Energy Efficient Windows EnerPro offers the best energy efficient windows in Denver Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Denver Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Denver ColorCommunity3163878711972019-10-14
ShoppingDenver Color193175648282019-02-20
DiningEntertainment952775540232020-07-07
ApparelDepartment Stores562305643032019-11-04
AnimalsInformation232157939732016-05-01
BusinessDenver Color492059566962019-10-09
Choral MusicClassical Music242017584822013-12-03
CraftsArts281973246192017-11-27
ArtistsArts701753551592018-01-15
Clinics / PhysiciansHealth291715232552020-02-27
CommunityDenver Color371591749662018-08-27
Sporting GoodsShopping381510220202018-05-30
HalloweenEvents411501129512013-12-26
ConstructionBusiness501498347132020-03-09
ArtsDenver Color281442740462017-10-26
SpiritualCommunity471428428072019-07-18
AirTravel171391024112014-07-17
Department StoresShopping111386141522014-04-25
DancingEntertainment191340231382014-04-01
LodgingTravel411319234832019-05-12
EntertainmentDenver Color351318737192017-11-13
AuctionsAntiques141307522772017-12-04
HospitalsHealth171295421702018-02-07
AutomotiveBusiness121266638332018-01-12
EducationInformation311262738212020-01-11
Cabs - Limos - BusesTravel361255036482019-10-19
HealthDenver Color271248634192016-04-17
BirthHealth151238931912016-06-26
SportsRecreation221155327102014-06-06
Jewelry StoresGifts181143329172017-12-31
EmploymentBusiness91114517252013-11-29
HomeShopping331085025412019-09-06
blogsHome Pages421068916862019-10-05
InformationDenver Color161032731672018-10-26
FoodShopping261029728072017-10-19
Child WelfareCommunity201027928672017-10-24
Night LifeEntertainment191023517872019-10-10
FilmArts111019035832017-11-13
DatingEntertainment11010329402012-05-01
DentistryClinics / Physicians311002724522019-11-09
TravelDenver Color121000624752018-10-26
MusicArts14984618532017-10-26
OutdoorsRecreation15984324332014-04-09
RecreationDenver Color30983826012019-09-22
DirectoriesInformation12971130272016-05-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness23943537592018-10-27
Office SuppliesShopping12941018012018-05-30
PhotographyArts53927119952018-11-27
AntiquesShopping17925227222018-12-25
PhotographersBusiness45919321442018-08-04
RealtyBusiness21904520252019-05-06
Car RentalsAutomotive23896520102019-10-15
Shoe StoresApparel27887822242019-08-20
GiftsShopping13862717722019-10-15
Pet StoresShopping8839317292019-10-02
HousingCommunity10823530822014-08-22
CostumesApparel8823517442014-06-03
BookstoresMedia18818118142019-01-04
TheatreArts18815118462018-01-20
FinanceBusiness34808822082018-09-27
Realty AgentsRealty76798737722018-02-15
PoliticsInformation16782614022018-01-15
NewspapersInformation19777520442017-12-05
Mental HealthWellness24776137532015-08-20
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12766015382019-02-20
FloralGifts18759015782014-09-09
Auto DealersAutomotive36735623992018-01-12
LawyersBusiness59732220922019-09-03
KidsInformation13731014052018-08-02
Art SuppliesOffice Supplies7724618332013-11-27
FuneralServices7722019102018-02-06
WritingArts14721216762018-05-30
ToysDepartment Stores25718117732018-05-31
PrintingPublishers23708321602019-10-10
MarketingBusiness46691630992019-11-23
HistoryInformation22686714082019-05-05
InternetBusiness19681416762020-05-24
MoviesEntertainment9668916742019-03-10
EventsEntertainment36668623582014-09-07
LibrariesInformation5661012332018-12-25
GalleriesArts27649114392017-10-26
ApartmentsRealty69648319762019-11-13
GardenHome28641615352019-11-11
VisionClinics / Physicians27636319752019-09-21
ConsultingEmployment37633718602019-10-05
CollegeEducation29630318962019-10-24
Alternate EnergyTechnology11626115782015-12-11
BakeriesFood24612527232019-10-31
Alternative MedicineWellness10603912132017-08-12
