Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity33278972352162019-10-14
ArtistsArts7048883365072018-01-15
ShoppingDenver Color1940092131642019-02-20
DiningEntertainment9537573138412020-07-07
BusinessDenver Color4930030161312019-10-09
ApparelDepartment Stores5530005112522021-01-21
AnimalsInformation2329011114052016-05-01
CraftsArts2827434123212017-11-27
Choral MusicClassical Music2425303136102013-12-03
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth2924779108822020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness5124734144642021-01-04
CommunityDenver Color3722801118502018-08-27
AirTravel1721974104752014-07-17
Department StoresShopping1121585118762014-04-25
ArtsDenver Color2821481111002017-10-26
EntertainmentDenver Color3521025115572017-11-13
LodgingTravel4120705109962019-05-12
HealthDenver Color2720343112762016-04-17
EducationInformation3119905110992020-01-11
DancingEntertainment191989996352014-04-01
AutomotiveBusiness1219802109692018-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping381964165592018-05-30
BirthHealth151901698182016-06-26
HalloweenEvents411892068602013-12-26
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361885699542019-10-19
SpiritualCommunity471848470072019-07-18
InformationDenver Color1617619104592018-10-26
FilmArts1117434108272017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141684660482017-12-04
SportsRecreation221676979262014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts191674582292020-10-31
HomeShopping331635480452023-01-02
FoodShopping261632188312017-10-19
HospitalsHealth171631455302018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2316023103472018-10-27
Child WelfareCommunity211591585032021-02-22
DatingEntertainment21581086472022-06-02
DirectoriesInformation121567489902016-05-06
RecreationDenver Color301551082732019-09-22
blogsHome Pages431507260692020-12-17
AntiquesShopping171502484942018-12-25
TravelDenver Color121495674252018-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation151469372832014-04-09
HousingCommunity101440692532014-08-22
EmploymentBusiness91423848182013-11-29
Night LifeEntertainment191371652682019-10-10
PhotographyArts521368464082022-03-28
DentistryClinics / Physicians311351859432019-11-09
Shoe StoresApparel281346368092022-05-11
MusicArts141323352402017-10-26
PhotographersBusiness451298859392018-08-04
BakeriesFood241252591232019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping121245248432018-05-30
Car RentalsAutomotive231241854632019-10-15
RealtyBusiness211234253222019-05-06
ToysDepartment Stores251232069122018-05-31
FinanceBusiness341229664162018-09-27
GiftsShopping131207152162019-10-15
BookstoresMedia181205456872019-01-04
Realty AgentsRealty761202078052018-02-15
LawyersBusiness591194667162019-09-03
Pet StoresShopping81180751432019-10-02
PrintingPublishers231163767142019-10-10
ServicesBusiness231163580302019-11-26
NewspapersInformation191150857772017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness241149674882015-08-20
CostumesApparel81144849572014-06-03
Emergency ServicesHealth171139795112019-11-03
TheatreArts181135650512018-01-20
MarketingBusiness461131274952019-11-23
Auto DealersAutomotive361128063232018-01-12
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies71121958062013-11-27
ApartmentsRealty691120666992019-11-13
ElectronicsOffice Supplies121103849162019-02-20
AssistanceCommunity121096488642014-09-09
Plumbing / HVACServices231085575372020-06-15
CollegeEducation291064062332019-10-24
InternetBusiness191055254142020-05-24
ConsultingEmployment371048060032019-10-05
HobbiesRecreation61047169632017-08-23
PoliticsInformation161038639622018-01-15
KidsInformation131037244672018-08-02
FuneralServices71035650462018-02-06
GardenHome281024953682019-11-11
FloralGifts181006940572014-09-09
FitnessWellness371002762572022-06-02
Moving & StorageServices30990763882019-02-08
WritingArts14990043642018-05-30
EventsEntertainment36984855202014-09-07
