Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33248882322072019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048858364822018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940067131392019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537550138182020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930009161102019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5529985112322021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2328991113852016-05-01
CraftsArts2827411122982017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425287135942013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924758108612020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124705144352021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722780118292018-08-27
AirTravel1721946104472014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121559118502014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821454110732017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3520999115312017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120679109702019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720321112542016-04-17
EducationInformation3119885110792020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191987596112014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219781109482018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381962965472018-05-30
BirthHealth151899898002016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411889968392013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361883999372019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471846769902019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617594104342018-10-26
FilmArts1117407108002017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141682360252017-12-04
SportsRecreation221675179082014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191673382172020-10-31
HomeShopping331633580262023-01-02
FoodShopping261630188112017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171629755132018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2316003103272018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211590184892021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21579586322022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121565689722016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301548882512019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431506060572020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171500284722018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121494174102018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151467672662014-04-09
HousingCommunity101438892352014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91423048102013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191370452562019-10-10
PhotographyArts521367163952022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311350959342019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281343967852022-05-11
MusicArts141321952262017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451296059112018-08-04
BakeriesFood241250691042019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121243948302018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231240854532019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211233153112019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251230668982018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341228064002018-09-27
GiftsShopping131206252072019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181204256752019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761200677912018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591193067002019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81179051262019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231162567022019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231161280072019-11-26
NewspapersInformation191148557542017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness241148274742015-08-20
CostumesApparel81143349422014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171137494882019-11-03
TheatreArts181133650312018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461129374762019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361126063032018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71121057972013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691118866812019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121102949072019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121094788472014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231083675182020-06-15
CollegeEducation291063062232019-10-24
InternetBusiness191053854002020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371045959822019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61045569472017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161037639522018-01-15
KidsInformation131036044552018-08-02
FuneralServices71034350332018-02-06
GardenHome281023653552019-11-11
FloralGifts181006140492014-09-09
FitnessWellness371001562452022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30989663772019-02-08
WritingArts14989243562018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36983455062014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26979570002023-07-24
HistoryInformation22978043212019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34975060672019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47964854682021-10-31
GalleriesArts27953844862017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23952555112018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9947144562019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27942050322019-09-21
TVEntertainment10928446662018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5924838712018-12-25
PizzaDining27923560642019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20912458522018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11904343602015-12-11
AccountingFinance21897855842019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6888644962018-08-05
BeerFood32887150552020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21886651622019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9880044322017-12-26
CommercialRealty37877053002019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19876754082018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19873754062023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13864755062020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16851549362019-10-02
CleaningServices16850550822019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15846050622019-08-29
FootballSports7843039882017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24842550082019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29836748462014-09-09
BanksFinance14833754072019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37829642962016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12828142742023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13826842882019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11821544662014-09-03
WellnessHealth7819736492014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10817433482017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5816941682010-08-05
CandyGifts8809544082017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5804634572014-04-22
MallsShopping18803244132017-12-13
TechnologyBusiness10802844652019-09-08
CookingFood5801145262018-09-21
PostersMedia1798233732013-08-23
BandsMusic9789841082014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7789046652021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8788144212011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39781644862018-05-30
Home PagesInformation12775440392018-04-15
ArchitectureConstruction17775345502018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4774243382019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21771548112018-05-22
ParentingKids16767639252018-01-20
GroceryFood8765045312018-09-20
InternationalCommunity10765038452014-08-19
Graphic DesignArtists18764341762018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16761257682019-10-28
SoccerSports18758238332013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20754744552018-05-01
BaseballSports6752638382018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26742839772014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3739938742014-07-07
BridalDepartment Stores3738740672010-01-18
CalendarsEvents5738642102014-08-19
BeautyDepartment Stores13734743792021-07-16
NatureInformation8733943272016-06-05
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5733538492013-10-07
MediaShopping1733143012006-03-19
World DanceDancing5731245342006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5727840512012-03-19
DJsMusic7723639822014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4722837932014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9722237252014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7721541462018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12717042902019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17709240062017-10-24
CateringDining10708540702014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7702238712012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12700745632015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21691542602016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16690041732019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25684840112018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13682943662018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16673641022019-10-17
NutritionWellness7672337532017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2672040152006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7667238702014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6665638562015-10-13
PetroleumAutomotive15661940592019-10-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals4660636572020-01-28
Music LessonsMusic10659738542017-11-02
RodeoSports12659238192014-06-03
MortgageFinance11657635912019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11656834012017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4655937782011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6652041372019-10-07
MiningIndustry11645239722015-12-17
EpiscopalSpiritual18644235782011-11-30
BasketballSports3644134372012-11-19
EspañolInformation3643938152012-05-31
CalvarySpiritual14641944512014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10637740292014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2632833872009-06-25
MediationLawyers8632338552020-06-07
BarbecueDining9632056802017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32626746642019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5626335682017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8623434632017-10-30
ScienceNature6622234792016-03-14
LaundryApparel5620135552014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5619736012017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15619137582019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13617236872020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3615633512013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5613436702013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8613335672018-05-15
MOBIDirectories7611933982015-10-20
FurnitureHome21611550332020-03-03
Drug StoresBeauty6606854562019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9595134332018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11594046762018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11593437462018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1592935422014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4590540132019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10588048052013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4587831662019-09-07
DogsAnimals33587146902017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18586047422013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8583445732018-06-29
WeatherTravel3575735282017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2057012019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6566330932014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5563237722011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7561037652017-11-23
blogs - photoblogs15557335342017-10-26
WineriesFood17557239572016-04-16
HockeySports3556532172017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5549633932014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7548439922016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11548135482016-05-15
JazzBands4546932112014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2546831982005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3539335502016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10534545532019-10-09
World BeatBands4533929512005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12533336102017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153262018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4531039812013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6525432282022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5521438872014-08-18
LutheranSpiritual5493330492008-03-28
Autobody and PaintCar Service15493239382019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28489537482013-07-03
Food StorageFood3483834952014-02-12
MexicanDining9482443402014-09-01
VolleyballSports7472638272016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5472132132014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15459940192018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3453536112021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3442726682005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444277322017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12441336572018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20438838022014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743742018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3431923922012-05-12
OrientalDining8429938262015-08-30
BaptistSpiritual11429036812014-09-09
ItalianDining9423537602014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16417136522023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35399535172014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6374414492019-11-17
EquineAnimals3354935182016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533402019-10-26
TransportationBusiness430972019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228702019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423882019-10-05
Grand Total442229229231643901 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2922923 [4] => 1643901 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4852538, Average: 7,916.049
Page Hits Hits1328247
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,922,923 views. That is an average of 11,071.68 page views per category or 661.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,775,461 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.