Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity3132129394482018-08-03
ShoppingDenver Color192865617282017-10-20
DiningCommunity852530915772018-10-11
ApparelDepartment Stores522082920762018-10-26
AnimalsInformation231953619302016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color491775338542018-10-01
CraftsArts281742223092017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music241707853852013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth221518212852018-04-29
ArtistsArts701477924032018-01-15
Sporting GoodsShopping381418110992018-05-30
CommunityDenver Color371388629352018-08-27
HalloweenEvents411328912292013-12-26
SpiritualCommunity461287714002018-08-03
AirCommunity171251010112014-07-17
ConstructionBusiness471247622062018-08-06
ArtsDenver Color281221718362017-10-26
HospitalsHealth17116899052018-02-07
AuctionsAntiques14116808822017-12-04
DancingEntertainment191161613522014-04-01
LodgingTravel401141017012016-05-23
Department StoresShopping121132616172014-05-13
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel351106721652018-09-26
EntertainmentDenver Color351094114732017-11-13
EducationInformation301083720312014-08-19
HealthDenver Color271051414472016-04-17
AutomotiveBusiness131044616132018-01-12
BirthHealth151044412462016-06-26
EmploymentBusiness16103449242018-07-23
SportsRecreation221007612332014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts18990313872017-12-31
blogsHome Pages4198898862018-11-06
HomeShopping35954412352018-06-26
Night LifeEntertainment1893489002018-01-22
MusicArts1489399462017-10-26
FoodShopping26876012702017-10-19
Child WelfareCommunity20867212602017-10-24
DentistryClinics / Physicians29865810832015-11-03
TravelDenver Color14863411032018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation15850110912014-04-09
Office SuppliesCommunity1284808712018-05-30
InformationDenver Color16844512852018-10-26
RecreationDenver Color26838311462018-05-25
PhotographyArts52829710212017-12-16
PhotographersBusiness45826212132018-08-04
DatingEntertainment1822810652012-05-01
RealtyBusiness20805310332018-01-13
Car RentalsAutomotive18803310782017-12-27
FilmArts11800513982017-11-13
AntiquesShopping15784213122014-09-03
Shoe StoresApparel26779611422018-10-15
DirectoriesInformation12778010962016-05-06
GiftsShopping1376107552016-06-13
Pet StoresShopping774758112018-08-05
BookstoresMedia1772849172016-07-04
TheatreArts1872449392018-01-20
CostumesApparel872427512014-06-03
PoliticsInformation1671226982018-01-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness23706913932018-10-27
FinanceBusiness34706711872018-09-27
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1168607382018-05-30
FloralGifts1867987862014-09-09
NewspapersInformation1966919602017-12-05
KidsInformation1366057002018-08-02
HousingCommunity10638612332014-08-22
WritingArts1463628262018-05-30
Realty AgentsRealty76633221172018-02-15
LawyersBusiness57632110912016-05-24
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies763128992013-11-27
FuneralServices762479372018-02-06
ToysDepartment Stores2562138052018-05-31
HistoryInformation2161617022018-08-03
PrintingPublishers21601210892017-11-13
LibrariesInformation460016242012-05-31
MoviesEntertainment859048892012-05-31
Auto DealersAutomotive3658909332018-01-12
InternetBusiness1858817432018-06-01
GalleriesArts2757486962017-10-26
GardenHome2756607792014-08-23
EventsEntertainment36558812602014-09-07
Alternate EnergyTechnology1155168332015-12-11
VisionClinics / Physicians26549311052018-09-30
ConsultingEmployment35549010132014-09-09
MarketingBusiness43549016732017-12-25
ApartmentsRealty6254679602018-10-27
Alternative MedicineWellness1054566302017-08-12
CollegeEducation2854069992017-12-04
TVEntertainment1053006822018-08-20
Wedding ServicesServices652856962014-06-21
WellnessHealth752577092014-05-11
Children StoresApparel851948042018-08-05
PostersMedia151875782013-08-23
Bed and BreakfastsLodging951187502017-12-26
Web DesignInternet4551029222018-01-06
FootballSports750966542017-12-26
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods23507622812017-08-06
BakeriesFood20495815562018-09-15
MuseumsInformation19484114822018-02-06
Mental HealthWellness2447517432015-08-20
CyclingOutdoors3747017012016-06-03
RadioEntertainment2347016872018-04-19
Kitchen & BathHome1046846772017-12-01
HobbiesRecreation6461811102017-08-23
Election 2010Politics546056042010-08-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment2445939102018-01-08
BeerFood3145897732018-01-05
VeterinaryHealth845735932014-06-03
Moving & StorageServices30454510262018-08-04
ServicesBusiness2045419362018-08-06
BandsMusic945397492014-08-29
Car ServiceAutomotive2045308262016-07-03
FitnessWellness3045207502018-07-24
InternationalCommunity1045077022014-08-19
Health CareersEmployment1144797302014-09-03
ParentingKids1644567052018-01-20
Travel AgenciesTravel344529272014-07-07
SoccerSports1844276782013-07-28
FoundationsHospitals2944068852014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices22438010622017-10-24
CommercialRealty3343739032018-10-27
BaseballSports643616732018-04-15
Coffee and TeaDining1443317522018-04-01
Home PagesInformation1243236082018-04-15
CandyGifts843196322017-10-24
MallsShopping1842816622017-12-13
Graphic DesignArtists1842667992018-07-05
TechnologyBusiness1242606972015-11-28
AccountingFinance1942088142017-11-02
Hardware / LumberHome2341947772018-04-03
Restaurant GuidesDining941876902014-04-14
CookingFood541706852018-09-21
Affiliate MarketingMarketing641456592014-04-25
InsuranceFinance1341367382014-08-22
CamerasElectronics841146542011-12-18
CleaningServices1541016782018-08-06
