Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity2148983563022004-03-20
ShoppingDenver Color193028933612019-02-20
DiningEntertainment862612523932019-08-16
ApparelDepartment Stores522174129882018-10-26
AnimalsInformation232033927332016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color481892050212018-10-01
Choral MusicClassical Music241864169482013-12-03
CraftsArts281837432612017-11-27
ArtistsArts701593935632018-01-15
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth221593920422018-04-29
Sporting GoodsShopping381460915272018-05-30
CommunityDenver Color371458136302018-08-27
HalloweenEvents411416421042013-12-26
SpiritualCommunity471355220752019-07-18
ConstructionBusiness471351332432018-08-06
ArtsDenver Color281314327622017-10-26
AirTravel171298614872014-07-17
Department StoresShopping111249027812014-04-25
HospitalsHealth171238315992018-02-07
LodgingTravel411227125622019-05-12
DancingEntertainment191221819542014-04-01
AuctionsAntiques141211113132017-12-04
EntertainmentDenver Color351187124032017-11-13
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel351173928372018-09-26
EducationInformation301157927732014-08-19
AutomotiveBusiness131134325102018-01-12
BirthHealth151119419962016-06-26
HealthDenver Color271118321162016-04-17
SportsRecreation221072718842014-06-06
EmploymentBusiness91070312832013-11-29
Jewelry StoresGifts181058020642017-12-31
blogsHome Pages411021912162018-11-06
HomeShopping331005417452019-09-06
Night LifeEntertainment18972512772018-01-22
FoodShopping26947719872017-10-19
DentistryClinics / Physicians29937618012015-11-03
MusicArts14933013372017-10-26
TravelDenver Color12929417632018-10-26
Child WelfareCommunity20922518132017-10-24
OutdoorsRecreation15917717672014-04-09
InformationDenver Color16909819382018-10-26
RecreationDenver Color29906818312019-08-17
DatingEntertainment1898418212012-05-01
Office SuppliesShopping12890312942018-05-30
FilmArts11876221552017-11-13
PhotographyArts53875914832018-11-27
PhotographersBusiness45868716382018-08-04
DirectoriesInformation12856418802016-05-06
RealtyBusiness21854015202019-05-06
AntiquesShopping17852019902018-12-25
Car RentalsAutomotive21842214672019-09-20
Shoe StoresApparel27817315192019-08-20
GiftsShopping13814312882016-06-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness23797422982018-10-27
Pet StoresShopping7788512212018-08-05
BookstoresMedia18767613092019-01-04
TheatreArts18761513102018-01-20
CostumesApparel8761311222014-06-03
FinanceBusiness34748716072018-09-27
PoliticsInformation1674079832018-01-15
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12721810962019-02-20
Realty AgentsRealty76721229972018-02-15
FloralGifts18716311512014-09-09
NewspapersInformation19709913682017-12-05
HousingCommunity10707019172014-08-22
KidsInformation1368809752018-08-02
WritingArts14672311872018-05-30
LawyersBusiness59670614762019-09-03
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7668812752013-11-27
FuneralServices7665113412018-02-06
Auto DealersAutomotive36662816712018-01-12
ToysDepartment Stores25658911812018-05-31
PrintingPublishers22653016072019-04-24
HistoryInformation2264469872019-05-05
EventsEntertainment36624919212014-09-07
LibrariesInformation562448672018-12-25
MoviesEntertainment9623912242019-03-10
InternetBusiness18619910612018-06-01
MarketingBusiness45613123142019-09-05
GalleriesArts2760479952017-10-26
GardenHome27595010692014-08-23
VisionClinics / Physicians26592015322018-09-30
ApartmentsRealty68584513382019-08-14
Mental HealthWellness24584018322015-08-20
Alternate EnergyTechnology11583811552015-12-11
ConsultingEmployment36583613592019-09-19
CollegeEducation28578613792017-12-04
Alternative MedicineWellness1056878612017-08-12
TVEntertainment1055679492018-08-20
