Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33291962365152019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048899365232018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940102131742019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537581138492020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930036161372019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5530010112572021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2329020114142016-05-01
CraftsArts2827443123302017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425312136192013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924790108932020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124740144702021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722807118562018-08-27
AirTravel1721990104912014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121592118832014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821493111122017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3521035115672017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120712110032019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720347112802016-04-17
EducationInformation3119911111052020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191990696422014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219811109782018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381964465622018-05-30
BirthHealth151902298242016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411892868682013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361886399612019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471848870112019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617624104642018-10-26
FilmArts1117441108342017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141684860502017-12-04
SportsRecreation221677479312014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191675382372020-10-31
HomeShopping331635680472023-01-02
FoodShopping261632588352017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171631655322018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2316034103582018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211592085082021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21581686532022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121568089962016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301551882812019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431507460712020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171503085002018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121496374322018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151469772872014-04-09
HousingCommunity101441292592014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91424148212013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191372252742019-10-10
PhotographyArts521368964132022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311352359482019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281347168172022-05-11
MusicArts141323752442017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451299559462018-08-04
BakeriesFood241253691342019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121245948502018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231242354682019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211234653262019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251232269142018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341230064202018-09-27
GiftsShopping131207452192019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181205956922019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761202278072018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591195467242019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81181251482019-10-02
ServicesBusiness231164380382019-11-26
PrintingPublishers231164067172019-10-10
NewspapersInformation191151257812017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness241149974912015-08-20
CostumesApparel81144949582014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171140695202019-11-03
TheatreArts181135750522018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461132175042019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361128563282018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71122158082013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691121767102019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121104049182019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121096988692014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231085775392020-06-15
CollegeEducation291064262352019-10-24
InternetBusiness191055754192020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371048360062019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61047669682017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161038839642018-01-15
KidsInformation131037544702018-08-02
FuneralServices71035950492018-02-06
GardenHome281025053692019-11-11
FloralGifts181007140592014-09-09
FitnessWellness371003662662022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30991163922019-02-08
WritingArts14990243662018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36985055222014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26981070152023-07-24
HistoryInformation22979443352019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34976860852019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47966754872021-10-31
GalleriesArts27956145092017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23953855242018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9949244772019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27943550472019-09-21
TVEntertainment10929746792018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5926338862018-12-25
PizzaDining27925360822019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20914758752018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11905743742015-12-11
AccountingFinance21899756032019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6889945092018-08-05
BeerFood32888650702020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21887951752019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9881944512017-12-26
CommercialRealty37879853282019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19877754182018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19875354222023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13865655152020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16854649672019-10-02
CleaningServices16852551022019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15847450762019-08-29
Hardware / LumberHome24844550282019-10-19
FootballSports7843839962017-12-26
FoundationsHospitals29838648652014-09-09
BanksFinance14835254222019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37831143112016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12829442872023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13828343032019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11822744782014-09-03
WellnessHealth7820936612014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10818633602017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5818241812010-08-05
CandyGifts8811544282017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5805634672014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10804944862019-09-08
MallsShopping18804444252017-12-13
CookingFood5802945442018-09-21
PostersMedia1798933802013-08-23
BandsMusic9790941192014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7790546802021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8789444342011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39783545052018-05-30
Home PagesInformation12777940642018-04-15
ArchitectureConstruction17776645632018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4775443502019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21772548212018-05-22
ParentingKids16768839372018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10766238572014-08-19
GroceryFood8766145422018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18765841912018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16762957852019-10-28
SoccerSports18760038512013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20756944772018-05-01
BaseballSports6753838502018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26744139902014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3740538802014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5740142252014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3739940792010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13736343952021-07-16
NatureInformation8735943472016-06-05
MediaShopping1734543152006-03-19
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5734138552013-10-07
World DanceDancing5732245442006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5729440672012-03-19
RVsAutomotive4724938142014-08-23
DJsMusic7724739932014-06-03
AgricultureIndustry7723941702018-01-15
Restaurant GuidesDining9723037332014-04-14
PreschoolEducation12718643062019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17712140352017-10-24
CateringDining10710340882014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7704138902012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12702245782015-11-04
IndustryBusiness16693342062019-10-09
VenuesEntertainment21693242772016-05-22
ComputersTechnology25686240252018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13684043772018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16675241182019-10-17
NutritionWellness7674337732017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2673240272006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7668738852014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6666938692015-10-13
Medical EquipmentHospitals4664236932020-01-28
PetroleumAutomotive15663240722019-10-01
Music LessonsMusic10661238692017-11-02
RodeoSports12660338302014-06-03
MortgageFinance11659136062019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11658234152017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4656837872011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6655041672019-10-07
MiningIndustry11646639862015-12-17
EspañolInformation3646138372012-05-31
EpiscopalSpiritual18645235882011-11-30
BasketballSports3645134472012-11-19
CalvarySpiritual14643744692014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10639440462014-04-14
MediationLawyers8633638682020-06-07
Vacation PropertiesLodging2633633952009-06-25
BarbecueDining9633556952017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32628946862019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5627135762017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8624434732017-10-30
ScienceNature6623534922016-03-14
LaundryApparel5621735712014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5621436182017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15620437712019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13619537102020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3616933642013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5614436802013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8614235762018-05-15
FurnitureHome21613750552020-03-03
MOBIDirectories7613234112015-10-20
Drug StoresBeauty6608154692019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9596434462018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11595546912018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11594737592018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1593535482014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4592640342019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10589748222013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4588831762019-09-07
DogsAnimals33588247012017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18587047522013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8585145902018-06-29
WeatherTravel3576835392017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2057222019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6567431042014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5564737872011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7562637812017-11-23
WineriesFood17558639712016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15557935402017-10-26
HockeySports3557932312017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5550734042014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7549840062016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11549435612016-05-15
JazzBands4548332252014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2547832082005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3540435612016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10536445722019-10-09
World BeatBands4534829602005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12534736242017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153442018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4532239932013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6526832422022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5523039032014-08-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service15494339492019-08-19
LutheranSpiritual5494230582008-03-28
ArboristsGarden28490537582013-07-03
Food StorageFood3485035072014-02-12
MexicanDining9483543512014-09-01
VolleyballSports7473538362016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5473032222014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15462940492018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3454836242021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3444826892005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444407452017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12442736712018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20440238162014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743862018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3433124042012-05-12
BaptistSpiritual11432537162014-09-09
OrientalDining8431638432015-08-30
ItalianDining9425337782014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16417936602023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35400935312014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6375914642019-11-17
EquineAnimals3356035292016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533612019-10-26
TransportationBusiness431092019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228862019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423962019-10-05
Grand Total442229318851652755 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2931885 [4] => 1652755 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4861737, Average: 7,931.055
Page Hits Hits1331309
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,931,885 views. That is an average of 11,105.63 page views per category or 663.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,793,622 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.