Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity2145860531792004-03-20
ShoppingDenver Color192997430462019-02-20
DiningCommunity852587721452018-10-11
ApparelDepartment Stores522151927662018-10-26
AnimalsInformation232015025442016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color481863147322018-10-01
Choral MusicClassical Music241828665932013-12-03
CraftsArts281814430312017-11-27
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth221572818312018-04-29
ArtistsArts701564732712018-01-15
Sporting GoodsShopping381452014382018-05-30
CommunityDenver Color371439634452018-08-27
HalloweenEvents411398219222013-12-26
SpiritualCommunity481339519182019-07-04
ConstructionBusiness471324529752018-08-06
ArtsDenver Color281291425332017-10-26
AirCommunity171282313242014-07-17
HospitalsHealth171220914252018-02-07
Department StoresShopping111218324742014-04-25
LodgingTravel411204823392019-05-12
DancingEntertainment191203117672014-04-01
AuctionsAntiques141200812102017-12-04
EntertainmentDenver Color351162221542017-11-13
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel351159526932018-09-26
EducationInformation301141626102014-08-19
AutomotiveBusiness131113022972018-01-12
HealthDenver Color271100819412016-04-17
BirthHealth151098517872016-06-26
EmploymentBusiness161062012002018-07-23
SportsRecreation221057017272014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts181042319072017-12-31
blogsHome Pages411013611332018-11-06
HomeShopping32995116422018-06-26
Night LifeEntertainment18964912012018-01-22
FoodShopping26932518352017-10-19
MusicArts14923712442017-10-26
DentistryClinics / Physicians29922216472015-11-03
TravelDenver Color12913916082018-10-26
Child WelfareCommunity20907716652017-10-24
OutdoorsRecreation15901016002014-04-09
InformationDenver Color16891517552018-10-26
RecreationDenver Color26889216552018-05-25
Office SuppliesCommunity12880611972018-05-30
DatingEntertainment1879016272012-05-01
PhotographyArts53866013842018-11-27
PhotographersBusiness45858615372018-08-04
FilmArts11853819312017-11-13
RealtyBusiness21842614062019-05-06
AntiquesShopping17837318432018-12-25
DirectoriesInformation12836116772016-05-06
Car RentalsAutomotive20834313882018-11-29
Shoe StoresApparel26808714332018-10-15
GiftsShopping13806612112016-06-13
Pet StoresShopping7780411402018-08-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness23772720512018-10-27
BookstoresMedia18758112142019-01-04
TheatreArts18753612312018-01-20
CostumesApparel8752710362014-06-03
FinanceBusiness34741415342018-09-27
PoliticsInformation1673389142018-01-15
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12713210102019-02-20
FloralGifts18707510632014-09-09
Realty AgentsRealty76704428292018-02-15
NewspapersInformation19701812872017-12-05
HousingCommunity10686517122014-08-22
KidsInformation1368209152018-08-02
WritingArts14663911032018-05-30
LawyersBusiness57662113912016-05-24
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7658911762013-11-27
FuneralServices7656512552018-02-06
ToysDepartment Stores25651211042018-05-31
Auto DealersAutomotive36647515182018-01-12
PrintingPublishers22640414812019-04-24
HistoryInformation2263689092019-05-05
LibrariesInformation561828052018-12-25
MoviesEntertainment9616511502019-03-10
EventsEntertainment36614018122014-09-07
InternetBusiness1861219832018-06-01
MarketingBusiness44599021732018-11-27
GalleriesArts2759789262017-10-26
GardenHome2758719902014-08-23
VisionClinics / Physicians26584014522018-09-30
Alternate EnergyTechnology11576210792015-12-11
ConsultingEmployment35575612792014-09-09
ApartmentsRealty66574012332019-05-06
CollegeEducation28570412972017-12-04
Alternative MedicineWellness1056288022017-08-12
TVEntertainment1055148962018-08-20
Wedding ServicesServices554668772014-04-22