Children StoresApparel8553211422018-08-05
Wedding ServicesServices555299402014-04-22
WellnessHealth755159672014-05-11
Web DesignInternet46550613262019-09-07
PostersMedia154418322013-08-23
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9542910612017-12-26
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods22541126162017-08-06
FootballSports753789362017-12-26
BakeriesFood20534919472018-09-15
MuseumsInformation19516418052018-02-06
HobbiesRecreation6511616082017-08-23
Car ServiceAutomotive21507113672019-06-21
CyclingOutdoors37501510152016-06-03
Travel AgenciesTravel3498014552014-07-07
RadioEntertainment2349759612018-04-19
Kitchen & BathHome1049649572017-12-01
ServicesBusiness22495913542019-09-20
BeerFood31493011142018-01-05
Moving & StorageServices30492414052019-02-08
InternationalCommunity10489410892014-08-19
Employment AgenciesEmployment34486911862019-09-19
Election 2010Politics548418402010-08-05
VeterinaryHealth1348248442019-08-20
BandsMusic9482210322014-08-29
FitnessWellness32482110512019-05-15
Health CareersEmployment11479210432014-09-03
Plumbing / HVACServices22479114732017-10-24
FoundationsHospitals29473812172014-09-09
MallsShopping18473111122017-12-13
CommercialRealty36471412442019-05-19
ParentingKids1647139622018-01-20
SoccerSports1847039542013-07-28
Coffee and TeaDining15468411052019-09-17
CandyGifts846349472017-10-24
BaseballSports646059172018-04-15
Graphic DesignArtists18458611192018-07-05
TechnologyBusiness13457910162019-09-08
Hardware / LumberHome24457311562019-03-10
Home PagesInformation1245728572018-04-15
SchoolsEducation18454712162017-11-02
AccountingFinance21450711132019-09-03
CookingFood544609752018-09-21
InsuranceFinance15445710592019-08-29
Restaurant GuidesDining944419442014-04-14
CamerasElectronics844389782011-12-18
Senior CareHealth20440911372018-09-28
CleaningServices1644039802019-06-11
CampgroundsLodging444009962019-01-18
PizzaDining22439012192018-09-14
RunningOutdoors2643869352014-09-09
Affiliate MarketingMarketing543688822013-10-07
RVsAutomotive443489132014-08-23
World DanceDancing5434715692006-11-14
DJsMusic7434410902014-06-03
ArchitectureConstruction17430210992018-10-26
GolfOutdoors4042659352018-05-30
BridalDepartment Stores342289082010-01-18
PublishersBusiness542179902012-03-19
Classical MusicMusic7419410432012-04-24
blogs - businessblogs12418410432018-04-20
AerospaceTechnology641088832019-05-20
CalendarsEvents541059292014-08-19
AssistanceCommunity12408819882014-09-09
MediaShopping1406410342006-03-19
GroceryFood840479282018-09-20
AgricultureIndustry739949252018-01-15
BanksFinance14398910592019-08-27
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians1139788112017-12-28
SoftwareTechnology2039528602018-05-01
PreschoolEducation11395210722018-04-28
NatureInformation839319192016-06-05
Medical EquipmentHospitals339229732014-07-17
GovernmentInformation1739038172017-10-24
CateringDining1038838682014-09-07
BeautyDepartment Stores1238749062019-05-27
blogs - politicalblogs2138549502018-05-22
ComputersTechnology2538289912018-08-05
BasketballSports338238192012-11-19
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7381610142014-08-21
IndustryBusiness15375710302018-03-24
Talent AgenciesTheatre2375010452006-02-02
NutritionWellness737377672017-12-28
Vacation PropertiesLodging237287872009-06-25
VolunteerCommunity437239422011-12-04
MortgageFinance1037007152018-07-18
LuggageDepartment Stores636538532015-10-13
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive536469512017-08-19
RodeoSports1236298562014-06-03
EpiscopalSpiritual1836057412011-11-30
Music LessonsMusic1035918482017-11-02
VenuesEntertainment2135799242016-05-22
ScienceNature635768332016-03-14
MOBIDirectories735718502015-10-20
TelephonyTechnology835677962017-10-30
Emergency ServicesHealth15356516792016-06-03