Web DesignInternet46602118412019-09-07
TVEntertainment10599313752018-08-20
Children StoresApparel7598315932018-08-05
Bed and BreakfastsLodging9592115532017-12-26
WellnessHealth7590413562014-05-11
Bicycle ShopsSporting Goods22587930842017-08-06
Wedding ServicesServices5586912802014-04-22
FootballSports7581213702017-12-26
PostersMedia1577911702013-08-23
HobbiesRecreation6576022522017-08-23
MuseumsInformation19572423652018-02-06
ServicesBusiness23564420392019-11-26
Car ServiceAutomotive21560819042019-06-21
Moving & StorageServices30546719482019-02-08
CyclingOutdoors37541114112016-06-03
BeerFood32540515892020-02-10
FitnessWellness36538116112019-10-27
RadioEntertainment23536813542018-04-19
Employment AgenciesEmployment34535216692019-09-19
Kitchen & BathHome10532213152017-12-01
Travel AgenciesTravel3530517802014-07-07
BandsMusic9530315132014-08-29
InternationalCommunity10527014652014-08-19
Plumbing / HVACServices23525419362020-06-15
CommercialRealty37524417742019-10-24
MallsShopping18523216132017-12-13
Health CareersEmployment11521714682014-09-03
FoundationsHospitals29521416932014-09-09
VeterinaryHealth13520012202019-08-20
Election 2010Politics5519211912010-08-05
AssistanceCommunity12516830682014-09-09
Coffee and TeaDining16515615772019-10-02
CandyGifts8511414272017-10-24
SchoolsEducation18509817672017-11-02
ParentingKids16509113402018-01-20
SoccerSports18507413252013-07-28
BaseballSports6503713492018-04-15
TechnologyBusiness10502814652019-09-08
Hardware / LumberHome25502616092019-10-19
InsuranceFinance15497015722019-08-29
Graphic DesignArtists18496915022018-07-05
CookingFood5495614712018-09-21
AccountingFinance21494715532019-09-03
Home PagesInformation12494612312018-04-15
PizzaDining27493917682019-11-11
Senior CareHealth20489516232018-09-28
CamerasElectronics8486814082011-12-18
Emergency ServicesHealth17486529792019-11-03
CleaningServices16480913862019-06-11
CampgroundsLodging4480113972019-01-18
World DanceDancing5479820202006-11-14
Restaurant GuidesDining9478712902014-04-14
RunningOutdoors26477513242014-09-09
DJsMusic7475415002014-06-03
GolfOutdoors39473114012018-05-30
ArchitectureConstruction17472015172018-10-26
RVsAutomotive4470312682014-08-23
Affiliate MarketingMarketing5468812022013-10-07
MediaShopping1463916092006-03-19
PublishersBusiness5462113942012-03-19
Classical MusicMusic7461914682012-04-24
BridalDepartment Stores3461712972010-01-18
blogs - businessblogs13457714362020-06-06
GroceryFood8452614072018-09-20
BanksFinance14450715772019-08-27
AerospaceTechnology6449612712019-05-20
CalendarsEvents5444312672014-08-19
NatureInformation8437913672016-06-05
Talent AgenciesTheatre2436316582006-02-02
PreschoolEducation12435314732019-10-12
AgricultureIndustry7435112822018-01-15
SoftwareTechnology20434012482018-05-01
CateringDining10431913042014-09-07
ChiropracticClinics / Physicians11429911322017-12-28
BeautyDepartment Stores12427713092019-05-27
GovernmentInformation17426911832017-10-24
blogs - politicalblogs21425113472018-05-22
ComputersTechnology25422613892018-08-05
Appraisals / InspectionsRealty7422314212014-08-21
Medical EquipmentHospitals4421612672020-01-28
IndustryBusiness16418714602019-10-09
BasketballSports3416111572012-11-19
VolunteerCommunity4412413432011-12-04
MortgageFinance11410111162019-11-14
Vacation PropertiesLodging2409511542009-06-25
LuggageDepartment Stores6404312432015-10-13
EspañolInformation3403814142012-05-31
NutritionWellness7403610662017-12-28
RodeoSports12403512622014-06-03
Motorcycles / ATVAutomotive5399613012017-08-19
ScienceNature6397312302016-03-14
VenuesEntertainment21396913142016-05-22
EpiscopalSpiritual18396310992011-11-30
Web HostingInternet12396015162015-11-04
MOBIDirectories7395412332015-10-20
TelephonyTechnology8393011592017-10-30