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods26980970142023-07-24
HistoryInformation22979343342019-05-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment34976460812019-09-19
Web DesignInternet47966154812021-10-31
GalleriesArts27955645042017-10-26
RadioEntertainment23953555212018-04-19
MoviesEntertainment9948544702019-03-10
VisionClinics / Physicians27943150432019-09-21
TVEntertainment10929646782018-08-20
LibrariesInformation5926138842018-12-25
PizzaDining27925160802019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20914158692018-09-28
Alternate EnergyTechnology11905443712015-12-11
AccountingFinance21899155972019-09-03
Children StoresApparel6889645062018-08-05
BeerFood32888350672020-02-10
Car ServiceAutomotive21887451702019-06-21
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9881444462017-12-26
CommercialRealty37878953192019-10-24
MuseumsInformation19877554162018-02-06
SchoolsEducation19875054192023-04-09
blogs - businessblogs13865655152020-06-06
Coffee and TeaDining16853649572019-10-02
CleaningServices16852150982019-06-11
InsuranceFinance15847050722019-08-29
FootballSports7843739952017-12-26
Hardware / LumberHome24843650192019-10-19
FoundationsHospitals29838148602014-09-09
BanksFinance14834454142019-08-27
CyclingOutdoors37830743072016-06-03
Kitchen & BathHome12829142842023-01-04
VeterinaryHealth13827842982019-08-20
Health CareersEmployment11822544762014-09-03
WellnessHealth7820836602014-05-11
Alternative MedicineWellness10818133552017-08-12
Election 2010Politics5817941782010-08-05
CandyGifts8811044232017-10-24
Wedding ServicesServices5805434652014-04-22
TechnologyBusiness10804444812019-09-08
MallsShopping18804144222017-12-13
CookingFood5802645412018-09-21
PostersMedia1798933802013-08-23
BandsMusic9790741172014-08-29
AerospaceTechnology7790146762021-06-08
CamerasElectronics8789244322011-12-18
GolfOutdoors39783245022018-05-30
Home PagesInformation12777640612018-04-15
ArchitectureConstruction17776245592018-10-26
CampgroundsLodging4775043462019-01-18
blogs - politicalblogs21772448202018-05-22
ParentingKids16768439332018-01-20
InternationalCommunity10766038552014-08-19
GroceryFood8765945402018-09-20
Graphic DesignArtists18765541882018-07-05
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16762657822019-10-28
SoccerSports18759838492013-07-28
SoftwareTechnology20756644742018-05-01
BaseballSports6753738492018-04-15
RunningOutdoors26743939882014-09-09
Travel AgenciesTravel3740438792014-07-07
CalendarsEvents5739942232014-08-19
BridalDepartment Stores3739740772010-01-18
BeautyDepartment Stores13736143932021-07-16
NatureInformation8735443422016-06-05
MediaShopping1734243122006-03-19
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5733938532013-10-07
World DanceDancing5731945412006-11-14
PublishersBusiness5728940622012-03-19
RVsAutomotive4724738122014-08-23
DJsMusic7724539912014-06-03
Restaurant GuidesDining9722937322014-04-14
AgricultureIndustry7722841592018-01-15
PreschoolEducation12718243022019-10-12
GovernmentInformation17711640302017-10-24
CateringDining10710140862014-09-07
Classical MusicMusic7703938882012-04-24
Web HostingInternet12701945752015-11-04
VenuesEntertainment21692942742016-05-22
IndustryBusiness16692441972019-10-09
ComputersTechnology25685840212018-08-05
EnvironmentalNature13683943762018-01-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16675041162019-10-17
NutritionWellness7673937692017-12-28
Talent AgenciesTheatre2673240272006-02-02
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7668538832014-08-21
LuggageDepartment Stores6666938692015-10-13
Medical EquipmentHospitals4663636872020-01-28
PetroleumAutomotive15663040702019-10-01
Music LessonsMusic10660938662017-11-02
RodeoSports12660038272014-06-03
MortgageFinance11658836032019-11-14
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11658134142017-12-28
VolunteerCommunity4656837872011-12-04
BiotechnologyTechnology6654341602019-10-07
MiningIndustry11646239822015-12-17