WellnessHealth754589102014-05-11
Children StoresApparel8544610562018-08-05
Web DesignInternet45542012402018-01-06
PostersMedia153927832013-08-23
Bed and BreakfastsLodging953539852017-12-26
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods22533925442017-08-06
FootballSports753048622017-12-26
BakeriesFood20525818562018-09-15
Mental HealthWellness24519111832015-08-20
MuseumsInformation19508317242018-02-06
HobbiesRecreation6499814902017-08-23
CyclingOutdoors3749549542016-06-03
Car ServiceAutomotive21494012362019-06-21
Travel AgenciesTravel3491313882014-07-07
Kitchen & BathHome1049129052017-12-01
RadioEntertainment2349018872018-04-19
ServicesBusiness21487412692019-06-11
BeerFood31485410382018-01-05
Moving & StorageServices30483613172019-02-08
Employment AgenciesEmployment24481511322018-01-08
InternationalCommunity1048029972014-08-19
Election 2010Politics547847832010-08-05
VeterinaryHealth847727922014-06-03
BandsMusic947609702014-08-29
FitnessWellness3247599892019-05-15
Health CareersEmployment1147289792014-09-03
Plumbing / HVACServices22469113732017-10-24
FoundationsHospitals29466911482014-09-09
ParentingKids1646519002018-01-20
SoccerSports1846458962013-07-28
CommercialRealty36463711672019-05-19
MallsShopping18463510162017-12-13
Coffee and TeaDining14460810292018-04-01
CandyGifts845538662017-10-24
BaseballSports645468582018-04-15
Graphic DesignArtists18452710602018-07-05
Home PagesInformation1245117962018-04-15
TechnologyBusiness1245009372015-11-28
Hardware / LumberHome24449110742019-03-10
AccountingFinance19444610522017-11-02
SchoolsEducation18441110802017-11-02
CookingFood544039182018-09-21
Restaurant GuidesDining943928952014-04-14
InsuranceFinance1343869882014-08-22
CamerasElectronics843558952011-12-18
CleaningServices1643439202019-06-11
CampgroundsLodging443389342019-01-18
Senior CareHealth20432910572018-09-28
PizzaDining22432611552018-09-14
RunningOutdoors2643248732014-09-09
Affiliate MarketingMarketing543228362013-10-07
RVsAutomotive442888532014-08-23
DJsMusic7427710232014-06-03
World DanceDancing5427314952006-11-14
ArchitectureConstruction17422110182018-10-26
GolfOutdoors4041918612018-05-30
BridalDepartment Stores341728522010-01-18
PublishersBusiness541449172012-03-19
blogs - businessblogs1241329912018-04-20
Classical MusicMusic741319802012-04-24
CalendarsEvents540558792014-08-19
AerospaceCommunity640328072019-05-20
MediaShopping139909602006-03-19
GroceryFood839728532018-09-20
AgricultureIndustry739478782018-01-15
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1139337662017-12-28
BanksFinance1339179872018-07-13
AssistanceCommunity12389717972014-09-09
PreschoolEducation11389310132018-04-28
SoftwareTechnology2038928002018-05-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals338739242014-07-17
NatureInformation838648522016-06-05
GovernmentInformation1738567702017-10-24
CateringDining1038228072014-09-07
BeautyDepartment Stores1238148462019-05-27
blogs - politicalblogs2137848802018-05-22
BasketballSports337797752012-11-19
ComputersTechnology2537719342018-08-05
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty737479452014-08-21
IndustryBusiness1536959682018-03-24
NutritionWellness736937232017-12-28
Vacation PropertiesLodging236807392009-06-25
Talent AgenciesTheatre236769712006-02-02
VolunteerCommunity436638822011-12-04
MortgageFinance1036496642018-07-18
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive536009052017-08-19
LuggageDepartment Stores635977972015-10-13
RodeoSports1235647912014-06-03
EpiscopalSpiritual1835476832011-11-30
Music LessonsMusic1035427992017-11-02
VenuesEntertainment2135168612016-05-22
TelephonyTechnology835157442017-10-30
ScienceNature635107672016-03-14
MOBIDirectories735047832015-10-20
