Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33208962282152019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048822364462018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940034131062019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537513137812020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4929981160822019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5529951111982021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2328952113462016-05-01
CraftsArts2827380122672017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425266135732013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924733108362020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124669143992021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722755118042018-08-27
AirTravel1721907104082014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121531118222014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821420110392017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3520968115002017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120650109412019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720285112182016-04-17
EducationInformation3119860110542020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191985295882014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219758109252018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381961265302018-05-30
BirthHealth151897697782016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411887668162013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361880899062019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471844769702019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617572104122018-10-26
FilmArts1117378107712017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141680860102017-12-04
SportsRecreation221672478812014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191671481982020-10-31
HomeShopping331631480052023-01-02
HospitalsHealth171628054962018-02-07
FoodShopping261627387832017-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2315975102992018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211588084682021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21577486112022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121563189472016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301546482272019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431503860352020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171496984392018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121491273812018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151464272322014-04-09
HousingCommunity101436292092014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91421647962013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191367752292019-10-10
PhotographyArts521365363772022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311348659112019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281340067462022-05-11
MusicArts141320352102017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451294658972018-08-04
BakeriesFood241248890862019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121242648172018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231239354382019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211231452942019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251229368852018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341225563752018-09-27
GiftsShopping131204651912019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181202556582019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761197677612018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591191266822019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81177951152019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231160866852019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231158579802019-11-26
Mental HealthWellness241146774592015-08-20
NewspapersInformation191146357322017-12-05
CostumesApparel81141849272014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171135094642019-11-03
TheatreArts181132050152018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461126974522019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361124662892018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71119657832013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691116166542019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121101348912019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121091888182014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231080774892020-06-15
CollegeEducation291061362062019-10-24
InternetBusiness191051753792020-05-24
HobbiesRecreation61043669282017-08-23
ConsultingEmployment371043359562019-10-05
PoliticsInformation161036239382018-01-15
KidsInformation131035044452018-08-02
FuneralServices71032650162018-02-06
GardenHome281021453332019-11-11
FloralGifts181004740352014-09-09
FitnessWellness37999562252022-06-02
WritingArts14987843422018-05-30
Moving & StorageServices30986863492019-02-08
EventsEntertainment36982054922014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26977869832023-07-24
HistoryInformation22976643072019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34973060472019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47963054502021-10-31
GalleriesArts27952944772017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23950754932018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9945644412019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27940850202019-09-21
TVEntertainment10927246542018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5923738602018-12-25
PizzaDining27921460432019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20910558332018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11902943462015-12-11
AccountingFinance21895855642019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6886944792018-08-05
BeerFood32885050342020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21884851442019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9878344152017-12-26
MuseumsInformation19875353942018-02-06
CommercialRealty37873652662019-10-24
SchoolsEducation19872153902023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13863454932020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16849349142019-10-02
CleaningServices16848750642019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15843950412019-08-29
FootballSports7841739752017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24840649892019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29835548342014-09-09
BanksFinance14832153912019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37828042802016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12826342562023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13824542652019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11820044512014-09-03
WellnessHealth7818436362014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10816533392017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5816141602010-08-05
CandyGifts8807743902017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5803834492014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10801544522019-09-08
MallsShopping18801543962017-12-13
CookingFood5799945142018-09-21
PostersMedia1797533662013-08-23
BandsMusic9788540952014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7787746522021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8786544052011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39779944692018-05-30
ArchitectureConstruction17773745342018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4773043262019-01-18
Home PagesInformation12772940142018-04-15
blogs - politicalblogs21769747932018-05-22
ParentingKids16766239112018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10764238372014-08-19
GroceryFood8763345142018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18762641592018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16760157572019-10-28
SoccerSports18757238232013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20753144392018-05-01
BaseballSports6751138232018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26741239612014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3738838632014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5737642002014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3737340532010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13733143632021-07-16
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5732238362013-10-07
MediaShopping1732242922006-03-19
NatureInformation8732143092016-06-05
World DanceDancing5729945212006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5726340362012-03-19
DJsMusic7722139672014-06-03
RVsAutomotive4721337782014-08-23
Restaurant GuidesDining9720837112014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7720541362018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12715742772019-10-12
CateringDining10707140562014-09-07
GovernmentInformation17705939732017-10-24
Classical MusicMusic7701038592012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12699145472015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21689642412016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16688441572019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25683339962018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13681543522018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16671840842019-10-17
Talent AgenciesTheatre2670940042006-02-02
NutritionWellness7670837382017-12-28
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7665838562014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6664138412015-10-13
PetroleumAutomotive15660440442019-10-01
Medical EquipmentHospitals4659436452020-01-28
Music LessonsMusic10658438412017-11-02
RodeoSports12657938062014-06-03
MortgageFinance11656335782019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11655933922017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4654437632011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6649441112019-10-07
EpiscopalSpiritual18643735732011-11-30
MiningIndustry11643039502015-12-17
BasketballSports3642734232012-11-19
EspañolInformation3642738032012-05-31
CalvarySpiritual14640844402014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10636540172014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2631433732009-06-25
MediationLawyers8630938412020-06-07
BarbecueDining9630356632017-08-19
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5625135562017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32625046472019-11-02
TelephonyTechnology8621934482017-10-30
ScienceNature6620934662016-03-14
LaundryApparel5618735412014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5618435882017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15617237392019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13615636712020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3614333382013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5612536612013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8612135552018-05-15
MOBIDirectories7610733862015-10-20
FurnitureHome21609150092020-03-03
Drug StoresBeauty6605754452019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9594034222018-10-26
MusiciansMusic11592537372018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1592035332014-08-18
Property ManagementRealty11591846542018-08-06
End of LifeSenior Care4589440022019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10586847932013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4586531532019-09-07
DogsAnimals33585546742017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18584847302013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8582045592018-06-29
WeatherTravel3574335142017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2056782019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6565130812014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5561737572011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7559837532017-11-23
WineriesFood17555839432016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15555735182017-10-26
HockeySports3555432062017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5548833852014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7547639842016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11547235392016-05-15
JazzBands4546132032014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2545631862005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3538235392016-04-04
World BeatBands4532929412005-10-29
Auto PartsAutomotive10532745352019-10-09
SkiingOutdoors12532235992017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153102018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4529639672013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6523932132022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5520138742014-08-18
LutheranSpiritual5492230382008-03-28
Autobody and PaintCar Service15491539212019-08-19
ArboristsGarden28487537282013-07-03
Food StorageFood3482334802014-02-12
MexicanDining9481143272014-09-01
VolleyballSports7471838192016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5470932012014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15458140012018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3452235982021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3441526562005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444117162017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12440036442018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20437937932014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743502018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3430823812012-05-12
OrientalDining8428138082015-08-30
BaptistSpiritual11427236632014-09-09
ItalianDining9422137462014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16415836392023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35398235042014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6373114362019-11-17
EquineAnimals3354135102016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533262019-10-26
TransportationBusiness430772019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228542019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423732019-10-05
Grand Total442229143651635471 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2914365 [4] => 1635471 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4846492, Average: 7,906.186
Page Hits Hits1322049
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,914,365 views. That is an average of 11,039.26 page views per category or 659.06 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,760,857 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.