PizzaDining2240999282018-09-14
RunningOutdoors2640896382014-09-09
Senior CareHealth2040898172018-09-28
RVsAutomotive440776422014-08-23
CampgroundsLodging340766722016-05-29
SchoolsEducation1840176862017-11-02
GolfOutdoors4039786482018-05-30
DJsMusic739747202014-06-03
ArchitectureConstruction1739577542018-10-26
BridalDepartment Stores339566362010-01-18
PublishersBusiness539417142012-03-19
blogs - businessblogs1239217802018-04-20
Classical MusicMusic739157642012-04-24
World DanceDancing5390011222006-11-14
CalendarsEvents538596832014-08-19
AerospaceCommunity538426172014-08-19
MediaShopping137517212006-03-19
AgricultureIndustry737476782018-01-15
GroceryFood837426232018-09-20
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1137395722017-12-28
SoftwareTechnology2037036112018-05-01
GovernmentInformation1736795932017-10-24
BanksFinance1336487182018-07-13
NatureInformation836436312016-06-05
PreschoolEducation1136407602018-04-28
Medical EquipmentHospitals336296802014-07-17
BasketballSports336256212012-11-19
BeautyDepartment Stores1036176492017-11-13
CateringDining1036005852014-09-07
blogs - politicalblogs2135776732018-05-22
ComputersTechnology2535687312018-08-05
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty735557532014-08-21
NutritionWellness735335632017-12-28
Vacation PropertiesLodging234975562009-06-25
MortgageFinance1034915062018-07-18
Talent AgenciesTheatre234497442006-02-02
IndustryBusiness1534367092018-03-24
VolunteerCommunity434346532011-12-04
LuggageDepartment Stores634056052015-10-13
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive533856902017-08-19
EpiscopalSpiritual1833815172011-11-30
RodeoSports1233585852014-06-03
AssistanceCommunity12335812582014-09-09
Music LessonsMusic1033566132017-11-02
TelephonyTechnology933335622017-11-11
ClassifiedsAntiques333235182013-11-06
ScienceNature633105672016-03-14
MOBIDirectories733085872015-10-20
VenuesEntertainment2133006452016-05-22
EspañolInformation332966722012-05-31
Travel GuidesTravel832687022018-05-15
Legal ResourcesGovernment1532346002014-08-22
Home Automation / SecurityHome332155032006-01-08
LaundryApparel532135672014-08-19
PetroleumAutomotive1232096492015-11-04
MusiciansMusic11320110132018-05-30
Web HostingInternet1231797352015-11-04
MiningIndustry1131776972015-12-17
MediationLawyers731406722014-08-21
ScoutingOutdoors531355392017-12-29
ManufacturingIndustry1230916062014-09-10
Trade UnionsEmployment630875172014-08-24
EnvironmentalNature1330736102018-01-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity130656782014-08-18
Law EnforcementGovernment530585942013-05-23
RegionalDirectories930485302018-10-26
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1430065732018-10-26
Emergency ServicesHealth15299411082016-06-03
BiotechnologyTechnology529926092015-11-03
Spas and SalonsBeauty1029876392014-04-14
World BeatBands429045162005-10-29
WeatherTravel328696402017-12-25
State OfficialsGovernment228535832005-09-07
HockeySports328485002017-03-18
JazzBands428195612014-08-18
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians1427308862014-12-20
Studios / LabelsMusic527206172014-06-03
CalvarySpiritual1426646962014-08-21
blogs - photoblogs1526225832017-10-26
CoachingEmployment726017562017-11-23
CatholicSpiritual1125856522016-05-15
ChristmasEvents325396962016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers524876272011-03-31
Yoga / MeditationWellness424814552013-10-09
LutheranSpiritual524715872008-03-28
End of LifeSenior Care324635712018-06-19
GenealogyCommunity324575302012-05-12
SkiingOutdoors1223686452017-11-08
Fast FoodDining2523117082018-04-02
WineriesFood1722666512016-04-16
Extended Stay LodgingLodging722007082016-02-06
PresbyterianSpiritual321754162005-07-23
ToastmastersCommunity18216010422013-07-22
UtilitiesIndustry520305222014-09-09
dogsAnimals3320128312017-11-13
Music StoresMedia520076802014-08-18
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques819867252018-06-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists1019288532013-08-31
Food StorageFood319005572014-02-12
Ice CreamDining418585292013-12-10
Property ManagementRealty1118285642018-08-06
ArboristsGarden2817846372013-07-03
FurnitureHome1917216392017-12-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service1416516572018-01-12
Auto PartsAutomotive915387462018-04-28
HumorEntertainment214915672010-10-24
VolleyballSports714225232016-05-15
FishingOutdoors1213886322018-05-30
BarbecueDining912586182017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty412536412018-09-28
BaptistSpiritual1112166072014-09-09
MexicanDining911446602014-09-01
United Church of ChristSpiritual2111415552016-03-17
JewishSpiritual3510996212014-08-22
MethodistSpiritual1510915722014-08-25
LandscapeGarden1510895092018-08-06
ItalianDining910515762014-08-23
OrientalDining89915182015-08-30
EquineAnimals36205892016-05-21
Escape RoomVenues215052018-08-08
Senior HousingSenior Care174052018-06-26
Blood DonationsEmergency Services4310-33852017-12-11
Grand Total42171514922264381 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4217 [3] => 1514922 [4] => 264381 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2340 old links which is 35.69% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 602, Page Views: 1037423, Average: 1,723.294
Page Hits Hits183535
In summary: The primary directory has 4217 links in 258 categories with a total of 1,514,922 views. That is an average of 5,871.79 page views per category or 359.24 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 894 active pages and over 2,552,345 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.