EspañolInformation3645638322012-05-31
EpiscopalSpiritual18645135872011-11-30
BasketballSports3645134472012-11-19
CalvarySpiritual14643744692014-08-21
Spas and SalonsBeauty10638940412014-04-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2633533942009-06-25
MediationLawyers8633238642020-06-07
BarbecueDining9633056902017-08-19
Fast FoodDining32627946762019-11-02
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5626935742017-08-19
TelephonyTechnology8624234712017-10-30
ScienceNature6623434912016-03-14
LaundryApparel5621235662014-08-19
ScoutingOutdoors5621136152017-12-29
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15620037672019-09-12
ManufacturingIndustry13619237072020-01-16
ClassifiedsAntiques3616533602013-11-06
Law EnforcementGovernment5614236782013-05-23
Travel GuidesTravel8614135752018-05-15
FurnitureHome21613150492020-03-03
MOBIDirectories7612834072015-10-20
Drug StoresBeauty6608054682019-11-29
RegionalDirectories9596134432018-10-26
Property ManagementRealty11595146872018-08-06
MusiciansMusic11594337552018-05-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1593435472014-08-18
End of LifeSenior Care4592140292019-11-29
Pottery & SculptureArtists10589348182013-08-31
Home Automation / SecurityHome4588331712019-09-07
DogsAnimals33588147002017-11-13
ToastmastersCommunity18586847502013-07-22
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8584645852018-06-29
WeatherTravel3576835392017-12-25
WindowsConstruction2057182019-06-11
Trade UnionsEmployment6567231022014-08-24
BankruptcyLawyers5564337832011-03-31
CoachingEmployment7562237772017-11-23
WineriesFood17558339682016-04-16
blogs - photoblogs15557935402017-10-26
HockeySports3557532272017-03-18
Studios / LabelsMusic5550634032014-06-03
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7549540032016-02-06
CatholicSpiritual11549235592016-05-15
JazzBands4548232242014-08-18
State OfficialsGovernment2547732072005-09-07
ChristmasEvents3540135582016-04-04
Auto PartsAutomotive10535945672019-10-09
World BeatBands4534729592005-10-29
SkiingOutdoors12534536222017-11-08
Escape RoomVenues2153402018-08-08
Ice CreamDining4532039912013-12-10
Yoga / MeditationWellness6526432382022-06-02
Music StoresMedia5522839012014-08-18
Autobody and PaintCar Service15494239482019-08-19
LutheranSpiritual5494130572008-03-28
ArboristsGarden28490337562013-07-03
Food StorageFood3484535022014-02-12
MexicanDining9483243482014-09-01
VolleyballSports7473438352016-05-15
UtilitiesIndustry5472932212014-09-09
LandscapeGarden15461840382018-08-06
HumorEntertainment3454436202021-03-15
PresbyterianSpiritual3444626872005-07-23
Blood DonationsEmergency Services444377422017-12-11
FishingOutdoors12442636702018-05-30
United Church of ChristSpiritual20440138152014-09-03
Senior HousingSenior Care1743842018-06-26
GenealogyInformation3432824012012-05-12
BaptistSpiritual11431637072014-09-09
OrientalDining8431138382015-08-30
ItalianDining9424937742014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual16417536562023-04-09
JewishSpiritual35400835302014-08-22
Human ResorucesEmployment6375514602019-11-17
EquineAnimals3355935282016-05-21
Gas StationsAutomotive533562019-10-26
TransportationBusiness431052019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual1228822019-07-20
EngineeringTechnology423952019-10-05
Grand Total442229295301650424 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4422 [3] => 2929530 [4] => 1650424 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2361 old links which is 34.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 613, Page Views: 4860761, Average: 7,929.463
Page Hits Hits1330632
In summary: The primary directory has 4422 links in 264 categories with a total of 2,929,530 views. That is an average of 11,096.70 page views per category or 662.49 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 911 active pages and over 7,790,291 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.