EspañolInformation335579332012-05-31
ClassifiedsAntiques335427372013-11-06
Travel GuidesTravel835369702018-05-15
PetroleumAutomotive1434959352019-09-20
MiningIndustry11349310132015-12-17
Web HostingInternet12348510412015-11-04
Legal ResourcesGovernment1534778432014-08-22
LaundryApparel534367902014-08-19
MusiciansMusic11341112232018-05-30
Home Automation / SecurityHome434096972019-09-07
MediationLawyers734049362014-08-21
ManufacturingIndustry1233768912014-09-10
ScoutingOutdoors533557592017-12-29
EnvironmentalNature1333528892018-01-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity133349472014-08-18
RegionalDirectories933027842018-10-26
Spas and SalonsBeauty1032799312014-04-14
Law EnforcementGovernment532758112013-05-23
Trade UnionsEmployment632717012014-08-24
Condos/DevelopmentRealty1532598262019-09-12
BiotechnologyTechnology532268432015-11-03
State OfficialsGovernment231328622005-09-07
WeatherTravel331088792017-12-25
World BeatBands431047162005-10-29
HockeySports330647162017-03-18
JazzBands430618032014-08-18
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians15303211882019-09-01
Studios / LabelsMusic529438402014-06-03
CalvarySpiritual1429349662014-08-21
blogs - photoblogs1528518122017-10-26
CatholicSpiritual1128439102016-05-15
CoachingEmployment728309852017-11-23
ChristmasEvents328009572016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers527418812011-03-31
End of LifeSenior Care326938012018-06-19
LutheranSpiritual526817972008-03-28
Yoga / MeditationWellness526716452019-09-17
Fast FoodDining25260410012018-04-02
GenealogyInformation325946672012-05-12
SkiingOutdoors1225938702017-11-08
ToastmastersCommunity18255114332013-07-22
WineriesFood1724938782016-04-16
Extended Stay LodgingLodging724599672016-02-06
PresbyterianSpiritual323646052005-07-23
DogsAnimals33234411632017-11-13
Pottery & SculptureArtists10227011952013-08-31
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8226410032018-06-29
Music StoresMedia522459182014-08-18
UtilitiesIndustry522117032014-09-09
Property ManagementRealty1121659012018-08-06
Food StorageFood321267832014-02-12
Ice CreamDining420997702013-12-10
ArboristsGarden2820398922013-07-03
FurnitureHome2019969142019-02-05
Auto PartsAutomotive9190411122018-04-28
Autobody and PaintCar Service1518999052019-08-19
HumorEntertainment217548302010-10-24
VolleyballSports716807812016-05-15
FishingOutdoors1216258692018-05-30
BarbecueDining915449042017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty415209082018-09-28
BaptistSpiritual1114738642014-09-09
United Church of ChristSpiritual2013978112014-09-03
MexicanDining913949102014-09-01
LandscapeGarden1513137332018-08-06
MethodistSpiritual1513117922014-08-25
JewishSpiritual3513098312014-08-22
ItalianDining912938182014-08-23
OrientalDining812117382015-08-30
Escape RoomVenues218222018-08-08
EquineAnimals38167852016-05-21
Senior HousingSenior Care176592018-06-26
Blood DonationsEmergency Services4575-31202017-12-11
WindowsConstruction201072019-06-11
Churches of ChristSpiritual12732019-07-20
TransportationBusiness2732014-07-18
Human ResorucesEmployment535-22602019-08-27
Grand Total43131633131379471 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4313 [3] => 1633131 [4] => 379471 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2350 old links which is 35.27% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 607, Page Views: 1225996, Average: 2,019.763
Page Hits Hits351463
In summary: The primary directory has 4313 links in 262 categories with a total of 1,633,131 views. That is an average of 6,233.32 page views per category or 378.65 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 903 active pages and over 2,859,127 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.