Legal ResourcesGovernment16393012962019-10-17
ClassifiedsAntiques3392411192013-11-06
Travel GuidesTravel8391113452018-05-15
MiningIndustry11390414242015-12-17
PetroleumAutomotive15390413442019-10-01
Music LessonsMusic10389411512017-11-02
ManufacturingIndustry13381313282020-01-16
MediationLawyers8379013222020-06-07
EnvironmentalNature13377213092018-01-30
LaundryApparel5375211062014-08-19
Home Automation / SecurityHome4372410122019-09-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1371813312014-08-18
Spas and SalonsBeauty10369713492014-04-14
ScoutingOutdoors5369510992017-12-29
MusiciansMusic11369115032018-05-30
Condos/DevelopmentRealty15366512322019-09-12
RegionalDirectories9364611282018-10-26
Law EnforcementGovernment5364511812013-05-23
BiotechnologyTechnology6359612132019-10-07
Trade UnionsEmployment635349642014-08-24
Cosmetic SurgeryClinics / Physicians16349816542019-10-28
State OfficialsGovernment2348512152005-09-07
WeatherTravel3346012312017-12-25
World BeatBands4341710292005-10-29
HockeySports3338410362017-03-18
JazzBands4336311052014-08-18
CalvarySpiritual14332313552014-08-21
Studios / LabelsMusic5326711642014-06-03
CatholicSpiritual11323212992016-05-15
CoachingEmployment7320413592017-11-23
blogs - photoblogs15318011412017-10-26
ChristmasEvents3317613332016-04-04
BankruptcyLawyers5310312432011-03-31
Fast FoodDining32305814552019-11-02
ToastmastersCommunity18305819402013-07-22
LutheranSpiritual5301311292008-03-28
End of LifeSenior Care4301011182019-11-29
Yoga / MeditationWellness529889622019-09-17
SkiingOutdoors12292111982017-11-08
WineriesFood17285512402016-04-16
Extended Stay LodgingLodging7283613442016-02-06
GenealogyInformation328138862012-05-12
Pottery & SculptureArtists10280217272013-08-31
Property ManagementRealty11272514612018-08-06
DogsAnimals33269715162017-11-13
Thrift, Consignment & PawnAntiques8266414032018-06-29
PresbyterianSpiritual326418822005-07-23
Music StoresMedia5259412672014-08-18
UtilitiesIndustry524919832014-09-09
Ice CreamDining4248611572013-12-10
Food StorageFood3246911262014-02-12
FurnitureHome21243613542020-03-03
Auto PartsAutomotive10240916172019-10-09
ArboristsGarden28238212352013-07-03
Autobody and PaintCar Service15230513112019-08-19
HumorEntertainment2212812042010-10-24
VolleyballSports7203411352016-05-15
BarbecueDining9203013902017-08-19
Drug StoresBeauty6197813662019-11-29
FishingOutdoors12197112152018-05-30
BaptistSpiritual11185512462014-09-09
MexicanDining9177312892014-09-01
United Church of ChristSpiritual20173811522014-09-03
LandscapeGarden15171211322018-08-06
ItalianDining9168612112014-08-23
MethodistSpiritual15164211232014-08-25
JewishSpiritual35158111032014-08-22
OrientalDining8155510822015-08-30
Escape RoomVenues2114892018-08-08
EquineAnimals3113010992016-05-21
Senior HousingSenior Care1710622018-06-26
Blood DonationsEmergency Services41040-26552017-12-11
WindowsConstruction205412019-06-11
Human ResorucesEmployment6437-18582019-11-17
TransportationBusiness44202019-11-12
Churches of ChristSpiritual124012019-07-20
Gas StationsAutomotive53662019-10-26
EngineeringTechnology42742019-10-05
Grand Total44061792912536433 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 4406 [3] => 1792912 [4] => 536433 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2354 old links which is 34.82% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 22, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 610, Page Views: 1532442, Average: 2,512.200
Page Hits Hits621669
In summary: The primary directory has 4406 links in 264 categories with a total of 1,792,912 views. That is an average of 6,791.33 page views per category or 406.93 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 908 active pages and over 3,325,354 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.