16689641692019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25684440072018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13682843652018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16673441002019-10-17
NutritionWellness7672237522017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2671640112006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7666838662014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6665438542015-10-13
PetroleumAutomotive15661540552019-10-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals4660236532020-01-28
Music LessonsMusic10659538522017-11-02
RodeoSports12659038172014-06-03
MortgageFinance11657435892019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11656533982017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4655537742011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6651541322019-10-07
MiningIndustry11644839682015-12-17
EpiscopalSpiritual18644035762011-11-30
BasketballSports3643834342012-11-19
EspañolInformation3643438102012-05-31
CalvarySpiritual14641744492014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10637540272014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2632633852009-06-25
MediationLawyers8632038522020-06-07
BarbecueDining9631756772017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32626346602019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5626035652017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8623134602017-10-30
ScienceNature6621934762016-03-14
LaundryApparel5619935532014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5619435982017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15618637532019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13616836832020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3615333482013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5613136672013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8613035642018-05-15
MOBIDirectories7611733962015-10-20
FurnitureHome21610950272020-03-03
Drug StoresBeauty6606754552019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9595034322018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11593646722018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11593137432018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1592635392014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4590240102019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10587748022013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4587531632019-09-07
DogsAnimals33586746862017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18585847402013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8583245712018-06-29
WeatherTravel3575335242017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2056982019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6566130912014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5563037702011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7560737622017-11-23
WineriesFood17557039552016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15556835292017-10-26
HockeySports3556232142017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5549433912014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7548239902016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11547835452016-05-15
JazzBands4546732092014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2546631962005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3539035472016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10534345512019-10-09
World BeatBands4533629482005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12532936062017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153242018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4530839792013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6525232262022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5521138842014-08-18
LutheranSpiritual5493130472008-03-28
Autobody and PaintCar Service15493039362019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28488737402013-07-03
Food StorageFood3483534922014-02-12
MexicanDining9482043362014-09-01
VolleyballSports7472438252016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5471732092014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15459640162018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3453236082021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3442526662005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444257302017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12441036542018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20438638002014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743712018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3431723902012-05-12
OrientalDining8429638232015-08-30
BaptistSpiritual11428436752014-09-09
ItalianDining9423237572014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16416636472023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35399135132014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6374014452019-11-17
EquineAnimals3354635152016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533352019-10-26
TransportationBusiness430952019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228672019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423852019-10-05
Grand Total442229217281642727 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2921728 [4] => 1642727 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4851842, Average: 7,914.914
Page Hits Hits1327937
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,921,728 views. That is an average of 11,067.15 page views per category or 660.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,773,570 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.