EspañolInformation334928682012-05-31
ClassifiedsAntiques334926872013-11-06
Travel GuidesTravel834729062018-05-15
PetroleumAutomotive1234318712015-11-04
MiningIndustry1134269462015-12-17
Legal ResourcesGovernment1534197852014-08-22
Web HostingInternet1234179732015-11-04
Emergency ServicesHealth15339715112016-06-03
LaundryApparel533897432014-08-19
MusiciansMusic11336811802018-05-30
Home Automation / SecurityHome333656532006-01-08
MediationLawyers733448762014-08-21
ManufacturingIndustry1233088232014-09-10
ScoutingOutdoors533047082017-12-29
EnvironmentalNature1332838202018-01-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity132828952014-08-18
RegionalDirectories932527342018-10-26
Law EnforcementGovernment532277632013-05-23
Trade UnionsEmployment632246542014-08-24
Spas and SalonsBeauty1032098612014-04-14
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1431997662018-10-26
BiotechnologyTechnology531797962015-11-03
State OfficialsGovernment230708002005-09-07
World BeatBands430566682005-10-29
WeatherTravel330478182017-12-25
HockeySports330166682017-03-18
JazzBands430097512014-08-18
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians14296611222014-12-20
Studios / LabelsMusic528817782014-06-03
CalvarySpiritual1428739052014-08-21
blogs - photoblogs1527977582017-10-26
CatholicSpiritual1127788452016-05-15
CoachingEmployment727769312017-11-23
ChristmasEvents327499062016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers526838232011-03-31
End of LifeSenior Care326507582018-06-19
LutheranSpiritual526297452008-03-28
Yoga / MeditationWellness426235972013-10-09
GenealogyCommunity325636362012-05-12
SkiingOutdoors1225438202017-11-08
Fast FoodDining2525299262018-04-02
ToastmastersCommunity18245613382013-07-22
WineriesFood1724398242016-04-16
Extended Stay LodgingLodging723969042016-02-06
PresbyterianSpiritual323155562005-07-23
dogsAnimals33227810972017-11-13
Music StoresMedia522008732014-08-18
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques821999382018-06-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10218411092013-08-31
UtilitiesIndustry521676592014-09-09
Property ManagementRealty1120888242018-08-06
Food StorageFood320807372014-02-12
Ice CreamDining420377082013-12-10
ArboristsGarden2819738262013-07-03
FurnitureHome2019348522019-02-05
Autobody and PaintCar Service1418388442018-01-12
Auto PartsAutomotive9180410122018-04-28
HumorEntertainment216977732010-10-24
VolleyballSports716197202016-05-15
FishingOutdoors1215778212018-05-30
BarbecueDining914648242017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty414498372018-09-28
BaptistSpiritual1114148052014-09-09
MexicanDining913318472014-09-01
United Church of ChristSpiritual2113167302016-03-17
JewishSpiritual3512667882014-08-22
LandscapeGarden1512566762018-08-06
MethodistSpiritual1512557362014-08-25
ItalianDining912297542014-08-23
OrientalDining811666932015-08-30
EquineAnimals37647332016-05-21
Escape RoomVenues217422018-08-08
Senior HousingSenior Care176062018-06-26
Blood DonationsEmergency Services4503-31922017-12-11
WindowsConstruction20402019-06-11
TransportationBusiness2252014-07-18
Grand Total42611605766354722 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4261 [3] => 1605766 [4] => 354722 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2347 old links which is 35.52% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 603, Page Views: 1181142, Average: 1,958.776
Page Hits Hits304633
In summary: The primary directory has 4261 links in 260 categories with a total of 1,605,766 views. That is an average of 6,176.02 page views per category or 376.85 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 897 active pages and over 2,786,908 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.